Nordiques

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Eric St-Amour | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 78
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Gabriel LandeskogX100.00887585838987838975879084808094050820
2Nicklas BackstromX100.00736592898785908784908377819293050810
3David PastrnakX100.00766589888084739250909469807588050800
4Taylor HallX100.00736989958485379056948576677890046790
5Jonathan HuberdeauXX100.00736489858084919070938669927687050790
6Andrew ShawXX100.00917976818381688465838482638182040770
7Zach HymanX100.00856781838883788063778389627378050770
8Nico HischierX100.00745992887684768275838080697076046760
9Roman JosiX100.00726589928492968150857685578292050810
10Alex PietrangeloX100.00766993888590827950827686578595050800
11Morgan RiellyX100.00746996928789948550898079607787050800
12Dmitri OrlovX100.00887491858687937250796575507984050770
13Charlie McAvoyX100.00896982858488627850827379587177050760
14Erik Cernak (R)X100.00967479789385657050716988526873047760
15Nick JensenX100.00786794928085896950736481507175053750
Scratches
1Mikael BacklundXX100.00736386878283858181808290628086050780
2Brandon TanevXX100.00966589858180857350707591567276050750
3John CarlsonX100.00737091858692948350917490598792050810
TEAM AVERAGE100.0080688887848680815983798264788504978
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jordan Binnington (R)100.0084727880888184828381807080048790
2David Rittich (R)100.0077798389757677777876776975053760
3Semyon Varlamov100.0076818688757674737674758284052760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.007977828679787877797777748005177
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex PietrangeloNordiquesD301990-01-18 03:26:19No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$No6,500,000$Link
Andrew ShawNordiquesC/RW281991-07-20 09:26:19No182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro Only3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000$No3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000$Link
Brandon TanevNordiquesLW/RW281991-12-31 04:46:53No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Charlie McAvoyNordiquesD221997-12-21 18:10:25No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,258,333$1,258,333$1,258,333$1,258,333$NoLink
David PastrnakNordiquesRW231996-05-25 15:26:19No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5Pro & Farm6,666,666$6,666,666$6,666,666$6,666,666$No6,666,666$6,666,666$6,666,666$6,666,666$Link
David RittichNordiquesG271992-08-19 06:01:10Yes206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$No
Dmitri OrlovNordiquesD281991-07-23 09:26:19No212 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5Pro Only5,100,000$5,100,000$5,100,000$5,100,000$No5,100,000$5,100,000$5,100,000$5,100,000$Link
Erik CernakNordiquesD221997-05-28 14:35:31Yes233 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$No925,000$
Gabriel LandeskogNordiquesLW271992-11-23 15:26:19No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,571,000$5,571,000$5,571,000$5,571,000$No5,571,000$5,571,000$Link
John CarlsonNordiquesD301990-01-10 03:26:19No212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Jonathan HuberdeauNordiquesLW/RW261993-06-04 21:26:19No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Pro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$No5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$Link
Jordan BinningtonNordiquesG261993-07-11 08:05:42Yes174 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm650,000$650,000$650,000$650,000$No
Mikael BacklundNordiquesC/RW301989-03-17 21:26:19No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Morgan RiellyNordiquesD251994-03-09 03:26:19No217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Nick JensenNordiquesD291990-09-21 15:56:21No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm812,501$812,501$812,501$812,501$NoLink
Nicklas BackstromNordiquesC321987-11-23 09:26:19No213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,700,000$6,700,000$6,700,000$6,700,000$No6,700,000$Link
Nico HischierNordiquesC211999-01-04 15:58:59No175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,775,000$3,775,000$3,775,000$3,775,000$No3,775,000$Link
Roman JosiNordiquesD291990-06-01 03:26:19No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$No4,000,000$Link
Semyon VarlamovNordiquesG311988-04-27 15:26:20No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro Only651,000$651,000$651,000$651,000$No
Taylor HallNordiquesLW281991-11-14 09:26:19No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No6,000,000$Link
Zach HymanNordiquesLW271992-06-09 15:26:19No213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$No2,250,000$2,250,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2127.10201 Lbs6 ft12.193,164,738$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
66,459,500$62,287,666$34,387,666$26,566,666$17,666,666$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
140131
235014
314122
411014
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
140131
230131
320131
410122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
165041
235005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160032
240122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160041
240122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
16012260122
24012240122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Penalty Shots
, , , ,
Goalie
#1 : , #2 :


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity41004100410041001000
Ticket Price100755035200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$17400100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 66,459,500$ 37,688,500$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 18 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 2,466,879$ 2,466,879$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Taylor HallAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Zach HymanAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Brandon TanevAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Derek RyanAGE:33PO:0OV:74
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:24PO:0OV:74
*Ivan BarbashevAGE:24PO:0OV:73
*Lawson CrouseAGE:22PO:0OV:73
Andrew LaddAGE:34PO:0OV:72
*Tomas NosekAGE:27PO:0OV:72
kevin FialaAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Ryan HartmanAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:27PO:0OV:71
*Kenny AgostinoAGE:27PO:0OV:71
*Tomas JurcoAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Tim SchallerAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Nicklas BackstromAGE:32PO:0OV:81
Mikael BacklundAGE:30PO:0OV:78
Andrew ShawAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Nico HischierAGE:21PO:0OV:76
Derek RyanAGE:33PO:0OV:74
*Ivan BarbashevAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Carter RowneyAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Ryan HartmanAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Derek GrantAGE:29PO:0OV:71
*Ryan DonatoAGE:23PO:0OV:71
Trevor LewisAGE:33PO:0OV:71
*Travis BoydAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Marcus KrugerAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Tim SchallerAGE:29PO:0OV:69
*Denis MalginAGE:23PO:0OV:69
Robby FabbriAGE:24PO:0OV:68
David PastrnakAGE:23PO:0OV:80
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Mikael BacklundAGE:30PO:0OV:78
Andrew ShawAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Brandon TanevAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Derek RyanAGE:33PO:0OV:74
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:24PO:0OV:74
*Josh ArchibaldAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Nathan HortonAGE:33PO:0OV:73
kevin FialaAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Ryan HartmanAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:27PO:0OV:71
*Tomas JurcoAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Corey TroppAGE:29PO:0OV:65

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
John CarlsonAGE:30PO:0OV:81
Roman JosiAGE:29PO:0OV:81
Alex PietrangeloAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Morgan RiellyAGE:25PO:0OV:80
Dmitri OrlovAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Charlie McAvoyAGE:22PO:0OV:76
*Erik CernakAGE:22PO:0OV:76
Nick JensenAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Trevor DaleyAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Brandon ManningAGE:29PO:0OV:70
*Paul LadueAGE:27PO:0OV:68
*Julius HonkaAGE:24PO:0OV:66
*Jordan BinningtonAGE:26PO:0OV:79
