Mariners

GP: 37 | W: 20 | L: 8 | OTL: 9 | P: 49
GF: 99 | GA: 85 | PP%: 23.97% | PK%: 78.95%
GM : Steve Marinier | Morale : 53 | Team Overall : 77
Next Games #372 vs Dogbones
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sidney CrosbyX100.00776588948586928992928672809396053820
2Jamie Benn (A)XX100.00898186868985928878868988708192062820
3Patrice Bergeron (C)X100.00746691898485718892859091749295059810
4Adam HenriqueXX100.00746594838183898180798388627883066780
5Alexander SteenXXX99.00736594868484848052827782678888068770
6Carl HagelinX100.00846792958081877452767289548483063760
7Calle JarnkrokXXX100.00706196887981737873777990597678053760
8Radek FaksaXX100.00837290828781857683727993597175062760
9Tyler ToffoliX100.00776595858182898050778375657780062750
10Brian GibbonsX100.00715792857380637655747897657072078740
11Jonathan DrouinXXX100.00736491908283847974837566827377040740
12Nolan Patrick (R)X100.00726691858079777576747673736875047720
13Brent BurnsX100.00777388889392968250907472729093066800
14Erik KarlssonX99.00756289938195848250927271608293060790
15Shea Weber (A)X100.00938188859792358150827982598894049780
16Ryan EllisX100.00726297888089518250867895797887049770
17Ben LovejoyX100.00867590828882626650676588508081066750
Scratches
1Evan Rodrigues (R)X100.00686093857479517860817475566868050710
2Marc MethotX92.87927882799283406550656484508178044730
TEAM AVERAGE99.4778689187848474796480788365808405877
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cam Ward100.0079788383797776777577759090062780
2Martin Jones100.0078868987817978767877797782062780
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.007982868580787777777777848606278
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alain Vigneault79778192969399CAN552665,500$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sidney CrosbyMarinersC36181634142105077135408413.33%1975320.936612111030000211256.49%10023615010.90210101242
2Jamie BennMarinersC/LW378233137830605113544975.93%1875120.3121517201050001410047.57%1034018010.8239123121
3Jonathan DrouinMarinersC/LW/RW368142241810564612841696.25%1869519.3345916900001393062.30%61279000.6329002211
4Erik KarlssonMarinersD379132253810465066243213.64%6296326.04551015117000040230.00%02335000.4600011141
5Patrice BergeronMarinersC3751419-419557539528665.26%762716.972799840002120057.63%472179000.6115010111
6Alexander SteenMarinersC/LW/RW37711181161052448533308.24%1478921.3433681080000354040.98%611317000.4600200210
7Adam HenriqueMarinersC/LW3799183181056539221479.78%1461216.553586500004551053.80%1581810000.5901101102
8Calle JarnkrokMarinersC/LW/RW35661274039427521478.00%1347213.49011080000392156.79%81196000.5100000015
9Brent BurnsMarinersD3729114462078614217264.76%51100327.1321311116000259000.00%02017000.2200211000
10Carl HagelinMarinersLW373710917537396521374.62%1542611.53000000001661040.91%22136000.4700001010
11Radek FaksaMarinersC/LW3728103403738388305.26%739910.79000000001740148.07%23335000.5000000001
12Tyler ToffoliMarinersRW374610104023155717337.02%33328.9900001000000150.00%12136000.6000000111
13Nolan PatrickMarinersC36369-212040318324523.61%1044712.43101230111151050.34%2921711000.4001000000
14Ryan EllisMarinersD3544869534515212127.69%3070220.06213771000068000.00%01814000.2313010000
15Shea WeberMarinersD3044854115463936162011.11%2958819.61101667000049010.00%0811000.2700012110
16Ben LovejoyMarinersD37123018104234218104.76%2958715.87000012000074100.00%0320000.1000101010
17Evan RodriguesMarinersLW2912334089299173.45%11916.6000005000000123.53%1722000.3100000000
18Brian GibbonsMarinersLW10022220447040.00%2656.520000100001200100.00%110000.6100000000
19Marc MethotMarinersD3602201203151127110.00%3048113.3800001000067000.00%0112000.0800000000
20Shea TheodoreDistraction (MRS)D90111007138220.00%1015317.0100011000007000.00%004000.1300000000
21Luke GlendeningDistraction (MRS)RW1000000010000.00%055.130000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
22Chris WidemanDistraction (MRS)D1000000011000.00%01111.580000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average664941592536140214080380312623937267.45%3821106116.6631498011296301113783161054.08%2515292227020.469388713121815
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cam WardMariners1811340.9411.7811142033564288110.800201819570
