Mariners

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Steve Marinier | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 74
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sidney CrosbyX100.00796593948585849287889575989197048830
2Patrice Bergeron (C)X100.00736693898485888299828292689193037800
3Brayden SchennX100.00927490908683878367818470697779049770
4Mike HoffmanX100.00716385907983818567848676687381029770
5Adam HenriqueX100.00796590838184907882758084607784044760
6Carl HagelinX100.00796794958081667450777085538182017740
7Calle JarnkrokXXX100.00726193887881877479717681577477028740
8Erik KarlssonX100.00766292938195928550928187778193054820
9Shea Weber (A)X100.00898089859792917950808188598795046820
10Ryan EllisX100.00766291888089827950798191737681021790
Scratches
1Jamie Benn (A)X100.00818182868985868671878580757993032800
2Marcus JohanssonX100.00686697898483898356838378658182056780
3Radek FaksaX100.00827282828682877682777485567073020750
4Matt CullenX100.00706491878379767679767682579988039750
5Tyler ToffoliX100.00766592858182687950778175647578034740
6Kyle Connor (R)X100.001111111111111110650
7Brent BurnsX100.00757389889391968750888877688893032810
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073648583798079766376777763778103574
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Martin Jones100.0078899087817880777880797481043790
2Cam Ward100.0079878983797776787577758988043780
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.007988908580787878777977828504379
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Sullivan-87869390758999USA502550,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam HenriqueMarinersC271991-03-23 03:26:19No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$No
Brayden SchennMarinersLW261992-03-22 09:26:19No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro Only5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$No
Brent BurnsMarinersD321986-03-22 21:26:19No230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Calle JarnkrokMarinersC/LW/RW261992-03-22 09:26:19No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5ELCPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$No
Cam WardMarinersG331985-03-22 15:26:20No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$No
Carl HagelinMarinersLW291989-03-22 15:26:19No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,775,000$1,775,000$1,775,000$No
Erik KarlssonMarinersD271991-03-23 03:26:19No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$No
Jamie BennMarinersLW281990-03-22 21:26:19No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Kyle ConnorMarinersLW221996-12-09 10:36:27Yes182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm1,775,000$1,775,000$1,775,000$No
Marcus JohanssonMarinersLW271991-03-23 03:26:19No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0RFAPro Only0$0$No
Martin JonesMarinersG271991-03-23 03:26:20No190 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$No
Matt CullenMarinersC411977-03-22 15:26:19No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0UFAPro Only0$0$No
Mike HoffmanMarinersRW281990-03-22 21:26:19No181 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo3UFAPro Only5,187,500$5,187,500$5,187,500$No
Patrice BergeronMarinersC321986-03-22 21:26:19No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,875,000$6,875,000$6,875,000$No
Radek FaksaMarinersC231995-03-23 03:26:19No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$No
Ryan EllisMarinersD261992-03-22 09:26:19No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$No
Shea WeberMarinersD321986-03-22 21:26:19No232 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo9UFAPro & Farm7,857,000$7,857,000$7,857,000$No
Sidney CrosbyMarinersC301988-03-22 09:26:19No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$No
Tyler ToffoliMarinersRW251993-03-22 15:26:19No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
1928.47198 Lbs6 ft12.262,962,868$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
56,294,500$52,294,500$35,744,500$25,432,000$25,432,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrice BergeronMike Hoffman40122
2Brayden Schenn30122
3Adam HenriqueCalle Jarnkrok20122
4Carl Hagelin10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea Weber40122
2Erik Karlsson30122
3Ryan Ellis20122
4Shea Weber10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrice BergeronMike Hoffman60122
2Brayden Schenn40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik Karlsson60122
2Shea WeberRyan Ellis40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Carl Hagelin60122
2Patrice Bergeron40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberRyan Ellis60122
2Erik Karlsson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Carl Hagelin60122Shea WeberRyan Ellis60122
240122Erik Karlsson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrice Bergeron60122
240122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea Weber60122
2Erik Karlsson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrice BergeronMike HoffmanErik Karlsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrice BergeronMike HoffmanShea Weber
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brayden Schenn, Adam Henrique, Brayden Schenn, Adam HenriquePatrice Bergeron
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Ellis, , Erik KarlssonRyan Ellis, Erik Karlsson
Penalty Shots
Erik Karlsson, , , , Ryan Ellis
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Cam Ward, #3 : Martin Jones


