Mariners

GP: 81 | W: 39 | L: 26 | OTL: 16 | P: 94
GF: 215 | GA: 211 | PP%: 23.23% | PK%: 80.24%
GM : Steve Marinier | Morale : 39 | Team Overall : 77
Next Games #810 vs Flash
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Patrice Bergeron (C)X99.00746691898485718892859091749295056820
2Sidney CrosbyX99.00776588948586928992928672809396045820
3Jamie Benn (A)XX100.00898186868985928878868988708192070820
4Jordan StaalX100.00927593868985888091808082608889027790
5Adam HenriqueXX100.00746594838183898180798388627883049780
6Alexander SteenXXX100.00736594868484848052827782678888066770
7Paul ByronXXX100.00885894957982897551708084877481070770
8Jonathan DrouinXXX100.00736491908283847974837566827377032750
9Brian GibbonsX100.00715792857380637655747897657072070740
10Nolan Patrick (R)X100.00726691858079777576747673736875041720
11Brent BurnsX99.00777388889392968250907472729093070800
12Matt NiskanenX100.00896889858888787550797085539090053790
13Erik KarlssonX100.00756289938195848250927271608293057790
14Ben LovejoyX100.00867590828882626650676588508081045750
15Danny DekeyserX100.00816891838186736950677083537579071740
16Marc MethotX100.00927882799283406550656484508178049730
Scratches
1Jonathan HuberdeauXX100.00706491858085918557858571797582024770
2Calle JarnkrokXXX75.39706196887981737873777990597678027760
TEAM AVERAGE98.4479679187848579796579778266818505177
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Andrei Vasilevskiy99.0082899289817882798180827481050800
2Cam Ward100.0079788383797776777577759090059780
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.508184888680787978787979828605579
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alain Vigneault79778192969399CAN552665,500$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sidney CrosbyMarinersC80343973-9105251191572949417711.56%37164120.5291928252150000484255.22%21356828110.89518122666
2Jamie BennMarinersC/LW81223860-1218575140102302882207.28%54161819.9892130442210004591351.22%1648232010.74312438444
3Patrice BergeronMarinersC81223456-9415126134251741388.76%24140217.3261420261810002351058.97%11214421000.8018010253
4Jordan StaalMarinersC81222850555251421512086412610.58%28146318.0741317911604441771353.97%12843427000.68310032321
5Erik KarlssonMarinersD81122941-1801010610613957728.63%109208525.75881629244000198340.00%04975000.3900011241
6Adam HenriqueMarinersC/LW7916233982515131116171461069.36%37134917.083912141390117953055.56%1983428000.5812102213
7Jonathan DrouinMarinersC/LW/RW801522377372510480206691267.28%23122915.376511201110001417056.99%935114000.60516023232
8Jonathan HuberdeauMarinersLW/RW72171835-175620867018459999.24%20116516.19651119148000093241.30%464416000.6001112025
9Alexander SteenMarinersC/LW/RW81122234-142515121100190621016.32%32172821.335712212250001774043.70%1352736000.3900201210
10Brent BurnsMarinersD8172633-31094514512210143516.93%106213326.346410222460002105120.00%14748000.3100414001
11Calle JarnkrokMarinersC/LW/RW731416301380796216036848.75%2092612.691233211011682149.53%1073113000.6500000126
12Paul ByronMarinersC/LW/RW8071623017510269147431024.76%25110913.871347650112521055.56%365118000.4112100020
13Nolan PatrickMarinersC7931215-7235755310339702.91%187609.631123120111171047.73%4192218000.3902001000
14Matt NiskanenMarinersD7439129571598835326345.66%69143819.4311221140111119000.00%01548000.1700120021
15Brian GibbonsMarinersLW544711-24029466614326.06%125149.520000110141142142.11%191310000.4300000101
16Ben LovejoyMarinersD601890291571693814172.63%5599516.590111190000140100.00%0534000.1800201010
17Marc MethotMarinersD7907794410811013116140.00%79111714.14000040000169000.00%0734000.1300200000
18Danny DekeyserMarinersD2414501352729198105.26%1444218.43011035000150000.00%056000.2300001000
19Shea TheodoreDistraction (MRS)D28033-300212524640.00%2845916.42000132000011000.00%0210000.1300000000
20Robert HaggDistraction (MRS)D12011-2009134740.00%617114.2600004000117000.00%005000.1200000000
21Carl GunnarssonDistraction (MRS)D12000-2001161100.00%518415.3800001000026000.00%004000.0000000000
22Chris WidemanDistraction (MRS)D5000000253000.00%36112.380000000001000.00%011000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1377212362574-3091331518151709269586615877.87%8042400017.436611418024621642810331539351854.52%5758632526120.481971191628253534
