Nordiques

GP: 11 | W: 4 | L: 7
GF: 25 | GA: 32 | PP%: 18.52% | PK%: 72.50%
GM : Eric St-Amour | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 77
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Gabriel Landeskog (A)X100.00887585838987838975879084808094062820
2Mark ScheifeleX100.00727190828687938985879086777790057810
3Evgeny KuznetsovX100.00726686938584848770908374817986042800
4David PastrnakX100.00766589888084739250909469807588062800
5Jonathan HuberdeauXX100.00736489858084919070938669927687060790
6Zach HymanXX100.00856781838883788063778389627378050770
7Leo KomarovXX100.00937489869079877259756886547682034750
8Micheal FerlandXX100.00937583859080758050798075607479075750
9Jimmy VeseyXX100.00786794838382887650737879707275075740
10Josh Archibald (R)X100.00926895858079727250697583566972056730
11Mathieu PerreaultX100.00876788858378857361707674608080032730
12John CarlsonX100.00737091858692948350917490598792047810
13Roman Josi (A)X100.00726589928492968150857685578292056810
14Alex Pietrangelo (C)X100.00766993888590827950827686578595024800
15Morgan RiellyX100.00746996928789948550898079607787047800
16Dmitri OrlovX100.00887491858687937250796575507984060770
17Charlie McAvoyX100.00896982858488627850827379587177051760
18Nick JensenX100.00786794928085896950736481507175039750
Scratches
1Conor ShearyX100.00686196877780837665767670687576030730
TEAM AVERAGE100.0080699087848584805881788065778405077
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jordan Binnington (R)100.0084727880888184828381807080057790
2Casey DeSmith100.0077748181787674767776756871075750
3James Reimer100.0071748091707273757271757778074740
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.007773808479767778777677727606976
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joel Quenneville81748688999799CAN5931,317,690$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Gabriel LandeskogNordiquesLW1156112115331644102911.36%1328626.061345240003332041.18%10254000.7700100211
2Mark ScheifeleNordiquesC11459060192339112310.26%425523.202248250001331055.74%30552000.7100000100
3David PastrnakNordiquesRW1136908021105816275.17%422720.731345250003130044.44%18121000.7900000110
4John CarlsonNordiquesD11257-22352116144914.29%1830627.83000327000032000.00%058000.4600001000
5Jonathan HuberdeauNordiquesLW/RW1132516017142691811.54%321119.23011218000280160.00%591000.4700000000
6Evgeny KuznetsovNordiquesC111341402119307123.33%422420.370112180002170045.31%128110000.3600000000
7Roman JosiNordiquesD11044-180172317480.00%2128525.92000228000131000.00%037000.2800000010
8Micheal FerlandNordiquesLW/RW1112321352518156136.67%619918.15000118000000033.33%642000.3000010000
9Conor ShearyNordiquesLW9123-4206614367.14%49510.580000000000000.00%040000.6300000100
10Alex PietrangeloNordiquesD11112-320151087312.50%1124622.44101116000022000.00%028000.1600000000
11Charlie McAvoyNordiquesD111123609934333.33%515213.900000000008000.00%007000.2600000000
12Jimmy VeseyNordiquesLW/RW111123008614357.14%2938.5200000000190042.86%720000.4300000010
13Zach HymanNordiquesLW/RW11112-5401911208125.00%215213.8400001000031041.18%1760000.2600000001
14Dmitri OrlovNordiquesD11011360294200.00%514813.470000200002000.00%000000.1300000000
15Leo KomarovNordiquesC/RW3101-2001520250.00%13712.4600011000000033.33%300000.5300000000
16Morgan RiellyNordiquesD11011-2559159340.00%721919.92000016000023000.00%037000.0900001000
17Mathieu PerreaultNordiquesLW100112602510120.00%0585.870000000000000.00%111000.3400000000
18Ivan BarbashevPatriotes (NDS)C/LW900000012115220.00%310511.7400011000000057.14%3521000.0000000000
19Milan LucicPatriotes (NDS)LW11000000010000.00%000.060000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
20Trevor LewisPatriotes (NDS)C2000-300331020.00%12713.8100000000000060.00%1012000.0000000000
Team Total or Average198254267-5110202602303331001807.51%114333416.845101531228000132434150.24%6377551000.4000112542
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1James ReimerNordiques94320.9152.475590123271133200.000091101
2Casey DeSmithNordiques10100.8824.00600043417000.0000110000
3Jordan BinningtonNordiques10100.8285.0060005298000.000010000
Team Total or Average114520.9042.836790132334158200.00001111101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex PietrangeloNordiquesD301990-01-18 03:26:19No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,500,000$2,166,666$6,500,000$2,166,667$No6,500,000$Link
Casey DeSmithNordiquesG281991-08-13 16:47:44No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,251,000$417,000$1,251,000$417,000$No
Charlie McAvoyNordiquesD221997-12-21 18:10:25No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,258,333$419,444$1,258,333$419,444$NoLink
Conor ShearyNordiquesLW271992-06-08 15:26:19No175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2Pro Only987,000$329,000$987,000$329,000$No987,000$Link
David PastrnakNordiquesRW241996-05-25 15:26:19No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5Pro & Farm6,666,666$2,222,222$6,666,666$2,222,222$No6,666,666$6,666,666$6,666,666$6,666,666$Link
Dmitri OrlovNordiquesD281991-07-23 09:26:19No212 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5Pro Only5,100,000$1,700,000$5,100,000$1,700,000$No5,100,000$5,100,000$5,100,000$5,100,000$Link
Evgeny KuznetsovNordiquesC281992-05-19 15:26:19No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo7Pro & Farm7,800,000$2,600,000$7,800,000$2,600,000$No7,800,000$7,800,000$7,800,000$7,800,000$7,800,000$7,800,000$Link
Gabriel LandeskogNordiquesLW271992-11-23 15:26:19No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,571,000$1,857,000$5,571,000$1,857,000$No5,571,000$5,571,000$Link
James ReimerNordiquesG321988-03-15 15:26:20No220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro Only2,100,000$700,000$2,100,000$700,000$No2,100,000$2,100,000$
Jimmy VeseyNordiquesLW/RW271993-05-26 21:26:19No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm957,000$319,000$957,000$319,000$No957,000$Link
John CarlsonNordiquesD301990-01-10 03:26:19No212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo8Pro Only8,000,000$2,666,666$8,000,000$2,666,667$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$Link
Jonathan HuberdeauNordiquesLW/RW261993-06-04 21:26:19No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Pro & Farm5,900,000$1,966,666$5,900,000$1,966,667$No5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$Link
Jordan BinningtonNordiquesG261993-07-11 08:05:42Yes174 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm650,000$216,666$650,000$216,667$No
Josh ArchibaldNordiquesRW271992-10-06 09:11:45Yes176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm675,000$225,000$675,000$225,000$NoLink
Leo KomarovNordiquesC/RW331987-01-23 09:26:19No211 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro Only1,755,555$585,185$1,755,555$585,185$No1,755,555$Link
Mark ScheifeleNordiquesC271993-03-15 21:26:19No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo6Pro Only6,125,000$2,041,666$6,125,000$2,041,667$No6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$Link
Mathieu PerreaultNordiquesLW321988-01-05 15:26:19No188 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro & Farm775,000$258,333$775,000$258,333$No775,000$775,000$Link
Micheal FerlandNordiquesLW/RW281992-04-20 15:26:19No217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,750,000$583,333$1,750,000$583,333$NoLink
Morgan RiellyNordiquesD261994-03-09 03:26:19No217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro Only5,000,000$1,666,666$5,000,000$1,666,667$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Nick JensenNordiquesD291990-09-21 15:56:21No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm812,501$270,833$812,501$270,834$NoLink
Roman JosiNordiquesD291990-06-01 03:26:19No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,000,000$1,333,333$4,000,000$1,333,333$No4,000,000$Link
Zach HymanNordiquesLW/RW271992-06-09 15:26:19No213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,250,000$750,000$2,250,000$750,000$No2,250,000$2,250,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.86201 Lbs6 ft13.093,449,275$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
75,884,055$69,487,221$55,287,666$44,591,666$39,591,666$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel LandeskogMark ScheifeleDavid Pastrnak40122
2Jonathan HuberdeauEvgeny KuznetsovZach Hyman30122
3Micheal FerlandLeo KomarovJimmy Vesey20122
4Mathieu PerreaultGabriel LandeskogJosh Archibald10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John CarlsonRoman Josi40122
2Alex PietrangeloMorgan Rielly30122
3Dmitri OrlovCharlie McAvoy20122
4Nick JensenJohn Carlson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel LandeskogMark ScheifeleDavid Pastrnak60122
2Jonathan HuberdeauEvgeny KuznetsovZach Hyman40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John CarlsonRoman Josi60122
2Alex PietrangeloMorgan Rielly40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel LandeskogMark Scheifele60122
2Evgeny KuznetsovDavid Pastrnak40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John CarlsonRoman Josi60122
2Alex PietrangeloMorgan Rielly40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel Landeskog60122John CarlsonRoman Josi60122
2Mark Scheifele40122Alex PietrangeloMorgan Rielly40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel LandeskogMark Scheifele60122
2Evgeny KuznetsovDavid Pastrnak40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John CarlsonRoman Josi60122
2Alex PietrangeloMorgan Rielly40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Gabriel LandeskogMark ScheifeleDavid PastrnakJohn CarlsonRoman Josi
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Gabriel LandeskogMark ScheifeleDavid PastrnakJohn CarlsonRoman Josi
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Micheal Ferland, Leo Komarov, Jimmy VeseyMicheal Ferland, Leo KomarovJimmy Vesey
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dmitri Orlov, Charlie McAvoy, Nick JensenDmitri OrlovCharlie McAvoy, Nick Jensen
Penalty Shots
Gabriel Landeskog, Mark Scheifele, Evgeny Kuznetsov, David Pastrnak, Jonathan Huberdeau
Goalie
#1 : Jordan Binnington, #2 : Casey DeSmith, #3 : James Reimer


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Gongshow743000001618-232100000651422000001013-380.5711627430145612085079745194696316818422.22%24675.00%011724148.55%12625150.20%7714553.10%148801456613467
2Jokers40400000914-52020000046-22020000058-300.0009152400432012536414351404547929111.11%16568.75%011724148.55%12625150.20%7714553.10%864789367539
Total1147000002532-7523000001011-1624000001521-680.364254267018881333861201171033411411026027518.52%401172.50%011724148.55%12625150.20%7714553.10%235128234102209107
_Since Last GM Reset1147000002532-7523000001011-1624000001521-680.364254267018881333861201171033411411026027518.52%401172.50%011724148.55%12625150.20%7714553.10%235128234102209107
_Vs Conference1147000002532-7523000001011-1624000001521-680.364254267018881333861201171033411411026027518.52%401172.50%011724148.55%12625150.20%7714553.10%235128234102209107
_Vs Division743000001618-232100000651422000001013-380.5711627430145612085079745194696316818422.22%24675.00%011724148.55%12625150.20%7714553.10%148801456613467

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
118OTL125426733333411411026001
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
114700002532
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52300001011
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400001521
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
341200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
27518.52%401172.50%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
86120117108881
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11724148.55%12625150.20%7714553.10%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
235128234102209107


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2020-03-036Nordiques2Gongshow4LBoxScore
4 - 2020-03-0514Nordiques2Gongshow5LBoxScore
6 - 2020-03-0722Gongshow0Nordiques2WBoxScore
8 - 2020-03-0930Gongshow1Nordiques2WXBoxScore
10 - 2020-03-1138Nordiques3Gongshow2WBoxScore
12 - 2020-03-1346Gongshow4Nordiques2LBoxScore
14 - 2020-03-1554Nordiques3Gongshow2WBoxScore
16 - 2020-03-1760Nordiques1Jokers3LBoxScore
18 - 2020-03-1964Nordiques4Jokers5LXBoxScore
20 - 2020-03-2168Jokers2Nordiques1LBoxScore
22 - 2020-03-2372Jokers4Nordiques3LXBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity41004100410041001000
Ticket Price110805540210
Attendance18,46018,24918,05217,8024,828
Attendance PCT90.05%89.02%88.06%86.84%96.56%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 15478 - 88.96% 1,915,603$9,578,017$17400100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 75,884,055$ 59,813,055$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 14 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ -3,574,015$ -3,574,015$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 85,000,000$ 85,000,000$ -60,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Zach HymanAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Micheal FerlandAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Jimmy VeseyAGE:27PO:0OV:74
*Marcus SorensenAGE:28PO:0OV:73
*Ivan BarbashevAGE:24PO:0OV:73
*Lawson CrouseAGE:22PO:0OV:73
Conor ShearyAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Andrew LaddAGE:34PO:0OV:72
*Tomas NosekAGE:27PO:0OV:72
kevin FialaAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Ryan HartmanAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Milan LucicAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Sven BaertschiAGE:27PO:0OV:71
*Kenny AgostinoAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Mark ScheifeleAGE:27PO:0OV:81
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Leo KomarovAGE:33PO:0OV:75
*Colin WhiteAGE:23PO:0OV:73
*Ivan BarbashevAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Ryan HartmanAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Derek GrantAGE:30PO:0OV:71
*Ryan DonatoAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Trevor LewisAGE:33PO:0OV:71
*Travis BoydAGE:26PO:0OV:70
*Jayce HawrylukAGE:24PO:0OV:70
*Denis MalginAGE:23PO:0OV:69
Robby FabbriAGE:24PO:0OV:68
*Adam JohnsonAGE:25PO:0OV:67
David PastrnakAGE:24PO:0OV:80
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Zach HymanAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Leo KomarovAGE:33PO:0OV:75
Micheal FerlandAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Jimmy VeseyAGE:27PO:0OV:74
*Josh ArchibaldAGE:27PO:0OV:73
*Colin WhiteAGE:23PO:0OV:73
kevin FialaAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Ryan HartmanAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Ryan ReavesAGE:33PO:0OV:72
Sven BaertschiAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Nathan HortonAGE:34PO:0OV:67

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
John CarlsonAGE:30PO:0OV:81
Roman JosiAGE:29PO:0OV:81
Alex PietrangeloAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Morgan RiellyAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Dmitri OrlovAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Charlie McAvoyAGE:22PO:0OV:76
Nick JensenAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Luca SbisaAGE:30PO:0OV:70
*Julius HonkaAGE:24PO:0OV:66
*Jordan BinningtonAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Casey DeSmithAGE:28PO:0OV:75
James ReimerAGE:32PO:0OV:74
*Malcolm SubbanAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Jonathan BernierAGE:31PO:0OV:73

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aapeli RasanenNordiques
Aarne TalvitieNordiques201893
Adam HuskaNordiques201680
Albin ErikssonNordiques
Andrew NielsenNordiques201690
Axel HolmstromNordiques
Bogdan YakimovNordiques
Cal PetersenNordiques201699
Caleb JonesNordiques
Carl GrundstromNordiques
Chad KrysNordiques
Chase PriskieNordiques201897
Colton PointNordiques
Conor TimminsNordiques201829
David GustafssonNordiques
Declan ChisholmNordiques
Dmitri SamorukovNordiques
Dmitry SokolovNordiques201866
Drake BathersonNordiques201817
Dylan CoghlanNordiques
Dylan GambrellNordiques
Emil BemstromNordiques
Emil PetterssonNordiques
Ethan BearNordiques201661
Evan BarrattNordiques201832
Felix GirardNordiques
Filip ChlapikNordiques
Filip GustavssonNordiques201888
Filip JohanssonNordiques
Francois BrassardNordiques
Givani SmithNordiques
Hudson FaschingNordiques
Ian ScottNordiques201873
Igor ShesterkinNordiques
Ivan ChekhovichNordiques201872
Ivan MorozovNordiques
Jachym KondelikNordiques
Jack DuganNordiques201875
Jake EvansNordiques
Jake WalmanNordiques
Jan JenikNordiques
Joe HickettsNordiques
Jonas RondbjergNordiques201884
Jonatan BerggrenNordiques
Josh BrookNordiques201846
Josh Ho-sangNordiques
K'Andre MillerNordiques
Karson KuhlmanNordiques
Klim KostinNordiques201827
Kole LindNordiques201853
Lucas ElvenesNordiques
Lucas WallmarkNordiques
Lukas DostalNordiques
Mike AmadioNordiques201684
Morgan BarronNordiques
Morgan KlimchukNordiques
Nick PaulNordiques
Nikolay ProkhorkinNordiques
Noah RodNordiques
Olof LindbomNordiques
Oskar LindblomNordiques201876
Rasmus KupariNordiques
Rasmus SandinNordiques
Reilly WalshNordiques201856
Ruslan IskhakovNordiques
Ryan FitzgeraldNordiques201674
Sami NikuNordiques201879
Scott PerunovichNordiques
Scott WedgewoodNordiques
Stefan MatteauNordiques
Tanner LaczynskiNordiques201892
Tomas JurcoNordiques
Tyler BensonNordiques
Wade AllisonNordiques201886
Yegor KorshkovNordiques
Zane McIntyreNordiques
Ziyat PaiginNordiques201686

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2020BJT NDS STL BKS NDS JKS LUM DBS BUL BJT SEN OLS GON NDS FLS BUL PIR LUM STL BJT SEN NDS IDS JKS THU NDS PEN OLS LUM
2021NDS MRS GON STL NDS OLS JKS STL FGI NDS PEN MRS FGI SEN PIR JKS WOL OLS NDS STL PIR SEN THU NDS GON IDS JKS LUM
2022NDS WOL PIR NDS NDS MRS WOL BUL FGI NDS STL OLS JKS SEN IDS WOL NDS THU BUL OLS SEN
2023NDS OLS MRS PIR NDS BJT JKS OLS THU PIR SEN WOL NDS THU STL NDS STL MRS THU NDS WOL GON FGI
2024NDS WOL JKS NDS WOL NDS THU NDS SEN NDS




News Database File Not Found




[2020-05-28 21:37:06] - Nordiques was eliminated at round 2 of year 2019.
[2020-04-22 20:13:58] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Thunder : Tyler Toffoli (74), Pavel Francouz (67).
[2020-04-22 20:13:58] - TRADE : From Thunder to Nordiques : Filip Gustavsson (P), Givani Smith (P), Y:2024-RND:3-THU, Y:2021-RND:5-IDS.
[2020-04-22 11:40:39] - TRADE : From Jokers to Nordiques : Micheal Ferland (75).
[2020-04-22 11:40:39] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Jokers : Cal Clutterbuck (74).
[2020-04-16 23:02:02] - Sven Baertschi was added to Nordiques.
[2020-04-16 23:02:02] - Nordiques claimed Sven Baertschi from waivers by Oilers for 250 000 $.
[2020-04-16 16:50:18] - Nordiques show interest in Sven Baertschi from waiver.
[2020-04-16 12:03:37] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Sens : Taylor Hall (79), Shayne Gostisbehere (73).
[2020-04-16 12:03:37] - TRADE : From Sens to Nordiques : Colin White (73), Jayce Hawryluk (70).
[2020-04-14 22:00:55] - Milan Lucic was added to Nordiques.
[2020-04-14 22:00:55] - Nordiques claimed Milan Lucic from waivers by Sens for 250 000 $.
[2020-04-14 12:06:29] - Conor Sheary was added to Nordiques.
[2020-04-14 12:06:29] - Nordiques claimed Conor Sheary from waivers by Thunder for 250 000 $.
[2020-04-14 12:06:29] - Mathieu Perreault was added to Nordiques.
[2020-04-14 12:06:29] - Nordiques claimed Mathieu Perreault from waivers by Thunder for 250 000 $.
[2020-04-14 11:58:14] - Nordiques show interest in Milan Lucic from waiver.
[2020-04-14 11:57:41] - Nordiques show interest in Mathieu Perreault from waiver.
[2020-04-14 11:56:22] - Nordiques show interest in Conor Sheary from waiver.
[2020-04-13 22:31:32] - TRADE : From Pirates to Nordiques : James Reimer (74), Y:2023-RND:4-STL.
[2020-04-13 22:31:32] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Pirates : Mikko Koskinen (77).
[2020-04-13 11:41:21] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Gongshow : Andrew Shaw (77).
[2020-04-13 11:41:21] - TRADE : From Gongshow to Nordiques : Jordan Eberle (75), Y:2021-RND:5-GON.
[2020-04-13 01:51:35] - TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Y:2023-RND:5-GON, Y:2024-RND:4-SEN.
[2020-04-13 01:51:35] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : Brandon Tanev (75).
[2020-04-06 22:31:19] - TRADE : From Gongshow to Nordiques : Y:2021-RND:1-GON.
[2020-04-06 22:31:19] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Gongshow : Y:2020-RND:1-PIR.
[2020-04-04 14:20:10] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Roadrunners : Trevor Daley (72).
[2020-04-03 13:26:40] - Roman Josi has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
[2020-04-03 13:26:37] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
[2020-04-03 13:26:22] - Gabriel Landeskog has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
[2020-04-03 13:26:21] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
[2020-04-03 13:25:31] - Alex Pietrangelo has been selected as the team Captain for the Nordiques.
[2020-04-03 13:25:26] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Nordiques.
[2020-03-25 13:38:43] - Ryan Reaves was added to Nordiques.
[2020-03-25 13:38:43] - Nordiques claimed Ryan Reaves from waivers by Stallions for 250 000 $.
[2020-03-25 13:37:12] - Nordiques show interest in Ryan Reaves from waiver.
[2020-03-23 23:07:39] - Leo Komarov was added to Nordiques.
[2020-03-23 23:07:39] - Nordiques claimed Leo Komarov from waivers by Jokers for 250 000 $.
[2020-03-23 23:04:39] - Nordiques show interest in Leo Komarov from waiver.
[2020-03-23 21:25:38] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Wolf : Nicklas Backstrom (81), David Rittich (76), Pavel Buchnevich (74), Ryan Poehling (P), Joe Veleno (P), Ilya Mikheyev (P), Y:2020-RND:1-WOL.
[2020-03-23 21:25:38] - TRADE : From Wolf to Nordiques : Mark Scheifele (81), Y:2024-RND:2-WOL.
[2020-03-23 14:57:01] - Shayne Gostisbehere was added to Nordiques.
[2020-03-19 22:34:57] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Jokers : Akil Thomas (P).
[2020-03-19 22:34:57] - TRADE : From Jokers to Nordiques : Y:2024-RND:1-JKS.
[2020-03-14 12:19:18] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Mariners : Y:2020-RND:1-MRS.
[2020-03-14 12:19:18] - TRADE : From Mariners to Nordiques : Y:2020-RND:1-NDS, Y:2021-RND:3-MRS.
[2020-03-06 10:29:31] - TRADE : From Sens to Nordiques : Marcus Sorensen (73).
[2020-02-27 12:15:01] - Nordiques show interest in Antti Raanta from waiver.
[2020-02-25 23:03:22] - Patriotes hired Rick Tocchet for 550 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-02-25 10:39:25] - Ryan Reaves was added to Nordiques.
[2020-02-24 23:33:41] - Nordiques hired Joel Quenneville for 1 317 690 $ for 3 year(s).
[2020-02-24 23:17:57] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Oilers : Semyon Varlamov (76), Erik Cernak (76), Nico Hischier (76).
[2020-02-24 23:17:57] - TRADE : From Oilers to Nordiques : Evgeny Kuznetsov (80).
[2020-02-24 23:13:13] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Wolf : Evan Bouchard (P).
[2020-02-24 23:13:13] - TRADE : From Wolf to Nordiques : Y:2024-RND:1-WOL.
[2020-02-17 23:59:59] - Paul Ladue was released.
[2020-02-17 23:59:59] - Nordiques paid 0 $ to release Paul Ladue.
[2020-02-17 23:59:49] - Devante Smith-Pelly was released.
[2020-02-17 23:59:49] - Nordiques paid 0 $ to release Devante Smith-Pelly.
[2020-02-17 23:59:39] - Marcus Kruger was released.
[2020-02-17 23:59:39] - Nordiques paid 0 $ to release Marcus Kruger.
[2020-02-17 23:59:29] - Carter Rowney was released.
[2020-02-17 23:59:29] - Nordiques paid 0 $ to release Carter Rowney.
[2020-02-17 12:05:36] - Corey Tropp was released.
[2020-02-17 12:05:36] - Nordiques paid 0 $ to release Corey Tropp.
[2020-02-13 22:53:32] - Mikko Koskinen was added to Nordiques.
[2020-02-13 22:37:56] - Luca Sbisa signed with Nordiques for 751 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-02-13 22:37:56] - Luca Sbisa was added to Nordiques.
[2020-02-13 21:17:59] - Tomas Jurco has been added to Nordiques.
[2020-02-13 21:17:41] - Tomas Jurco was released by Nordiques
[2020-02-10 20:47:44] - Pavel Francouz was added to Nordiques.