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity40004000400040001000
Ticket Price100755035201
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$17000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 56,294,500$ 15,087,500$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 13 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 3,233,724$ 3,233,724$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jamie BennAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Marcus JohanssonAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Brayden SchennAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Carl HagelinAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Calle JarnkrokAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Andre BurakovskyAGE:22PO:0OV:74
kevin FialaAGE:21PO:0OV:70
*Jacob De La RoseAGE:22PO:0OV:67
*Brendan LeipsicAGE:24PO:0OV:5
*J.T. CompherAGE:23PO:0OV:5
*Kyle ConnorAGE:22PO:0OV:5
Sidney CrosbyAGE:30PO:0OV:83
Patrice BergeronAGE:32PO:0OV:80
Adam HenriqueAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Radek FaksaAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Matt CullenAGE:41PO:0OV:75
Calle JarnkrokAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Mike HoffmanAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Calle JarnkrokAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Tyler ToffoliAGE:25PO:0OV:74
*Brett RitchieAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Luke GlendeningAGE:28PO:0OV:72
kevin FialaAGE:21PO:0OV:70
*Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:22PO:0OV:70

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik KarlssonAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Shea WeberAGE:32PO:0OV:82
Brent BurnsAGE:32PO:0OV:81
Ryan EllisAGE:26PO:0OV:79
*Anthony DeAngeloAGE:22PO:0OV:69
*Shea TheodoreAGE:22PO:0OV:68
*Chris WidemanAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Martin JonesAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Cam WardAGE:33PO:0OV:78
Aaron DellAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Eddie LackAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Alex StalockAGE:30PO:0OV:69

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam GaudetteMariners
Anders BjorkMariners2016100
Andreas JohnssonMariners201845
Antoine BibeauMariners
Cal FooteMariners201823
Cayden PrimeauMariners201868
Connor HurleyMariners
Daniel CatenacciMariners
Emerson EtemMariners
Gavin Bayreuther Mariners201877
Giovanni FioreMariners
Jayden HalbgewachsMariners201852
Jeremy BraccoMariners
Josh NorrisMariners201835
Kerby RychelMariners
Kevin RoyMariners
Kirill KaprizovMariners
Mason ShawMariners201883
Matiss KivlenieksMariners
Morgan FrostMariners201814
Robert ThomasMariners201816
Teemu PulkkinenMariners
Tyler SteenbergenMariners201870
Zach SanfordMariners
Zachary Aston-ReeseMariners

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2018BUL DBS MRS TIR BKS JKS GON FGI STL MRS
2019STL PIR MRS DBS
2020MRS MRS MRS MRS MRS
2021MRS MRS MRS MRS BKS
2022MRS MRS MRS MRS MRS MRS JKS JKS JKS MRS MRS MRS MRS MRS MRS STO STO STO MRS MRS MRS JKS JKS JKS