*David RittichAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Semyon VarlamovAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Casey DeSmithAGE:28PO:0OV:74
*Malcolm SubbanAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Jonathan BernierAGE:31PO:0OV:73
*Christopher GibsonAGE:27PO:0OV:69

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aapeli RasanenNordiques
Aarne TalvitieNordiques201893
Adam HuskaNordiques201680
Akil ThomasNordiques
Albin ErikssonNordiques
Andrew NielsenNordiques201690
Axel HolmstromNordiques
Bogdan YakimovNordiques
Cal PetersenNordiques201699
Caleb JonesNordiques
Carl GrundstromNordiques
Chad KrysNordiques
Chase PriskieNordiques201897
Colton PointNordiques
Conor TimminsNordiques201829
David GustafssonNordiques
Declan ChisholmNordiques
Dmitri SamorukovNordiques
Dmitry SokolovNordiques201866
Drake BathersonNordiques201817
Dylan CoghlanNordiques
Dylan GambrellNordiques
Emil BemstromNordiques
Emil PetterssonNordiques
Ethan BearNordiques201661
Evan BarrattNordiques201832
Evan BouchardNordiques
Felix GirardNordiques
Filip ChlapikNordiques
Filip JohanssonNordiques
Francois BrassardNordiques
Hudson FaschingNordiques
Ian ScottNordiques201873
Igor ShesterkinNordiques
Ilya MikheyevNordiques
Ivan ChekhovichNordiques201872
Ivan MorozovNordiques
Jachym KondelikNordiques
Jack DuganNordiques201875
Jake EvansNordiques
Jake WalmanNordiques
Jan JenikNordiques
Joe HickettsNordiques
Joe VelenoNordiques
Jonas RondbjergNordiques201884
Jonatan BerggrenNordiques
Josh BrookNordiques201846
Josh Ho-sangNordiques
K'Andre MillerNordiques
Karson KuhlmanNordiques
Klim KostinNordiques201827
Kole LindNordiques201853
Lucas ElvenesNordiques
Lucas WallmarkNordiques
Lukas DostalNordiques
Mike AmadioNordiques201684
Morgan BarronNordiques
Morgan KlimchukNordiques
Nick PaulNordiques
Nikolay ProkhorkinNordiques
Noah RodNordiques
Olof LindbomNordiques
Oskar LindblomNordiques201876
Rasmus KupariNordiques
Rasmus SandinNordiques
Reilly WalshNordiques201856
Ruslan IskhakovNordiques
Ryan FitzgeraldNordiques201674
Ryan PoehlingNordiques201837
Sami NikuNordiques201879
Scott PerunovichNordiques
Scott WedgewoodNordiques
Stefan MatteauNordiques
Tanner LaczynskiNordiques201892
Tyler BensonNordiques
Wade AllisonNordiques201886
Yegor KorshkovNordiques
Zane McIntyreNordiques
Ziyat PaiginNordiques201686

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2019GON STL PIR JKS BUL NDS GON WOL PIR PEN JKS GON FGI JKS SEN OLS MRS PIR LUM WOL BJT JKS PEN FGI OLS GON
2020BJT MRS PIR STL WOL BKS NDS JKS LUM DBS BUL BJT SEN OLS GON NDS FLS BUL PIR LUM STL BJT SEN NDS IDS JKS THU NDS PEN OLS LUM
2021NDS MRS STL NDS OLS JKS STL FGI NDS PEN FGI SEN PIR JKS WOL OLS NDS STL PIR SEN THU NDS JKS LUM
2022NDS WOL PIR NDS NDS MRS WOL BUL FGI NDS STL OLS JKS SEN IDS WOL NDS THU BUL OLS SEN
2023NDS OLS MRS PIR NDS BJT JKS OLS THU PIR SEN WOL NDS THU STL NDS MRS THU NDS WOL FGI



[2020-01-23 22:45:37] - Travis Boyd signed with Nordiques for 801 501 $ for 2 year(s).
[2020-01-23 22:45:37] - Travis Boyd was added to Nordiques.
[2020-01-23 22:44:59] - Josh Archibald signed with Nordiques for 675 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2020-01-23 22:44:59] - Josh Archibald was added to Nordiques.
[2020-01-23 22:44:25] - David Rittich signed with Nordiques for 800 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2020-01-23 22:44:25] - David Rittich was added to Nordiques.
[2020-01-23 22:43:54] - Ryan Hartman signed with Nordiques for 875 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2020-01-23 22:43:54] - Ryan Hartman was added to Nordiques.
[2020-01-23 22:43:36] - Robby Fabbri signed with Nordiques for 1 107 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2020-01-23 22:43:36] - Robby Fabbri was added to Nordiques.
[2020-01-21 23:08:49] - TRADE : From Mariners to Nordiques : Y:2022-RND:3-MRS.
[2020-01-21 23:08:49] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Mariners : Nino Niederreiter (77).
[2020-01-21 23:03:56] - TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Dmitry Sokolov (P), Joe Hicketts (P), Y:2021-RND:4-JKS, Y:2022-RND:5-BUL.
[2020-01-21 23:03:56] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : John Gibson (77).
[2020-01-20 21:58:28] - Andrew Shaw was added to Nordiques.
[2020-01-20 21:58:28] - Nordiques claimed Andrew Shaw from waivers by LumberJacks for 250 000 $.
[2020-01-20 21:57:13] - Nordiques show interest in Andrew Shaw from waiver.
[2020-01-20 19:28:46] - TRADE : From Oilers to Nordiques : Semyon Varlamov (76), Erik Cernak (76), Nico Hischier (76).
[2020-01-20 19:28:46] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Oilers : Evgeny Kuznetsov (80).
[2020-01-10 12:36:30] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Oilers : Semyon Varlamov (76), Erik Cernak (76), Nico Hischier (76).
[2020-01-10 12:36:30] - TRADE : From Oilers to Nordiques : Evgeny Kuznetsov (80).
[2020-01-08 20:02:45] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Oilers : Y:2020-RND:1-OLS, Y:2021-RND:1-OLS, Y:2022-RND:1-OLS.
[2020-01-08 20:02:45] - TRADE : From Oilers to Nordiques : Jordan Binnington (79), Taylor Hall (79).
[2020-01-08 19:42:39] - TRADE : From Jokers to Nordiques : Dmitri Orlov (77), Y:2020-RND:2-TIR, Y:2021-RND:3-FGI.
[2020-01-08 19:42:39] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Jokers : Ryan McDonagh (82).
[2020-01-03 21:23:46] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Mariners : Matthew Tkachuk (79).
[2020-01-03 21:23:46] - TRADE : From Mariners to Nordiques : Jonathan Huberdeau (79).
[2019-12-06 20:41:16] - Erik Cernak has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2019-12-06 20:39:20] - Erik Cernak was added to Nordiques.
[2019-12-04 22:47:13] - Ryan Donato has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2019-12-04 22:44:57] - Ryan Donato was added to Nordiques.
[2019-11-03 22:21:55] - Albin Eriksson has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-11-03 22:20:48] - Ruslan Iskhakov has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-11-03 22:20:10] - Olof Lindbom has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-11-03 22:19:29] - Filip Johansson has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-11-03 22:18:15] - Ivan Morozov has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-11-03 22:17:01] - Dmitri Samorukov has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-11-03 22:15:57] - Declan Chisholm has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-11-03 22:14:23] - Jan Jenik has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-11-03 22:11:02] - Lucas Elvenes has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-11-01 23:35:19] - Dylan Coghlan has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-11-01 23:14:27] - Scott Perunovich has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-11-01 23:12:07] - Morgan Barron has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-11-01 23:04:01] - Jachym Kondelik has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-11-01 22:24:09] - Lukas Dostal has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-11-01 22:22:21] - Jonatan Berggren has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-11-01 22:20:35] - Karson Kuhlman has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-11-01 22:19:42] - David Gustafsson has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-11-01 22:19:02] - Ilya Mikheyev has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-11-01 22:12:39] - Erik Cernak has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-10-29 23:25:36] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Oilers : Mark Stone (79), Ryan Suter (81), Alexander Ovechkin (82).
[2019-10-29 23:25:36] - TRADE : From Oilers to Nordiques : Gabriel Landeskog (80), Alex Pietrangelo (81), Nino Niederreiter (74), Tomas Jurco (70), Julius Honka (66).
[2019-10-29 23:02:36] - Emil Bemstrom has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-10-29 22:47:07] - K'Andre Miller has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-10-28 21:19:04] - Joe Veleno has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-10-28 21:18:22] - Rasmus Sandin has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-10-28 21:16:04] - Rasmus Kupari has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-10-28 21:11:35] - Akil Thomas has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-10-28 21:09:34] - Evan Bouchard has been added to Nordiques.
[2019-10-24 23:13:45] - Tim Erixon has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2019-10-24 23:13:03] - Olivier Roy has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2019-10-24 23:12:14] - Marek Mazanec has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2019-10-14 10:04:14] - TRADE : From Storm to Nordiques : Y:2022-RND:4-STL.
[2019-10-14 10:04:14] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Storm : Y:2019-RND:5-NDS.
[2019-10-06 16:09:44] - TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Y:2021-RND:3-PEN, Y:2022-RND:3-BUL.
[2019-10-06 16:09:44] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:4-NDS, Y:2019-RND:4-RDS.
[2019-10-06 16:06:33] - TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Y:2020-RND:3-BUL, Y:2020-RND:5-PEN.
[2019-10-06 16:06:33] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:3-MRS.
[2019-10-06 16:01:18] - TRADE : From Wolf to Nordiques : Y:2019-RND:3-WOL, Y:2019-RND:3-STO, Y:2022-RND:3-WOL, Y:2023-RND:5-WOL.
[2019-10-06 16:01:18] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Wolf : Y:2019-RND:3-NDS, Y:2019-RND:3-SEN.
[2019-10-06 15:58:36] - TRADE : From Icedogs to Nordiques : 500 000 $ (Money), Y:2021-RND:4-OLS.
[2019-10-06 15:58:36] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Icedogs : Y:2019-RND:3-BUL.
[2019-10-06 15:54:17] - TRADE : From Icedogs to Nordiques : 750 000 $ (Money), Y:2020-RND:3-FLS.
[2019-10-06 15:54:17] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Icedogs : Y:2019-RND:3-LUM.
[2019-10-06 15:51:30] - TRADE : From Icedogs to Nordiques : 50 000 $ (Money), Y:2020-RND:2-JKS, Y:2022-RND:5-PIR.
[2019-10-06 15:51:30] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Icedogs : Y:2019-RND:2-TIR.
[2019-09-30 13:12:28] - TRADE : From Icedogs to Nordiques : Y:2020-RND:2-BUL, Y:2022-RND:4-IDS, Y:2022-RND:4-IDS, Y:2022-RND:4-IDS.
[2019-09-30 13:12:28] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Icedogs : Y:2019-RND:2-FGI.
[2019-09-28 23:46:06] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Sens : Y:2019-RND:2-LUM.
[2019-09-28 23:46:06] - TRADE : From Sens to Nordiques : Y:2023-RND:2-SEN, Y:2023-RND:4-PIR.
[2019-09-28 23:32:55] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Mariners : Y:2019-RND:2-SEN.
[2019-09-28 23:32:55] - TRADE : From Mariners to Nordiques : Y:2020-RND:2-BKS, Y:2023-RND:4-MRS.
[2019-09-28 22:46:23] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Wolf : Y:2019-RND:1-TIR.
[2019-09-28 22:46:23] - TRADE : From Wolf to Nordiques : Y:2020-RND:2-LUM, Y:2023-RND:2-WOL.
[2019-09-28 20:11:41] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Sens : Y:2019-RND:1-PIR.
[2019-09-28 20:11:41] - TRADE : From Sens to Nordiques : Y:2021-RND:1-MRS, Y:2023-RND:1-MRS, Y:2023-RND:1-STO.
[2019-09-28 20:06:47] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Bulldogs : Y:2019-RND:1-MRS.
[2019-09-28 20:06:47] - TRADE : From Bulldogs to Nordiques : Y:2020-RND:1-WOL.
[2019-09-28 15:37:09] - Joel Quenneville contract with Nordiques has ended.
[2019-09-28 15:37:09] - Adam Oates contract with Patriotes has ended.
[2019-09-15 13:13:22] - Patriotes was eliminated at round 3 of year 2018.
[2019-08-22 11:49:55] - Nordiques didn't make playoff for year 2018.



[2020-01-23 23:10:37] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-01-23 23:10:12] Josh Archibald of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2020-01-23 23:10:04] Robby Fabbri of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2020-01-23 23:09:55] Ryan Hartman of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2020-01-23 23:09:52] Travis Boyd of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2020-01-23 23:09:48] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-01-23 22:45:37] Travis Boyd signed with Nordiques for 801 501 $ for 2 year(s).
[2020-01-23 22:45:37] Travis Boyd was added to Nordiques.
[2020-01-23 22:44:59] Josh Archibald signed with Nordiques for 675 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2020-01-23 22:44:59] Josh Archibald was added to Nordiques.
[2020-01-23 22:44:25] David Rittich signed with Nordiques for 800 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2020-01-23 22:44:25] David Rittich was added to Nordiques.
[2020-01-23 22:43:54] Ryan Hartman signed with Nordiques for 875 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2020-01-23 22:43:54] Ryan Hartman was added to Nordiques.
[2020-01-23 22:43:36] Robby Fabbri signed with Nordiques for 1 107 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2020-01-23 22:43:36] Robby Fabbri was added to Nordiques.
[2020-01-23 21:40:35] Thunder claimed Ben Hutton from waivers by Nordiques for 250 000 $.
[2020-01-21 23:08:49] TRADE : From Mariners to Nordiques : Y:2022-RND:3-MRS.
[2020-01-21 23:08:49] TRADE : From Nordiques to Mariners : Nino Niederreiter (77).
[2020-01-21 23:03:56] TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Dmitry Sokolov (P), Joe Hicketts (P), Y:2021-RND:4-JKS, Y:2022-RND:5-BUL.
[2020-01-21 23:03:56] TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : John Gibson (77).
[2020-01-20 21:58:53] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-01-20 21:58:28] Andrew Shaw was added to Nordiques.
[2020-01-20 21:58:28] Nordiques claimed Andrew Shaw from waivers by LumberJacks for 250 000 $.
[2020-01-20 21:57:51] Nordiques cannot claim Andrew Shaw from waivers because Nordiques has already claimed him and has priority.
[2020-01-20 21:57:13] Nordiques show interest in Andrew Shaw from waiver.
[2020-01-20 19:28:46] TRADE : From Oilers to Nordiques : Semyon Varlamov (76), Erik Cernak (76), Nico Hischier (76).
[2020-01-20 19:28:46] TRADE : From Nordiques to Oilers : Evgeny Kuznetsov (80).
[2020-01-20 16:06:46] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-01-20 16:04:15] Jonathan Bernier of Nordiques was sent to farm.
[2020-01-20 16:04:12] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-01-20 16:03:38] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-01-20 15:59:26] Nordiques placed Ben Hutton on waivers.
[2020-01-20 15:59:21] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-01-10 12:41:27] Trevor Daley of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2020-01-10 12:41:25] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-01-10 12:40:52] kevin Fiala of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2020-01-10 12:40:08] Cal Clutterbuck of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2020-01-10 12:39:59] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-01-10 12:39:22] Andrew Ladd of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2020-01-10 12:39:14] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-01-10 12:38:31] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 0 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-01-10 12:36:30] TRADE : From Nordiques to Oilers : Semyon Varlamov (76), Erik Cernak (76), Nico Hischier (76).
[2020-01-10 12:36:30] TRADE : From Oilers to Nordiques : Evgeny Kuznetsov (80).
[2020-01-08 20:02:45] TRADE : From Nordiques to Oilers : Y:2020-RND:1-OLS, Y:2021-RND:1-OLS, Y:2022-RND:1-OLS.
[2020-01-08 20:02:45] TRADE : From Oilers to Nordiques : Jordan Binnington (79), Taylor Hall (79).
[2020-01-08 19:42:39] TRADE : From Jokers to Nordiques : Dmitri Orlov (77), Y:2020-RND:2-TIR, Y:2021-RND:3-FGI.
[2020-01-08 19:42:39] TRADE : From Nordiques to Jokers : Ryan McDonagh (82).
[2020-01-03 21:23:46] TRADE : From Nordiques to Mariners : Matthew Tkachuk (79).
[2020-01-03 21:23:46] TRADE : From Mariners to Nordiques : Jonathan Huberdeau (79).



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Playoff
201751400000814-63120000069-32020000025-3281422002600159495845717348321292314.35%11372.73%06212549.60%4812239.34%346155.74%11664112479550
Total Playoff51400000814-63120000069-32020000025-3281422002600159495845717348321292314.35%11372.73%06212549.60%4812239.34%346155.74%11664112479550