Mariners

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Steve Marinier | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 76
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Taylor HallX100.00736989958485379056948576677890038790
2Kyle PalmieriX100.00836788878484828250788673857987053770
3Vincent TrocheckXX100.00916779928085618081837682757481042770
4Calle JarnkrokXXX100.00736196887981857268727284577878068740
5Miles WoodXX100.00876770898079677450737470567173037710
6Victor Hedman (C)X100.00757686879388808250887587778592067800
7Danny DekeyserX100.00876884838187597450787084537679064750
Scratches
1Auston MatthewsX100.00686596878584759082869476807283027800
2Matthew TkachukXX100.00837183838383888850868974797283047790
3Kevin HayesXXX100.00758196859184788479858279627779078780
4James Van RiemsdykX100.00707094878682728450798871758484036770
5Alex GalchenyukXX100.00766890878581788065788269837879016750
6J.T. CompherXX100.00706190877983727873758085637173065750
7Anthony BeauvillierX100.00796397897880867457687975627175077730
8Zach Aston-ReeseXX100.00956987848679457454727691576871073730
9Erik HaulaXXX100.00746386908082357665797379647682049730
10Ivan ProvorovX100.00866591888292967250746977527278064770
11Damon SeversonX100.00786885858388947750807367647478019750
12Will ButcherX100.00705395877685877350796663507076019720
TEAM AVERAGE100.0079678987838472795979787766758004976
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jake Allen100.0075798487757477767477797779068760
Scratches
1Antti Raanta100.0075627384787372707170737176020720
TEAM AVERAGE100.007571798677747573737476747804474
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex GalchenyukMarinersC/LW261994-02-12 03:26:19No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$NoLink
Anthony BeauvillierMarinersLW231997-01-08 21:26:19No182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Antti RaantaMarinersG311989-05-12 21:26:20No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$No1,000,000$
Auston MatthewsMarinersC231997-09-17 21:26:19No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Calle JarnkrokMarinersC/LW/RW291991-09-25 09:26:19No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$No2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Damon SeversonMarinersD261994-08-07 03:26:19No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0Pro Only0$0$NoLink
Danny DekeyserMarinersD301990-03-07 03:26:19No191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm621,000$621,000$621,000$621,000$No621,000$621,000$Link
Erik HaulaMarinersC/LW/RW291991-03-23 09:26:19No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$NoLink
Ivan ProvorovMarinersD231997-01-13 21:26:19No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
J.T. CompherMarinersC/RW251995-04-08 10:32:11No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Jake AllenMarinersG301990-08-07 03:26:20No203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$No1,000,000$
James Van RiemsdykMarinersLW311989-05-04 21:26:19No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0Pro Only0$0$NoLink
Kevin HayesMarinersC/LW/RW281992-05-08 15:26:19No217 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo0Pro Only0$0$NoLink
Kyle PalmieriMarinersRW291991-02-01 09:26:19No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro Only4,650,000$4,650,000$4,650,000$4,650,000$No4,650,000$Link
Matthew TkachukMarinersLW/RW221997-12-11 21:26:19No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Miles WoodMarinersLW/RW251995-09-13 09:26:19No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro Only550,000$550,000$550,000$550,000$No550,000$550,000$Link
Taylor HallMarinersLW281991-11-14 09:26:19No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink
Victor HedmanMarinersD291990-12-18 03:26:19No229 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo6Pro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$No7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$Link
Vincent Trocheck (1 Way Contract)MarinersC/RW271993-07-11 21:26:19No182 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro Only4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$No4,750,000$4,750,000$Link
Will ButcherMarinersD251995-01-06 18:34:43No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Zach Aston-ReeseMarinersLW/RW261994-08-10 12:41:35No204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2126.90200 Lbs6 ft11.291,718,857$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
36,096,000$22,446,000$15,796,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle Palmieri32212
2Vincent Trocheck29122
327131
4Calle JarnkrokMiles Wood12230
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor Hedman40041
235131
3Danny Dekeyser20131
4Victor Hedman5131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vincent Trocheck67203
2Kyle Palmieri33122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor Hedman70113
2Danny Dekeyser30122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
155140
245230
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanDanny Dekeyser65230
235230
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160140Victor HedmanDanny Dekeyser65140
24004135230
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160131
2Vincent Trocheck40131
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor Hedman60041
2Danny Dekeyser40131
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Vincent TrocheckVictor Hedman
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Victor HedmanDanny Dekeyser
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , , Calle Jarnkrok
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Danny Dekeyser, , Danny Dekeyser, Victor Hedman
Penalty Shots
, Victor Hedman, , , Vincent Trocheck
Goalie
#1 : Jake Allen, #2 :