2Martin JonesMariners199550.9302.3211620045644332100.769131918411
Team Total or Average3720890.9352.06227720781208620210.788333737981


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam HenriqueMarinersC/LW281991-03-23 03:26:19No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$2,068,966$No
Alexander SteenMarinersC/LW/RW341985-03-22 15:26:19No205 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1UFAPro Only4,200,000$4,200,000$2,172,414$No
Ben LovejoyMarinersD341985-03-22 15:26:19No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro Only2,000,000$2,000,000$1,034,483$No
Brent BurnsMarinersD331986-03-22 21:26:19No230 Lbs6 ft5YesNoNo8UFAPro Only8,000,000$8,000,000$4,137,931$No
Brian GibbonsMarinersLW311988-02-26 04:57:31No175 Lbs5 ft8YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$336,207$No
Calle JarnkrokMarinersC/LW/RW271992-03-22 09:26:19No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,034,483$No
Cam WardMarinersG341985-03-22 15:26:20No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$517,241$No
Carl HagelinMarinersLW301989-03-22 15:26:19No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,775,000$1,775,000$918,103$No
Erik KarlssonMarinersD281991-03-23 03:26:19No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$3,362,069$No
Evan RodriguesMarinersLW251993-07-28 04:10:00Yes176 Lbs5 ft10YesNoNo2ELCPro Only550,000$550,000$284,483$No
Jamie BennMarinersC/LW291990-03-22 21:26:19No210 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo8UFAPro Only9,500,000$9,500,000$4,913,793$No
Jonathan DrouinMarinersC/LW/RW231996-03-22 09:26:19No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo6ELCPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$2,844,828$No
Marc Methot (Out of Payroll)MarinersD331986-03-22 21:26:19No227 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$517,241$No
Martin JonesMarinersG281991-03-23 03:26:20No190 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$1,551,724$No
Nolan PatrickMarinersC201998-09-19 16:04:26Yes198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm3,575,000$3,575,000$1,849,138$No
Patrice BergeronMarinersC331986-03-22 21:26:19No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,875,000$6,875,000$3,556,034$No
Radek FaksaMarinersC/LW241995-03-23 03:26:19No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$1,137,931$No
Ryan EllisMarinersD271992-03-22 09:26:19No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,293,103$No
Shea WeberMarinersD331986-03-22 21:26:19No232 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo9UFAPro & Farm7,857,000$7,857,000$4,063,966$No
Sidney CrosbyMarinersC311988-03-22 09:26:19No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm8,700,000$8,700,000$4,500,000$No
Tyler ToffoliMarinersRW261993-03-22 15:26:19No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro Only3,450,000$3,450,000$1,784,483$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2129.10200 Lbs6 ft13.434,039,619$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
84,832,000$72,532,000$54,207,000$48,432,000$48,432,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennSidney CrosbyAlexander Steen40122
2Adam HenriquePatrice BergeronJonathan Drouin30122
3Carl HagelinRadek FaksaCalle Jarnkrok20122
4Brian GibbonsNolan PatrickTyler Toffoli10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsErik Karlsson40122
2Shea WeberRyan Ellis30122
3Ben Lovejoy20122
4Brent BurnsErik Karlsson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennSidney CrosbyAlexander Steen60122
2Adam HenriquePatrice BergeronJonathan Drouin40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsErik Karlsson60122
2Shea WeberRyan Ellis40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Radek FaksaBrian Gibbons60122
2Adam HenriqueCarl Hagelin40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsErik Karlsson60122
2Shea WeberRyan Ellis40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Radek Faksa60122Brent BurnsErik Karlsson60122
2Calle Jarnkrok40122Shea WeberRyan Ellis40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sidney CrosbyJamie Benn60122
2Patrice BergeronAdam Henrique40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsErik Karlsson60122
2Shea WeberRyan Ellis40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jamie BennSidney CrosbyAlexander SteenBrent BurnsErik Karlsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jamie BennSidney CrosbyAlexander SteenBrent BurnsErik Karlsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jonathan Drouin, Alexander Steen, Calle JarnkrokNolan Patrick, Calle JarnkrokCalle Jarnkrok
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ben Lovejoy, , Shea WeberBen Lovejoy, Shea Weber
Penalty Shots
Sidney Crosby, Ryan Ellis, Jonathan Drouin, Patrice Bergeron, Nolan Patrick
Goalie
#1 : Martin Jones, #2 : Cam Ward


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Bikers1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.000123000010266146031101327100.00%4175.00%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%2112209178
2Bulldogs11000000211000000000001100000021121.0002350011002815940258813000.00%40100.00%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%2011189209
3Fighting Irish11000000321000000000001100000032121.00036900120032131180361510143133.33%5260.00%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%2214228157
4Flash1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.0001231001002811980248626300.00%30100.00%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%20111810208
5Gongshow2000010168-21000000134-11000010034-120.5006814001140581415284651323468450.00%9188.89%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%452542193818
6Icedogs10000010431100000104310000000000021.0004610002011321281223011625700.00%3166.67%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%221120102212
7Jokers32100000651110000002112110000044040.6676111700222011034304601102614649222.22%7185.71%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%674264244723
8LumberJacks22000000422220000004220000000000041.000471100022061201427075153455500.00%7185.71%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%412444183416
9Nordiques421000101064210000105232110000054160.750101626005041128454241213741428614535.71%11281.82%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%875087357035
10Oilers1000000123-11000000123-10000000000010.500246001010401591544015819200.00%4175.00%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%2616208189
11Penguins41000111151411000000156-131000110108260.750152338005361147594939813247287815320.00%9366.67%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%885289377236
12Pirates1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.00011200001027109802810515400.00%000.00%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%2213208179
13Roadrunners31000002660210000015411000000112-140.66761117000420962347266953826748112.50%8187.50%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%684064285728
14Sens11000000817000000000001100000081721.0008122000314038101711032744214250.00%20100.00%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%2314208168
15Stallions52100110171163200001014682010010035-270.7001725420053821886545737161546112020735.00%13284.62%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%11669103438845
16Storm31001010844200010105321100000031261.000811190040239227313158833416211327.27%13284.62%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%633470275125
17Tiringer2010000147-3000000000002010000147-310.2504711001300732532163731714487114.29%7528.57%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%452744183418
Total371480135699851418720104451411019760031248444490.6629915725610312339812364203974094112093743938081212923.97%1142478.95%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%825484792337662331
19Wolf1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123000010321661002761015000.00%5180.00%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%2011219178
_Since Last GM Reset371480135699851418720104451411019760031248444490.6629915725610312339812364203974094112093743938081212923.97%1142478.95%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%825484792337662331
_Vs Conference2185003235654295100012292361234003112731-4260.619568714300151524371824821724722700200200466691724.64%601476.67%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%470278447189371186