[2020-02-10 20:21:17] - Adam Johnson was added to Nordiques.
[2020-02-09 23:31:11] - Tyler Toffoli signed with Nordiques for 2 330 000 $ for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-02-09 23:31:11] - Tyler Toffoli was added to Nordiques.
[2020-02-09 18:45:59] - Jimmy Vesey was added to Nordiques.



[2020-05-31 22:03:26] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.
[2020-05-31 22:02:48] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - kevin Fiala of Patriotes (4-5-9) / 2 - Colin White of Patriotes (2-6-8) / 3 - Ivan Barbashev of Patriotes (4-2-6)
[2020-05-31 22:00:32] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.
[2020-05-31 22:00:01] kevin Fiala from Patriotes has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-05-31 00:38:46] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.
[2020-05-31 00:37:50] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.
[2020-05-31 00:37:43] Ivan Barbashev from Patriotes has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-05-31 00:37:43] Lawson Crouse from Patriotes has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-05-31 00:36:11] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Patriotes.
[2020-05-31 00:35:59] Auto Lines Function has been run for Nordiques.
[2020-05-31 00:35:39] Auto Roster Function has been run for Nordiques.
[2020-05-31 00:35:39] Mathieu Perreault of Nordiques was sent to pro.
[2020-05-31 00:35:39] Josh Archibald of Nordiques was sent to pro.
[2020-05-31 00:35:39] Jimmy Vesey of Nordiques was sent to pro.
[2020-05-31 00:35:17] Milan Lucic of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2020-05-31 00:35:16] Mathieu Perreault of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2020-05-31 00:35:13] Jimmy Vesey of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2020-05-31 00:35:12] Ivan Barbashev of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2020-05-31 00:34:59] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.
[2020-05-29 21:58:17] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.
[2020-05-29 21:52:54] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.
[2020-05-29 21:52:49] Patriotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-05-29 21:52:49] Game 74 - Unknown Player from Patriotes is injured (Lacerated Left Calf) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2020-05-28 21:37:13] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.
[2020-05-28 21:37:06] Malcolm Subban from Patriotes is back from Exhaustion.
[2020-05-28 21:36:24] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.
[2020-05-28 21:27:29] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.
[2020-05-28 21:13:17] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.
[2020-05-28 21:13:10] Patriotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-05-28 21:13:10] Malcolm Subban from Patriotes injured (Exhaustion)
[2020-05-28 21:13:09] Game 70 - Unknown Player from Patriotes is injured (Left Leg) and is out for 5 days.
[2020-05-27 21:05:13] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.
[2020-05-27 21:03:00] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.
[2020-05-27 21:00:02] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.
[2020-05-27 20:14:46] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.
[2020-05-27 20:14:41] Conor Sheary from Nordiques is back from Back Injury.
[2020-05-27 20:14:41] Patriotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-05-27 20:14:41] Game 66 - Unknown Player from Patriotes is injured (Sore Right Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[2020-05-26 21:52:30] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.
[2020-05-26 21:45:37] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-05-26 21:45:35] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.
[2020-05-25 22:06:28] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.
[2020-05-25 22:06:24] Patriotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-05-24 21:15:30] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.
[2020-05-24 21:15:22] Game 60 - Conor Sheary from Nordiques is injured (Back) and is out for 6 days.
[2020-05-24 21:13:32] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.
[2020-05-24 21:11:52] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.
[2020-05-24 19:59:10] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.
[2020-05-24 19:59:04] Patriotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2020-05-21 21:04:35] Current fund for Nordiques is under 0 $.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201982303701257215237-2241161900024105115-1041141801233110122-12812153585735268756615243988271284049257881186016312114219.91%2594781.85%7887173551.12%903187648.13%569111151.22%174698417467461487748
Total Regular Season82303701257215237-2241161900024105115-1041141801233110122-12812153585735268756615243988271284049257881186016312114219.91%2594781.85%7887173551.12%903187648.13%569111151.22%174698417467461487748
20191147000002532-7523000001011-1624000001521-68254267018881333861201171033411411026027518.52%401172.50%011724148.55%12625150.20%7714553.10%235128234102209107
Total Playoff1147000002532-7523000001011-1624000001521-68254267018881333861201171033411411026027518.52%401172.50%011724148.55%12625150.20%7714553.10%235128234102209107