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cam WardMariners46251380.9252.272773421051393719210.6943646341193
2Andrei VasilevskiyMariners592419130.9202.593456201491865946300.725405623925
Team Total or Average1054932210.9222.4562296225432581665510.711761025720118


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam HenriqueMarinersC/LW281991-03-23 03:26:19No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$82,759$No
Alexander SteenMarinersC/LW/RW341985-03-22 15:26:19No205 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1UFAPro Only4,200,000$4,200,000$86,897$No
Andrei VasilevskiyMarinersG241995-03-23 03:26:20No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$72,414$No
Ben LovejoyMarinersD341985-03-22 15:26:19No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro Only2,000,000$2,000,000$41,379$No
Brent BurnsMarinersD331986-03-22 21:26:19No230 Lbs6 ft5YesNoNo8UFAPro Only8,000,000$8,000,000$165,517$No
Brian GibbonsMarinersLW311988-02-26 04:57:31No175 Lbs5 ft8YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$13,448$No
Calle Jarnkrok (Out of Payroll)MarinersC/LW/RW271992-03-22 09:26:19No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$41,379$No
Cam WardMarinersG341985-03-22 15:26:20No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$20,690$No
Danny DekeyserMarinersD281991-03-23 03:26:19No191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm621,000$621,000$12,848$No
Erik KarlssonMarinersD281991-03-23 03:26:19No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$134,483$No
Jamie BennMarinersC/LW291990-03-22 21:26:19No210 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo8UFAPro Only9,500,000$9,500,000$196,552$No
Jonathan DrouinMarinersC/LW/RW231996-03-22 09:26:19No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo6ELCPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$113,793$No
Jonathan HuberdeauMarinersLW/RW251994-03-22 21:26:19No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo6ELCPro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$122,069$No
Jordan StaalMarinersC301989-03-22 15:26:19No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,325,000$6,325,000$130,862$No
Marc MethotMarinersD331986-03-22 21:26:19No227 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$20,690$No
Matt NiskanenMarinersD321987-03-23 03:26:19No209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$118,966$No
Nolan PatrickMarinersC201998-09-19 16:04:26Yes198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm3,575,000$3,575,000$73,966$No
Patrice BergeronMarinersC331986-03-22 21:26:19No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,875,000$6,875,000$142,241$No
Paul ByronMarinersC/LW/RW291990-03-22 21:26:19No162 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2UFAPro Only2,600,000$2,600,000$53,793$No
Sidney CrosbyMarinersC311988-03-22 09:26:19No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo6UFAPro & Farm8,700,000$8,700,000$180,000$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.30200 Lbs6 ft13.804,409,800$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
88,196,000$82,346,000$66,246,000$59,171,000$47,096,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennSidney Crosby40122
2Adam HenriquePatrice BergeronAlexander Steen30122
3Jordan StaalPaul Byron20122
4Brian GibbonsNolan PatrickJonathan Drouin10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt NiskanenErik Karlsson40122
2Brent BurnsBen Lovejoy30122
3Danny DekeyserMarc Methot20122
4Matt NiskanenErik Karlsson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennSidney Crosby60122
2Adam HenriquePatrice BergeronAlexander Steen40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsErik Karlsson60122
2Matt NiskanenDanny Dekeyser40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan StaalBrian Gibbons60122
2Paul Byron40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben LovejoyMarc Methot60122
2Danny DekeyserMatt Niskanen40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Ben LovejoyMarc Methot60122
2Jordan Staal40122Danny DekeyserMatt Niskanen40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sidney CrosbyJamie Benn60122
2Patrice BergeronPaul Byron40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsErik Karlsson60122
2Ben LovejoyMatt Niskanen40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jamie BennSidney CrosbyBrent BurnsErik Karlsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jordan StaalPaul ByronBen LovejoyMatt Niskanen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jonathan Drouin, Alexander Steen, Brian GibbonsJordan Staal, Nolan PatrickBrian Gibbons
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matt Niskanen, Marc Methot, Danny DekeyserMatt NiskanenMarc Methot, Danny Dekeyser
Penalty Shots
Sidney Crosby, Paul Byron, Jonathan Drouin, , Nolan Patrick
Goalie
#1 : Andrei Vasilevskiy, #2 : Cam Ward


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Bikers4210010012111211000006512100010066050.625122133003450120314544010538399214321.43%17382.35%11065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%884878377537
2Bulldogs42100010151142100001011562110000046-260.75015243900356212752462751142958833133.33%15286.67%01065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%834782387836
3Dogbones4110000269-32010000125-32100000144040.500691500213113236425461134432869111.11%110100.00%01065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%915282387637
4Fighting Irish413000001116-52020000059-42110000067-120.250111930003440124444436013944408811218.18%15753.33%01065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%885386356532
5Flash311000109722010001045-11100000052340.667913221033229728383157719208014535.71%10190.00%01065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%683958295827
6Gongshow511001021216-430100002610-42100010066050.5001220320023701594345707159484411717529.41%17194.12%01065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%11568104489144
7Icedogs40300010912-3201000106602020000036-320.250914230051211255341312124452710219315.79%11190.91%01065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%884981377439
8Jokers6320001013112321000007613110001065180.6671319320052532097561733204547613219210.53%18383.33%11065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%133791285210350
9LumberJacks43100000862220000004222110000044060.750815230004401343945500145435598800.00%15286.67%01065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%865185356732
10Nordiques421000101064210000105232110000054160.750101626005041128454241213741428614535.71%11281.82%01065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%875087357035
11Oilers411000021012-22000000257-22110000055040.500101828002620115344634714044327012325.00%16381.25%01065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%885087387336
12Penguins511001111718-120100001710-331000110108260.600172643006371186707046816357369419421.05%13561.54%01065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%11166108459045
13Pirates41300000812-42020000048-42110000044020.25081321003050131464243013044537215213.33%9277.78%11065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%915581356736
14Roadrunners420000021082210000015412100000154160.7501018280034301274053346130503310310220.00%9188.89%01065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%915383367437
15Sens4200010116792100010063321000001104660.750162844017270152426148412836889516531.25%9188.89%01065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%935682346836
16Stallions52100110171163200001014682010010035-270.7001725420053821886545737161546112020735.00%13284.62%01065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%11669103438845
17Storm420010101055200010105322200000052381.000101525005033122384140512341417716531.25%13284.62%01065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%865090356734
18Tiringer513000011221-920200000411-731100001810-230.3001219310036301554760483177508012215426.67%201050.00%01065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%10862106458944
Total8130260158112152114411313011671141104401713004241011010940.5802153515661267548516266687590687270258682090417952545923.23%2535080.24%31065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%1804105817077391450722
20Wolf422000001012-2220000008352020000029-740.5001019290123501354739490117394778300.00%11281.82%01065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%855288346632
_Since Last GM Reset8130260158112152114411313011671141104401713004241011010940.5802153515661267548516266687590687270258682090417952545923.23%2535080.24%31065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%1804105817077391450722
_Vs Conference42161400444114117-3218800023636302186004215154-3480.57111418229600303050814094684594743313584175029301302821.54%1373078.10%31065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%934549879383753373
_Vs Division2167002245466-121025000032437-1311420022130291220.524548413800161422470923523623721703209236465701521.43%681972.06%11065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%468276448192374185

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
8194L121535156626662586820904179512
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
81302615811215211
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4113131167114110
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4017130424101101
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
350110
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2545923.23%2535080.24%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
8759068727067548516
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1804105817077391450722


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-05-063Mariners1Tiringer3LBoxScore
2 - 2019-05-0714Stallions3Mariners4WXXBoxScore
5 - 2019-05-1029Jokers1Mariners2WBoxScore
6 - 2019-05-1139Mariners3Penguins2WXXBoxScore
8 - 2019-05-1346Mariners3Jokers1WBoxScore
10 - 2019-05-1556LumberJacks1Mariners2WBoxScore
12 - 2019-05-1764Gongshow4Mariners3LXXBoxScore
14 - 2019-05-1980LumberJacks1Mariners2WBoxScore
16 - 2019-05-2190Mariners2Bulldogs1WBoxScore
18 - 2019-05-2399Mariners3Fighting Irish2WBoxScore
20 - 2019-05-25108Stallions2Mariners5WBoxScore
22 - 2019-05-27115Mariners3Gongshow4LXBoxScore
24 - 2019-05-29130Penguins6Mariners5LXXBoxScore
26 - 2019-05-31132Mariners8Sens1WBoxScore
28 - 2019-06-02148Mariners1Stallions2LBoxScore
30 - 2019-06-04154Storm1Mariners2WXBoxScore
33 - 2019-06-07166Oilers3Mariners2LXXBoxScore
35 - 2019-06-09180Roadrunners3Mariners2LXXBoxScore
36 - 2019-06-10186Mariners1Nordiques2LBoxScore
38 - 2019-06-12194Mariners1Wolf3LBoxScore
40 - 2019-06-14209Bikers4Mariners1LBoxScore
42 - 2019-06-16214Mariners1Jokers3LBoxScore
44 - 2019-06-18223Mariners2Stallions3LXBoxScore
46 - 2019-06-20235Roadrunners1Mariners3WBoxScore
48 - 2019-06-22244Storm2Mariners3WXXBoxScore
50 - 2019-06-24251Mariners3Storm1WBoxScore
52 - 2019-06-26261Mariners4Penguins5LXBoxScore
54 - 2019-06-28274Mariners4Nordiques2WBoxScore
56 - 2019-06-30282Icedogs3Mariners4WXXBoxScore
58 - 2019-07-02291Nordiques1Mariners3WBoxScore
59 - 2019-07-03308Flash3Mariners1LBoxScore
61 - 2019-07-05318Nordiques1Mariners2WXXBoxScore
62 - 2019-07-06328Mariners1Pirates2LBoxScore
64 - 2019-07-08330Mariners1Roadrunners2LXXBoxScore
66 - 2019-07-10347Mariners3Tiringer4LXXBoxScore
68 - 2019-07-12353Mariners3Penguins1WBoxScore
70 - 2019-07-14360Stallions1Mariners5WBoxScore
72 - 2019-07-16372Dogbones2Mariners1LXXBoxScore
74 - 2019-07-18388Mariners2LumberJacks3LBoxScore
77 - 2019-07-21395Gongshow2Mariners0LBoxScore
78 - 2019-07-22402Mariners3Pirates2WBoxScore
80 - 2019-07-24415Jokers2Mariners4WBoxScore
82 - 2019-07-26426Penguins4Mariners2LBoxScore
84 - 2019-07-28433Mariners4Tiringer3WBoxScore
86 - 2019-07-30444Sens0Mariners4WBoxScore
87 - 2019-07-31449Mariners4Roadrunners2WBoxScore
89 - 2019-08-02461Mariners2Oilers4LBoxScore
90 - 2019-08-03471Sens3Mariners2LXBoxScore
92 - 2019-08-05484Wolf0Mariners4WBoxScore
93 - 2019-08-06493Mariners2Dogbones3LXXBoxScore
95 - 2019-08-08500Mariners3Gongshow2WBoxScore
96 - 2019-08-09511Jokers3Mariners1LBoxScore
98 - 2019-08-11517Mariners2Dogbones1WBoxScore
99 - 2019-08-12530Mariners2Storm1WBoxScore
100 - 2019-08-13536Gongshow4Mariners3LXXBoxScore
102 - 2019-08-15550Icedogs3Mariners2LBoxScore
104 - 2019-08-17565Wolf3Mariners4WBoxScore
105 - 2019-08-18574Mariners2Jokers1WXXBoxScore
107 - 2019-08-20583Mariners3Oilers1WBoxScore
108 - 2019-08-21591Mariners2Bulldogs5LBoxScore
110 - 2019-08-23600Tiringer5Mariners2LBoxScore
111 - 2019-08-24612Fighting Irish4Mariners2LBoxScore
113 - 2019-08-26623Bikers1Mariners5WBoxScore
116 - 2019-08-29634Mariners2LumberJacks1WBoxScore
117 - 2019-08-30647Flash2Mariners3WXXBoxScore
119 - 2019-09-01656Mariners2Icedogs4LBoxScore
120 - 2019-09-02665Mariners2Sens3LXXBoxScore
121 - 2019-09-03673Oilers4Mariners3LXXBoxScore
123 - 2019-09-05684Dogbones3Mariners1LBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
125 - 2019-09-07693Mariners1Wolf6LBoxScore
127 - 2019-09-09707Fighting Irish5Mariners3LBoxScore
128 - 2019-09-10716Mariners4Bikers3WBoxScore
130 - 2019-09-12726Bulldogs1Mariners6WBoxScore
133 - 2019-09-15743Bulldogs4Mariners5WXXBoxScore
134 - 2019-09-16754Mariners1Icedogs2LBoxScore
135 - 2019-09-17761Mariners3Fighting Irish5LBoxScore
136 - 2019-09-18770Tiringer6Mariners2LBoxScore
138 - 2019-09-20784Pirates5Mariners2LBoxScore
139 - 2019-09-21792Mariners2Bikers3LXBoxScore
140 - 2019-09-22795Mariners5Flash2WBoxScore
142 - 2019-09-24805Pirates3Mariners2LBoxScore
143 - 2019-09-25810Mariners-Flash-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity40004000400040001000
Ticket Price100755035201
Attendance158,415156,076157,955157,57939,616
Attendance PCT96.59%95.17%96.31%96.08%96.62%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 16333 - 96.07% 1,762,660$72,269,075$17000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
81,376,718$ 86,196,000$ 48,046,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
594,455$ 80,724,993$ 0$ 19 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 3 599,045$ 1,797,135$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
1,842,751$ 82,508,358$ -7,796,753$ -9,639,504$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jamie BennAGE:29PO:0OV:82
Adam HenriqueAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Alexander SteenAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:25PO:0OV:77
Paul ByronAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Calle JarnkrokAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Jonathan DrouinAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Brian GibbonsAGE:31PO:0OV:74
*J.T. CompherAGE:24PO:0OV:72
*Jacob De La RoseAGE:23PO:0OV:71
*Brendan LeipsicAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Patrice BergeronAGE:33PO:0OV:82
Sidney CrosbyAGE:31PO:0OV:82
Jamie BennAGE:29PO:0OV:82
Jordan StaalAGE:30PO:0OV:79
Adam HenriqueAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Alexander SteenAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Paul ByronAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Calle JarnkrokAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Jonathan DrouinAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Victor RaskAGE:25PO:0OV:73
*Nolan PatrickAGE:20PO:0OV:72
*Matthew PecaAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Alexander SteenAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:25PO:0OV:77
Paul ByronAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Calle JarnkrokAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Jonathan DrouinAGE:23PO:0OV:75
*Brett RitchieAGE:25PO:0OV:70

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brent BurnsAGE:33PO:0OV:80
Matt NiskanenAGE:32PO:0OV:79
Erik KarlssonAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Ben LovejoyAGE:34PO:0OV:75
Danny DekeyserAGE:28PO:0OV:74
*Robert HaggAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Marc MethotAGE:33PO:0OV:73
Carl GunnarssonAGE:32PO:0OV:72
*Shea TheodoreAGE:23PO:0OV:72
*Chris WidemanAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:24PO:0OV:80
Cam WardAGE:34PO:0OV:78
Alex StalockAGE:31PO:0OV:73

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam FoxMariners
Adam GaudetteMariners
Anders BjorkMariners2016100
Antoine BibeauMariners
Cal FooteMariners201823
Connor HurleyMariners
Daniel CatenacciMariners
Emerson EtemMariners
Erik BrannstromMariners201815
Gavin Bayreuther Mariners201877
Giovanni FioreMariners
Ilya SorokinMariners201693
Jake BeanMariners
Jayden HalbgewachsMariners201852
Jeremy BraccoMariners
Josh NorrisMariners201835
Kerby RychelMariners
Kevin RoyMariners
Kirill KaprizovMariners
Mason ShawMariners201883
Matiss KivlenieksMariners
Morgan FrostMariners201814
Philippe MyersMariners201692
Sam SteelMariners
Teemu PulkkinenMariners
Tyler SteenbergenMariners201870
Zach SanfordMariners
Zachary Aston-ReeseMariners

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2019WOL PIR BKS MRS DBS
2020MRS BKS WOL MRS MRS
2021MRS MRS MRS MRS BKS
2022MRS MRS MRS MRS MRS MRS JKS JKS JKS MRS MRS MRS MRS MRS MRS STO STO STO MRS MRS MRS JKS JKS JKS
2023MRS MRS MRS MRS



[2019-07-23 22:53:12] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Mariners : Adam Fox (P).
[2019-07-23 22:53:12] - TRADE : From Mariners to Nordiques : Y:2020-RND:1-MRS.
[2019-07-22 20:23:52] - TRADE : From Storm to Mariners : Matt Niskanen (79).
[2019-07-22 20:23:52] - TRADE : From Mariners to Storm : Evan Rodrigues (71), Andreas Johnsson (P).
[2019-07-14 22:09:11] - TRADE : From Oilers to Mariners : Daniel Catenacci (P).
[2019-07-14 22:09:11] - TRADE : From Mariners to Oilers : Luke Glendening (74).
[2019-07-11 21:52:46] - TRADE : From Mariners to Pirates : Shea Weber (78), Radek Faksa (76).
[2019-07-11 21:52:46] - TRADE : From Pirates to Mariners : Jordan Staal (79), Danny Dekeyser (74).
[2019-07-11 00:57:42] - TRADE : From Stallions to Mariners : Paul Byron (77).
[2019-07-11 00:57:42] - TRADE : From Mariners to Stallions : Andre Burakovsky (73), Carl Hagelin (77).
[2019-06-26 16:50:55] - Carl Gunnarsson was added to Mariners.
[2019-06-26 16:30:48] - TRADE : From Jokers to Mariners : Andrei Vasilevskiy (80), Robert Hagg (74).
[2019-06-26 16:30:48] - TRADE : From Mariners to Jokers : Martin Jones (78), Oliver Bjorkstrand (73), Robert Thomas (P), Cayden Primeau (P), Y:2019-RND:2-STL.
[2019-06-24 10:46:50] - TRADE : From Sens to Mariners : Jonathan Huberdeau (77).
[2019-06-24 10:46:50] - TRADE : From Mariners to Sens : Ryan Ellis (77), Tyler Toffoli (75), Anthony DeAngelo (67), Aleksi Heponiemi (P), Y:2023-RND:1-MRS.
[2019-06-12 02:39:38] - TRADE : From Oilers to Mariners : Nolan Patrick (72), Jonathan Drouin (74), Jake Bean (P), Y:2019-RND:1-WOL, Y:2020-RND:2-BKS.
[2019-06-12 02:39:38] - TRADE : From Mariners to Oilers : Mike Hoffman (76), Kyle Connor (77), Daniel Catenacci (P), Y:2020-RND:3-MRS.
[2019-05-04 00:18:49] - Mariners hired Alain Vigneault for 665 500 $ for 2 year(s).
[2019-05-04 00:18:28] - Mariners fired Mike Sullivan.
[2019-04-29 22:59:58] - Marc Methot was added to Mariners.
[2019-04-29 22:56:43] - Matthew Peca was added to Mariners.
[2019-04-29 11:01:15] - Brian Gibbons was added to Mariners.
[2019-04-29 10:56:30] - Victor Rask was added to Mariners.
[2019-04-29 10:16:24] - Alexander Steen was added to Mariners.
[2019-04-29 10:13:54] - Evan Rodrigues was added to Mariners.
[2019-04-25 22:05:25] - Eddie Lack was released.
[2019-04-25 22:05:25] - Mariners paid 0 $ to release Eddie Lack.
[2019-04-25 22:02:57] - Marcus Johansson was released.
[2019-04-25 22:02:57] - Mariners paid 0 $ to release Marcus Johansson.
[2019-04-25 10:29:43] - Matt Cullen was released.
[2019-04-25 10:29:43] - Mariners paid 0 $ to release Matt Cullen.
[2019-04-17 18:24:52] - Ben Lovejoy was added to Mariners.
[2019-04-17 18:24:52] - Mariners claimed Ben Lovejoy from waivers by Jokers for 250 000 $.
[2019-04-12 14:15:13] - Mariners show interest in Ben Lovejoy from waiver.
[2019-02-24 22:16:59] - TRADE : From Jokers to Mariners : Aleksi Heponiemi (P), Sam Steel (P), Philippe Myers (P), Ilya Sorokin (P), Erik Brannstrom (P), Y:2020-RND:2-WOL, Y:2019-RND:3-BKS.
[2019-02-24 22:16:59] - TRADE : From Mariners to Jokers : Brayden Schenn (80), kevin Fiala (75).



[2019-08-19 19:32:39] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-08-19 19:32:23] Alex Stalock of Mariners was sent to farm.
[2019-08-19 19:32:23] Robert Hagg of Mariners was sent to farm.
[2019-08-19 19:32:05] Auto Lines Function has been run for Mariners.
[2019-08-19 19:32:05] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Mariners.
[2019-08-19 19:32:05] Alex Stalock of Mariners was sent to pro.
[2019-08-19 19:32:05] Robert Hagg of Mariners was sent to pro.
[2019-08-18 21:33:05] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-08-18 21:29:01] Distraction lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-08-17 11:43:23] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-08-17 11:43:18] Alex Stalock of Mariners was sent to farm.
[2019-08-17 11:43:18] Robert Hagg of Mariners was sent to farm.
[2019-08-17 11:43:18] Distraction lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Mariners lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-08-17 11:43:05] Auto Lines Function has been run for Mariners.
[2019-08-17 11:43:05] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Mariners.
[2019-08-17 11:43:05] Alex Stalock of Mariners was sent to pro.
[2019-08-17 11:43:05] Robert Hagg of Mariners was sent to pro.
[2019-08-16 23:22:05] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-08-16 23:21:29] Jonathan Huberdeau from Mariners is back from Left Knee Injury.
[2019-08-16 23:21:29] Distraction lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Mariners lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-08-16 23:21:28] Game 792 - Jonathan Huberdeau from Mariners is injured (Left Knee) and is out for 3 days.
[2019-08-16 23:21:28] Game 792 - Calle Jarnkrok from Mariners is injured (Torn Right Knee Ligaments) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2019-08-16 23:12:10] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-08-16 23:12:05] Successfully loaded Mariners lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.4.4
[2019-08-16 23:11:43] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-08-15 19:04:07] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-08-15 19:03:43] Jacob De La Rose from Distraction has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-08-15 19:03:43] Game 773 - Jacob De La Rose from Distraction is injured (Right Knee) and is out for 1 month.
[2019-08-14 18:43:18] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-08-13 22:03:48] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-08-13 22:03:15] Matthew Peca from Distraction is back from Upper Body Injury.
[2019-08-12 21:46:06] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-08-12 21:44:55] Brett Ritchie from Distraction has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-08-12 08:55:53] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-08-12 08:55:11] Chris Wideman from Distraction is back from Bruised Left Leg Injury.
[2019-08-12 08:55:05] Jacob De La Rose from Distraction has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-08-12 08:55:05] J.T. Compher from Distraction has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-08-12 08:55:05] Game 751 - Chris Wideman from Distraction is injured (Bruised Left Leg) and is out for 2 days.
[2019-08-11 15:20:56] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-08-11 15:20:09] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Vinnie Hinostroza of Destroyers (8-6-14) / 2 - Alex Chiasson of Prospects (11-8-19) / 3 - J.T. Compher of Distraction (10-8-18)
[2019-08-11 15:20:06] J.T. Compher from Distraction has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-08-11 15:20:06] Game 746 - Matthew Peca from Distraction is injured (Upper Body) and is out for 1 week.
[2019-08-10 09:44:54] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-08-09 11:23:04] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-08-09 11:22:29] Victor Rask from Distraction is back from Lower Body Injury.
[2019-08-08 10:29:14] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-08-08 10:28:38] Matthew Peca from Distraction has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-08-05 00:01:40] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-08-03 23:38:52] Current fund for Mariners is under 0 $.
[2019-08-03 23:38:10] Jacob De La Rose from Distraction has scored a Hat Trick!



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
20188130260158112152114411313011671141104401713004241011010942153515661267548516266687590687270258682090417952545923.23%2535080.24%31065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%1804105817077391450722
Total Regular Season8130260158112152114411313011671141104401713004241011010942153515661267548516266687590687270258682090417952545923.23%2535080.24%31065187556.80%923176252.38%597111853.40%1804105817077391450722