_Vs Division1132002133134-3310000021011-1822002112123-2130.59131498000991213881321261291538010379236391025.64%321068.75%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%2471472409919396

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
3749W2991572561236120937439380810
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3714813569985
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
187210445141
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
197603124844
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
420022
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1212923.97%1142478.95%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
420397409413123398
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
47285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
825484792337662331


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-05-063Mariners1Tiringer3LBoxScore
2 - 2019-05-0714Stallions3Mariners4WXXBoxScore
5 - 2019-05-1029Jokers1Mariners2WBoxScore
6 - 2019-05-1139Mariners3Penguins2WXXBoxScore
8 - 2019-05-1346Mariners3Jokers1WBoxScore
10 - 2019-05-1556LumberJacks1Mariners2WBoxScore
12 - 2019-05-1764Gongshow4Mariners3LXXBoxScore
14 - 2019-05-1980LumberJacks1Mariners2WBoxScore
16 - 2019-05-2190Mariners2Bulldogs1WBoxScore
18 - 2019-05-2399Mariners3Fighting Irish2WBoxScore
20 - 2019-05-25108Stallions2Mariners5WBoxScore
22 - 2019-05-27115Mariners3Gongshow4LXBoxScore
24 - 2019-05-29130Penguins6Mariners5LXXBoxScore
26 - 2019-05-31132Mariners8Sens1WBoxScore
28 - 2019-06-02148Mariners1Stallions2LBoxScore
30 - 2019-06-04154Storm1Mariners2WXBoxScore
33 - 2019-06-07166Oilers3Mariners2LXXBoxScore
35 - 2019-06-09180Roadrunners3Mariners2LXXBoxScore
36 - 2019-06-10186Mariners1Nordiques2LBoxScore
38 - 2019-06-12194Mariners1Wolf3LBoxScore
40 - 2019-06-14209Bikers4Mariners1LBoxScore
42 - 2019-06-16214Mariners1Jokers3LBoxScore
44 - 2019-06-18223Mariners2Stallions3LXBoxScore
46 - 2019-06-20235Roadrunners1Mariners3WBoxScore
48 - 2019-06-22244Storm2Mariners3WXXBoxScore
50 - 2019-06-24251Mariners3Storm1WBoxScore
52 - 2019-06-26261Mariners4Penguins5LXBoxScore
54 - 2019-06-28274Mariners4Nordiques2WBoxScore
56 - 2019-06-30282Icedogs3Mariners4WXXBoxScore
58 - 2019-07-02291Nordiques1Mariners3WBoxScore
59 - 2019-07-03308Flash3Mariners1LBoxScore
61 - 2019-07-05318Nordiques1Mariners2WXXBoxScore
62 - 2019-07-06328Mariners1Pirates2LBoxScore
64 - 2019-07-08330Mariners1Roadrunners2LXXBoxScore
66 - 2019-07-10347Mariners3Tiringer4LXXBoxScore
68 - 2019-07-12353Mariners3Penguins1WBoxScore
70 - 2019-07-14360Stallions1Mariners5WBoxScore
72 - 2019-07-16372Dogbones-Mariners-
74 - 2019-07-18388Mariners-LumberJacks-
77 - 2019-07-21395Gongshow-Mariners-
78 - 2019-07-22402Mariners-Pirates-
80 - 2019-07-24415Jokers-Mariners-
82 - 2019-07-26426Penguins-Mariners-
84 - 2019-07-28433Mariners-Tiringer-
86 - 2019-07-30444Sens-Mariners-
87 - 2019-07-31449Mariners-Roadrunners-
89 - 2019-08-02461Mariners-Oilers-
90 - 2019-08-03471Sens-Mariners-
92 - 2019-08-05484Wolf-Mariners-
93 - 2019-08-06493Mariners-Dogbones-
95 - 2019-08-08500Mariners-Gongshow-
96 - 2019-08-09511Jokers-Mariners-
98 - 2019-08-11517Mariners-Dogbones-
99 - 2019-08-12530Mariners-Storm-
100 - 2019-08-13536Gongshow-Mariners-
102 - 2019-08-15550Icedogs-Mariners-
104 - 2019-08-17565Wolf-Mariners-
105 - 2019-08-18574Mariners-Jokers-
107 - 2019-08-20583Mariners-Oilers-
108 - 2019-08-21591Mariners-Bulldogs-
110 - 2019-08-23600Tiringer-Mariners-
111 - 2019-08-24612Fighting Irish-Mariners-
113 - 2019-08-26623Bikers-Mariners-
116 - 2019-08-29634Mariners-LumberJacks-
117 - 2019-08-30647Flash-Mariners-
119 - 2019-09-01656Mariners-Icedogs-
120 - 2019-09-02665Mariners-Sens-
121 - 2019-09-03673Oilers-Mariners-
123 - 2019-09-05684Dogbones-Mariners-
125 - 2019-09-07693Mariners-Wolf-
127 - 2019-09-09707Fighting Irish-Mariners-
128 - 2019-09-10716Mariners-Bikers-
130 - 2019-09-12726Bulldogs-Mariners-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
133 - 2019-09-15743Bulldogs-Mariners-
134 - 2019-09-16754Mariners-Icedogs-
135 - 2019-09-17761Mariners-Fighting Irish-
136 - 2019-09-18770Tiringer-Mariners-
138 - 2019-09-20784Pirates-Mariners-
139 - 2019-09-21792Mariners-Bikers-
140 - 2019-09-22795Mariners-Flash-
142 - 2019-09-24805Pirates-Mariners-
143 - 2019-09-25810Mariners-Flash-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity40004000400040001000
Ticket Price100755035201
Attendance69,56169,80168,89869,18217,477
Attendance PCT96.61%96.95%95.69%96.09%97.09%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
23 16384 - 96.38% 1,750,752$31,513,538$17000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
39,285,575$ 83,832,000$ 42,625,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
578,152$ 38,964,303$ 0$ 20 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
40,267,299$ 75 582,741$ 43,705,575$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
44,865,183$ 82,325,703$ -5,579,916$ -10,177,800$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jamie BennAGE:29PO:0OV:82
Adam HenriqueAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Alexander SteenAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Carl HagelinAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Calle JarnkrokAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Radek FaksaAGE:24PO:0OV:76
Brian GibbonsAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Jonathan DrouinAGE:23PO:0OV:74
Andre BurakovskyAGE:23PO:0OV:73
*Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:23PO:0OV:73
*J.T. CompherAGE:24PO:0OV:72
*Evan RodriguesAGE:25PO:0OV:71
*Jacob De La RoseAGE:23PO:0OV:71
*Brendan LeipsicAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Sidney CrosbyAGE:31PO:0OV:82
Jamie BennAGE:29PO:0OV:82
Patrice BergeronAGE:33PO:0OV:81
Adam HenriqueAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Alexander SteenAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Calle JarnkrokAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Radek FaksaAGE:24PO:0OV:76
Jonathan DrouinAGE:23PO:0OV:74
Victor RaskAGE:25PO:0OV:73
*Nolan PatrickAGE:20PO:0OV:72
*Matthew PecaAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Alexander SteenAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Calle JarnkrokAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Tyler ToffoliAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Jonathan DrouinAGE:23PO:0OV:74
Luke GlendeningAGE:29PO:0OV:74
*Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:23PO:0OV:73
*Brett RitchieAGE:25PO:0OV:70

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brent BurnsAGE:33PO:0OV:80
Erik KarlssonAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Shea WeberAGE:33PO:0OV:78
Ryan EllisAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Ben LovejoyAGE:34PO:0OV:75
Marc MethotAGE:33PO:0OV:73
*Shea TheodoreAGE:23PO:0OV:72
*Chris WidemanAGE:28PO:0OV:69
*Anthony DeAngeloAGE:23PO:0OV:67
Cam WardAGE:34PO:0OV:78
Martin JonesAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Alex StalockAGE:31PO:0OV:73

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam GaudetteMariners
Aleksi HeponiemiMariners201834
Anders BjorkMariners2016100
Andreas JohnssonMariners201845
Antoine BibeauMariners
Cal FooteMariners201823
Cayden PrimeauMariners201868
Connor HurleyMariners
Emerson EtemMariners
Erik BrannstromMariners201815
Gavin Bayreuther Mariners201877
Giovanni FioreMariners
Ilya SorokinMariners201693
Jake BeanMariners
Jayden HalbgewachsMariners201852
Jeremy BraccoMariners
Josh NorrisMariners201835
Kerby RychelMariners
Kevin RoyMariners
Kirill KaprizovMariners
Mason ShawMariners201883
Matiss KivlenieksMariners
Morgan FrostMariners201814
Philippe MyersMariners201692
Robert ThomasMariners201816
Sam SteelMariners
Teemu PulkkinenMariners
Tyler SteenbergenMariners201870
Zach SanfordMariners
Zachary Aston-ReeseMariners

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2019WOL STL PIR BKS MRS DBS
2020MRS MRS BKS WOL MRS MRS
2021MRS MRS MRS MRS BKS
2022MRS MRS MRS MRS MRS MRS JKS JKS JKS MRS MRS MRS MRS MRS MRS STO STO STO MRS MRS MRS JKS JKS JKS
2023MRS MRS MRS MRS MRS



[2019-06-12 02:39:38] - TRADE : From Oilers to Mariners : Nolan Patrick (72), Jonathan Drouin (74), Jake Bean (P), Y:2019-RND:1-WOL, Y:2020-RND:2-BKS.
[2019-06-12 02:39:38] - TRADE : From Mariners to Oilers : Mike Hoffman (76), Kyle Connor (77), Daniel Catenacci (P), Y:2020-RND:3-MRS.
[2019-05-04 00:18:49] - Mariners hired Alain Vigneault for 665 500 $ for 2 year(s).
[2019-05-04 00:18:28] - Mariners fired Mike Sullivan.
[2019-04-29 22:59:58] - Marc Methot was added to Mariners.
[2019-04-29 22:56:43] - Matthew Peca was added to Mariners.
[2019-04-29 11:01:15] - Brian Gibbons was added to Mariners.
[2019-04-29 10:56:30] - Victor Rask was added to Mariners.
[2019-04-29 10:16:24] - Alexander Steen was added to Mariners.
[2019-04-29 10:13:54] - Evan Rodrigues was added to Mariners.
[2019-04-25 22:05:25] - Eddie Lack was released.
[2019-04-25 22:05:25] - Mariners paid 0 $ to release Eddie Lack.
[2019-04-25 22:02:57] - Marcus Johansson was released.
[2019-04-25 22:02:57] - Mariners paid 0 $ to release Marcus Johansson.
[2019-04-25 10:29:43] - Matt Cullen was released.
[2019-04-25 10:29:43] - Mariners paid 0 $ to release Matt Cullen.
[2019-04-17 18:24:52] - Ben Lovejoy was added to Mariners.
[2019-04-17 18:24:52] - Mariners claimed Ben Lovejoy from waivers by Jokers for 250 000 $.
[2019-04-12 14:15:13] - Mariners show interest in Ben Lovejoy from waiver.
[2019-02-24 22:16:59] - TRADE : From Jokers to Mariners : Aleksi Heponiemi (P), Sam Steel (P), Philippe Myers (P), Ilya Sorokin (P), Erik Brannstrom (P), Y:2020-RND:2-WOL, Y:2019-RND:3-BKS.
[2019-02-24 22:16:59] - TRADE : From Mariners to Jokers : Brayden Schenn (80), kevin Fiala (75).



[2019-06-15 16:31:41] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-15 16:31:24] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-15 16:30:13] Distraction lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Mariners lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-06-15 16:30:09] Game 360 - Marc Methot from Mariners is injured (Separated Right Shoulder) and is out for 5 days.
[2019-06-15 16:29:32] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-15 16:29:26] Distraction lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-06-15 12:25:51] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-15 12:24:39] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-15 12:24:23] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-14 20:46:36] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-14 20:45:09] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-14 20:17:46] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-14 20:17:21] Distraction lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Mariners lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-06-14 20:15:31] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-13 14:45:31] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-13 14:33:19] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-13 14:33:07] Shea Theodore from Distraction is back from Left Forearm Injury.
[2019-06-13 14:33:07] Distraction lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-06-13 14:32:40] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-13 14:26:02] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-13 14:26:00] Successfully loaded Mariners lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.4.4
[2019-06-13 14:26:00] Brian Gibbons of Mariners was sent to pro.
[2019-06-13 14:25:48] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-12 02:40:02] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-12 02:39:49] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-12 02:39:39] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-12 02:39:38] TRADE : From Oilers to Mariners : Nolan Patrick (72), Jonathan Drouin (74), Jake Bean (P), Y:2019-RND:1-WOL, Y:2020-RND:2-BKS.
[2019-06-12 02:39:38] TRADE : From Mariners to Oilers : Mike Hoffman (76), Kyle Connor (77), Daniel Catenacci (P), Y:2020-RND:3-MRS.
[2019-06-12 02:26:30] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-12 02:25:50] Both Mariners and Distraction lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-06-12 02:25:39] Brian Gibbons from Distraction has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-06-10 23:26:24] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-10 23:13:02] Alex Stalock of Mariners was sent to farm.
[2019-06-10 23:12:56] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-10 23:11:13] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-10 23:11:05] Mariners lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-06-10 23:10:19] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-10 23:09:37] Distraction lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-06-09 23:08:29] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-09 23:01:11] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-09 22:59:28] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-09 22:59:15] Mariners lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-06-07 21:52:07] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-07 21:51:43] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-07 21:51:23] Both Mariners and Distraction lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-06-07 21:51:17] Victor Rask from Distraction has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-06-07 21:51:17] Brian Gibbons from Distraction has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-06-07 10:38:36] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-07 10:38:02] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-06-07 10:36:28] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
2018371480135699851418720104451411019760031248444499915725610312339812364203974094112093743938081212923.97%1142478.95%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%825484792337662331
Total Regular Season371480135699851418720104451411019760031248444499915725610312339812364203974094112093743938081212923.97%1142478.95%047285855.01%43582552.73%29050557.43%825484792337662331