[2019-01-14 16:45:48] - Sergei Plotnikov has been deleted from Mariners.
[2019-01-14 16:39:25] - Kyle Connor has been deleted from Mariners.
[2019-01-14 16:37:42] - Kyle Connor was added to Mariners.
[2019-01-14 16:35:17] - J.T. Compher has been deleted from Mariners.
[2019-01-14 16:33:21] - J.T. Compher was added to Mariners.
[2019-01-14 16:31:12] - Brendan Leipsic has been deleted from Mariners.
[2019-01-14 16:24:07] - Brendan Leipsic was added to Mariners.
[2018-12-30 11:49:15] - TRADE : From Sens to Mariners : Sidney Crosby (83), kevin Fiala (70), Y:2019-RND:2-STL, Y:2019-RND:3-PIR.
[2018-12-30 11:49:15] - TRADE : From Mariners to Sens : Ryan O'reilly (79), Josh Morrissey (74), Ryan Pulock (P), Y:2021-RND:1-MRS, Y:2021-RND:1-SEN.
[2018-12-29 22:39:29] - Emerson Etem has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-29 22:39:17] - Emerson Etem retired from Mariners
[2018-12-29 22:37:35] - Teemu Pulkkinen has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-29 22:37:22] - Teemu Pulkkinen retired from Mariners
[2018-12-15 10:15:31] - Mason Shaw has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-14 23:05:52] - Gavin Bayreuther has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-14 13:00:17] - Tyler Steenbergen has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-14 12:57:44] - Cayden Primeau has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-12 21:40:07] - Jayden Halbgewachs has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-12 20:12:46] - Andreas Johnsson has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-06 15:55:51] - Josh Norris has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-05 18:36:29] - Cal Foote has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-04 21:49:28] - Robert Thomas has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-04 21:48:29] - Morgan Frost has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-04 11:04:20] - TRADE : From Sens to Mariners : Radek Faksa (75), Y:2018-RND:4-GON, Y:2018-RND:4-FGI.
[2018-12-04 11:04:20] - TRADE : From Mariners to Sens : Y:2019-RND:2-STL, Y:2019-RND:3-STL.
[2018-12-01 00:46:28] - TRADE : From Storm to Mariners : Y:2018-RND:4-STL.
[2018-12-01 00:46:28] - TRADE : From Mariners to Storm : James Neal (75).
[2018-11-24 20:48:48] - TRADE : From Penguins to Mariners : Tyler Toffoli (74).
[2018-11-24 20:48:48] - TRADE : From Mariners to Penguins : Oscar Klefbom (76).
[2018-11-24 20:13:43] - TRADE : From Mariners to Dogbones : Jacob Markstrom (73).
[2018-11-24 20:13:43] - TRADE : From Dogbones to Mariners : Y:2019-RND:5-DBS.
[2018-11-24 20:04:50] - TRADE : From Dogbones to Mariners : Y:2018-RND:1-DBS, Y:2018-RND:2-JTS.
[2018-11-24 20:04:50] - TRADE : From Mariners to Dogbones : Jacob Trouba (79).
[2018-11-15 22:03:25] - Distraction was eliminated at round 4 of year 2017.
[2018-10-15 20:27:06] - Mariners didn't make playoff for year 2017.
[2018-09-27 23:36:26] - TRADE : From Icedogs to Mariners : Matt Cullen (75).
[2018-09-27 23:36:26] - TRADE : From Mariners to Icedogs : 75 000 $ (Money).
[2018-09-26 22:37:39] - TRADE : From Stallions to Mariners : Y:2022-RND:5-JKS, Y:2022-RND:5-JKS, Y:2022-RND:5-JKS.
[2018-09-26 22:37:39] - TRADE : From Mariners to Stallions : Tomas Plekanec (76).
[2018-09-25 18:13:30] - TRADE : From LumberJacks to Mariners : Carl Hagelin (74).
[2018-09-25 18:13:30] - TRADE : From Mariners to LumberJacks : Andreas Athanasiou (72).
[2018-09-14 11:22:44] - TRADE : From Sens to Mariners : Erik Karlsson (82).
[2018-09-14 11:22:44] - TRADE : From Mariners to Sens : Alex Pietrangelo (81), Josh Anderson (73), Valeri Nichushkin (P).
[2018-09-03 10:20:06] - TRADE : From Mariners to Bikers : Ryan Callahan (71).
[2018-09-03 10:17:23] - Ryan Callahan was added to Mariners.
[2018-09-03 10:17:23] - Mariners claimed Ryan Callahan from waivers by Bikers for 250 000 $.
[2018-09-02 14:35:28] - Mariners show interest in Ryan Callahan from waiver.
[2018-08-27 10:26:43] - TRADE : From Storm to Mariners : Calle Jarnkrok (74), Y:2018-RND:3-JKS, Y:2022-RND:4-STO, Y:2022-RND:4-STO, Y:2022-RND:4-STO.
[2018-08-27 10:26:43] - TRADE : From Mariners to Storm : Wayne Simmonds (78).