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity40004000400040001000
Ticket Price100755035200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$17000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 36,096,000$ 30,096,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 11 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 1,816,374$ 1,816,374$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 85,000,000$ 85,000,000$ -60,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Taylor HallAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Matthew TkachukAGE:22PO:0OV:79
Kevin HayesAGE:28PO:0OV:78
James Van RiemsdykAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Alex GalchenyukAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Calle JarnkrokAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Erik HaulaAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Miles WoodAGE:25PO:0OV:71
*Brendan LeipsicAGE:26PO:0OV:70
*Anders BjorkAGE:24PO:0OV:49
*Joel FarabeeAGE:20PO:0OV:49
*Zach SanfordAGE:25PO:0OV:49
Auston MatthewsAGE:23PO:0OV:80
Kevin HayesAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Vincent TrocheckAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Alex GalchenyukAGE:26PO:0OV:75
J.T. CompherAGE:25PO:0OV:75
Calle JarnkrokAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Erik HaulaAGE:29PO:0OV:73
*Sam SteelAGE:22PO:0OV:70
Victor RaskAGE:27PO:0OV:68
*Adam GaudetteAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Matthew TkachukAGE:22PO:0OV:79
Kevin HayesAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Kyle PalmieriAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Vincent TrocheckAGE:27PO:0OV:77
J.T. CompherAGE:25PO:0OV:75
Calle JarnkrokAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Erik HaulaAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Miles WoodAGE:25PO:0OV:71
*Brett RitchieAGE:27PO:0OV:68

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Victor HedmanAGE:29PO:0OV:80
Ivan ProvorovAGE:23PO:0OV:77
Danny DekeyserAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Damon SeversonAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Will ButcherAGE:25PO:0OV:72
*Adam FoxAGE:22PO:0OV:49
*Philippe MyersAGE:23PO:0OV:49
Jake AllenAGE:30PO:0OV:76
*Carter HartAGE:22PO:0OV:74
Antti RaantaAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Alex StalockAGE:33PO:0OV:71

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Antoine BibeauMariners
Cal FooteMariners201823
Cole HultsMariners
Connor HurleyMariners
Daniel CatenacciMariners
Dustin Byfuglien 7 600 000-2Mariners
Emerson EtemMariners
Giovanni FioreMariners
Ilya SorokinMariners201693
Isaac RatcliffeMariners201850
Jacob Bernard-DockerMariners
Jake BeanMariners
Jay O'BrienMariners
Jayden HalbgewachsMariners201852
Jeremy BraccoMariners
Josh NorrisMariners201835
Kerby RychelMariners
Kevin RoyMariners
Kirill KaprizovMariners
Mason ShawMariners201883
Matiss KivlenieksMariners
Morgan FrostMariners201814
Morgan GeekieMariners
Nolan Patrick 3 575 000-1Mariners
Tyler SteenbergenMariners201870

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2020MRS PIR WOL MRS STL MRS
2021MRS PIR FLS GON MRS MRS
2022MRS MRS BUL OLS JKS GON MRS PIR MRS JKS
2023MRS MRS BUL MRS
2024MRS OLS MRS OLS MRS GON MRS MRS




News Database File Not Found




[2020-10-20 11:31:19] - Alex Galchenyuk was added to Mariners.
[2020-10-20 11:31:19] - Mariners claimed Alex Galchenyuk from waivers by Fighting Irish for 250 000 $.
[2020-10-13 20:43:41] - TRADE : From Penguins to Mariners : Taylor Hall (79).
[2020-10-13 20:43:41] - TRADE : From Mariners to Penguins : Anthony Mantha (76).
[2020-10-13 20:42:09] - TRADE : From Gongshow to Mariners : Anthony Mantha (76), Anthony Beauvillier (73), Y:2020-RND:1-PIR.
[2020-10-13 20:42:09] - TRADE : From Mariners to Gongshow : Sean Couturier (80), Jordan Staal (77).
[2020-09-24 22:29:36] - Zach Sanford has been deleted from Mariners.
[2020-09-24 22:27:05] - Zach Sanford was added to Mariners.
[2020-09-24 22:22:51] - Philippe Myers has been deleted from Mariners.
[2020-09-24 22:21:03] - Philippe Myers was added to Mariners.
[2020-09-24 22:17:19] - Joel Farabee has been deleted from Mariners.
[2020-09-24 22:15:27] - Joel Farabee was added to Mariners.
[2020-09-24 22:11:12] - Anders Bjork has been deleted from Mariners.
[2020-09-24 22:09:47] - Anders Bjork was added to Mariners.
[2020-09-18 22:17:34] - Adam Fox has been deleted from Mariners.
[2020-09-18 22:15:49] - Adam Fox was added to Mariners.
[2020-09-16 19:52:45] - Mariners show interest in Alex Galchenyuk from waiver.
[2020-09-12 12:18:29] - Marc Methot was released by Mariners
[2020-09-12 12:15:37] - Roberto Luongo was released by Mariners
[2020-09-12 12:13:20] - Adam McQuaid was released by Mariners
[2020-09-12 12:10:28] - Nolan Patrick was released.
[2020-09-12 12:10:28] - Mariners paid 0 $ to release Nolan Patrick.
[2020-09-12 12:10:11] - Nolan Patrick 3 575 000-1 has been added to Mariners.
[2020-09-12 12:07:05] - Dustin Byfuglien was released.
[2020-09-12 12:07:05] - Mariners paid 0 $ to release Dustin Byfuglien.
[2020-09-12 12:06:15] - Dustin Byfuglien 7 600 000-2 has been added to Mariners.
[2020-09-10 22:03:49] - TRADE : From Sens to Mariners : Auston Matthews (80), Y:2020-RND:5-STL.
[2020-09-10 22:03:49] - TRADE : From Mariners to Sens : J.T. Miller (77), Mikhail Sergachev (75), Y:2021-RND:1-WOL, Y:2022-RND:1-LUM, Y:2020-RND:2-MRS.
[2020-08-12 11:19:03] - Teemu Pulkkinen has been deleted from Mariners.
[2020-08-10 10:46:19] - Alain Vigneault contract with Mariners has ended.
[2020-06-14 20:37:50] - Distraction was eliminated at round 4 of year 2019.
[2020-05-31 22:02:48] - Mariners was eliminated at round 2 of year 2019.
[2020-05-10 16:22:26] - Erik Haula was added to Mariners.
[2020-05-10 16:22:26] - Mariners claimed Erik Haula from waivers by Thunder for 250 000 $.
[2020-05-08 20:11:10] - Mariners show interest in Erik Haula from waiver.
[2020-04-23 13:10:06] - Sean Couturier has been selected as assistant for Mariners.
[2020-04-23 13:10:06] - Jordan Staal is no longer as assistant for Mariners.
[2020-04-23 13:10:06] - Jordan Staal has been selected as assistant for Mariners.
[2020-04-23 13:10:06] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Mariners.
[2020-04-22 22:39:53] - TRADE : From Fighting Irish to Mariners : Kevin Hayes (78), Roberto Luongo (77), Isaac Ratcliffe (P).
[2020-04-22 22:39:53] - TRADE : From Mariners to Fighting Irish : Matt Dumba (76), Louis Domingue (76), Y:2023-RND:4-FGI.
[2020-04-22 22:37:08] - TRADE : From Sens to Mariners : Y:2023-RND:5-BUL.
[2020-04-22 22:37:08] - TRADE : From Mariners to Sens : Mike Matheson (74).
[2020-04-22 22:35:57] - TRADE : From Flash to Mariners : Dustin Byfuglien (77), Y:2021-RND:2-FLS.
[2020-04-22 22:35:57] - TRADE : From Mariners to Flash : Logan Couture (80).
[2020-04-19 22:41:51] - TRADE : From Gongshow to Mariners : Y:2024-RND:3-GON.
[2020-04-19 22:41:51] - TRADE : From Mariners to Gongshow : Robert Hagg (76).
[2020-04-13 11:51:13] - TRADE : From Mariners to Dogbones : Matt Niskanen (79).
[2020-04-13 11:51:13] - TRADE : From Dogbones to Mariners : Matt Dumba (76), Y:2022-RND:2-OLS.
[2020-04-13 01:04:51] - TRADE : From Gongshow to Mariners : Louis Domingue (76).
[2020-04-13 01:04:51] - TRADE : From Mariners to Gongshow : Gavin Bayreuther (P).
[2020-04-12 22:53:49] - TRADE : From Sens to Mariners : Damon Severson (75).
[2020-04-12 22:53:49] - TRADE : From Mariners to Sens : Alex Galchenyuk (75).
[2020-04-12 14:27:15] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (41) in 1 Game for Mariners!
[2020-04-12 14:19:46] - Jordan Staal has been selected as assistant for Mariners.
[2020-04-12 14:19:46] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Mariners.
[2020-04-12 14:19:46] - Logan Couture has been selected as assistant for Mariners.
[2020-04-12 14:19:46] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Mariners.
[2020-04-12 14:19:46] - Victor Hedman has been selected as captain for Mariners.
[2020-04-12 14:19:46] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Mariners.
[2020-04-10 14:00:58] - TRADE : From Sens to Mariners : Will Butcher (72).
[2020-04-10 14:00:58] - TRADE : From Mariners to Sens : Adam Henrique (76).
[2020-04-10 13:59:31] - TRADE : From Wolf to Mariners : Kyle Palmieri (77).
[2020-04-10 13:59:31] - TRADE : From Mariners to Wolf : Y:2021-RND:3-BJT, Y:2021-RND:5-BKS.
[2020-03-29 14:12:47] - TRADE : From Gongshow to Mariners : Ivan Provorov (77).
[2020-03-29 14:12:47] - TRADE : From Mariners to Gongshow : Tyler Seguin (82).
[2020-03-29 14:09:56] - TRADE : From Sens to Mariners : Sean Couturier (80).
[2020-03-29 14:09:56] - TRADE : From Mariners to Sens : Thomas Chabot (76).
[2020-03-27 14:12:52] - TRADE : From Mariners to Sens : Jonathan Drouin (76), Nino Niederreiter (77).
[2020-03-27 14:12:52] - TRADE : From Sens to Mariners : Vincent Trocheck (77), Y:2022-RND:3-GON.
[2020-03-25 13:21:25] - Jason Pominville was released.
[2020-03-25 13:21:25] - Mariners paid 0 $ to release Jason Pominville.
[2020-03-23 21:09:08] - James Van Riemsdyk was added to Mariners.
[2020-03-23 21:09:08] - Mariners claimed James Van Riemsdyk from waivers by Pirates for 250 000 $.
[2020-03-23 14:22:49] - Mariners show interest in James Van Riemsdyk from waiver.
[2020-03-22 16:17:47] - Alex Galchenyuk was added to Mariners.
[2020-03-22 16:17:47] - Mariners claimed Alex Galchenyuk from waivers by Oilers for 250 000 $.
[2020-03-22 13:46:23] - Mariners show interest in Alex Galchenyuk from waiver.
[2020-03-18 22:35:29] - TRADE : From Mariners to Wolf : Noah Hanifin (77), Roope Hintz (72).
[2020-03-18 22:35:29] - TRADE : From Wolf to Mariners : Thomas Chabot (76).
[2020-03-14 16:26:35] - TRADE : From Gongshow to Mariners : Jason Pominville (73), Y:2021-RND:3-GON.
[2020-03-14 16:26:35] - TRADE : From Mariners to Gongshow : Jacob De La Rose (70).
[2020-03-14 12:19:18] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Mariners : Y:2020-RND:1-MRS.



[2020-10-20 11:31:19] Alex Galchenyuk was added to Mariners.
[2020-10-20 11:31:19] Mariners claimed Alex Galchenyuk from waivers by Fighting Irish for 250 000 $.
[2020-10-13 20:43:41] TRADE : From Penguins to Mariners : Taylor Hall (79).
[2020-10-13 20:43:41] TRADE : From Mariners to Penguins : Anthony Mantha (76).
[2020-10-13 20:42:09] TRADE : From Gongshow to Mariners : Anthony Mantha (76), Anthony Beauvillier (73), Y:2020-RND:1-PIR.
[2020-10-13 20:42:09] TRADE : From Mariners to Gongshow : Sean Couturier (80), Jordan Staal (77).
[2020-09-24 22:29:40] Mariners roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-24 22:29:36] Zach Sanford has been deleted from Mariners.
[2020-09-24 22:27:15] Zach Sanford of Mariners was sent down to farm.
[2020-09-24 22:27:09] Mariners roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-24 22:27:05] Zach Sanford was added to Mariners.
[2020-09-24 22:23:17] Mariners roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-24 22:23:00] Mariners roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-24 22:22:51] Philippe Myers has been deleted from Mariners.
[2020-09-24 22:21:13] Philippe Myers of Mariners was sent down to farm.
[2020-09-24 22:21:10] Mariners roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-24 22:21:03] Philippe Myers was added to Mariners.
[2020-09-24 22:17:22] Mariners roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-24 22:17:19] Joel Farabee has been deleted from Mariners.
[2020-09-24 22:15:35] Joel Farabee of Mariners was sent down to farm.
[2020-09-24 22:15:32] Mariners roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-24 22:15:27] Joel Farabee was added to Mariners.
[2020-09-24 22:11:14] Mariners roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-24 22:11:12] Anders Bjork has been deleted from Mariners.
[2020-09-24 22:09:57] Anders Bjork of Mariners was sent down to farm.
[2020-09-24 22:09:55] Mariners roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-24 22:09:47] Anders Bjork was added to Mariners.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Playoff
20191275000004346-3532000002025-574300000232121443741170012121634441451511361241711012329135822.86%34682.35%012727246.69%12025547.06%9520047.50%252150277108206101
20191275000004346-3532000002025-574300000232121443741170012121634441451511361241711012329135822.86%34682.35%012727246.69%12025547.06%9520047.50%252150277108206101
Total Playoff241410000008692-61064000004050-1014860000046424288614823400242432688829030227224834220246582701622.86%681282.35%025454446.69%24051047.06%19040047.50%504300555216412203