[2019-01-21 22:32:42] Kyle Connor of Mariners was sent to pro.
[2019-01-21 22:32:38] Kyle Connor of Mariners was sent down to farm.
[2019-01-21 22:32:36] J.T. Compher of Mariners was sent down to farm.
[2019-01-21 22:32:34] Brendan Leipsic of Mariners was sent down to farm.
[2019-01-21 22:32:29] Mariners roster errors : Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-01-14 16:45:48] Sergei Plotnikov has been deleted from Mariners.
[2019-01-14 16:39:28] Mariners roster errors : Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-01-14 16:39:25] Kyle Connor has been deleted from Mariners.
[2019-01-14 16:37:42] Kyle Connor was added to Mariners.
[2019-01-14 16:35:17] J.T. Compher has been deleted from Mariners.
[2019-01-14 16:33:21] J.T. Compher was added to Mariners.
[2019-01-14 16:31:12] Brendan Leipsic has been deleted from Mariners.
[2019-01-14 16:24:07] Brendan Leipsic was added to Mariners.
[2018-12-30 11:49:15] TRADE : From Sens to Mariners : Sidney Crosby (83), kevin Fiala (70), Y:2019-RND:2-STL, Y:2019-RND:3-PIR.
[2018-12-30 11:49:15] TRADE : From Mariners to Sens : Ryan O'reilly (79), Josh Morrissey (74), Ryan Pulock (P), Y:2021-RND:1-MRS, Y:2021-RND:1-SEN.
[2018-12-29 22:39:29] Emerson Etem has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-29 22:39:17] Emerson Etem retired from Mariners
[2018-12-29 22:37:35] Teemu Pulkkinen has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-29 22:37:22] Teemu Pulkkinen retired from Mariners
[2018-12-15 10:15:31] Mason Shaw has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-14 23:05:52] Gavin Bayreuther has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-14 13:00:17] Tyler Steenbergen has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-14 12:57:44] Cayden Primeau has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-12 21:40:07] Jayden Halbgewachs has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-12 20:12:46] Andreas Johnsson has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-06 15:55:51] Josh Norris has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-05 18:36:29] Cal Foote has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-04 21:49:28] Robert Thomas has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-04 21:48:29] Morgan Frost has been added to Mariners.
[2018-12-04 11:04:20] TRADE : From Sens to Mariners : Radek Faksa (75), Y:2018-RND:4-GON, Y:2018-RND:4-FGI.
[2018-12-04 11:04:20] TRADE : From Mariners to Sens : Y:2019-RND:2-STL, Y:2019-RND:3-STL.
[2018-12-01 00:46:28] TRADE : From Storm to Mariners : Y:2018-RND:4-STL.
[2018-12-01 00:46:28] TRADE : From Mariners to Storm : James Neal (75).
[2018-11-24 20:48:48] TRADE : From Penguins to Mariners : Tyler Toffoli (74).
[2018-11-24 20:48:48] TRADE : From Mariners to Penguins : Oscar Klefbom (76).
[2018-11-24 20:13:43] TRADE : From Mariners to Dogbones : Jacob Markstrom (73).
[2018-11-24 20:13:43] TRADE : From Dogbones to Mariners : Y:2019-RND:5-DBS.
[2018-11-24 20:04:50] TRADE : From Dogbones to Mariners : Y:2018-RND:1-DBS, Y:2018-RND:2-JTS.
[2018-11-24 20:04:50] TRADE : From Mariners to Dogbones : Jacob Trouba (79).
[2018-11-15 22:03:25] Andre Burakovsky from Distraction is back from Separated Left Shoulder Injury.
[2018-11-14 22:53:08] Teemu Pulkkinen from Distraction has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-11-14 22:53:08] Game 103 - Shea Theodore from Distraction is injured (Torso) and is out for 2 weeks.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT