Nordiques

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Eric St-Amour | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 77
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
Scratches
1Alexander Ovechkin (C)X100.00887591919686929050849569859497036820
2Nicklas BackstromX100.00696588898785908586898180649094026800
3Mark StoneX100.00776996818986658966928584757486029790
4David PastrnakX100.00736590888083908850868974847384044790
5Zach HymanX100.00856790838883907756787694577176033770
6Nico HischierX100.00735993887682898172828082666875032760
7Mikael BacklundX100.00726380878285917886817582627883026760
8Matthew TkachukXX100.00817181838283748451818672857080033760
9Andrew LaddX100.00797593868681797450747482568986016750
10kevin FialaXX100.00696493857881868150798377947074017750
11Cal ClutterbuckX100.00947985849278807050687182538285032740
12Roman JosiX100.00796593928490878150867691608091033810
13Ryan Suter (A)X100.00786990868595937850876886519194035810
14John CarlsonX100.00717091858691968350907682578591028800
15Ryan McDonaghX100.00807093868889737550826793508492018800
16Charlie McAvoyX100.00916982858488727750827177676975025760
17Morgan RiellyX100.00726996928787867850886870517587026760
18Trevor DaleyX100.00646890878286876950667281609087019750
19Ben Hutton (R)X100.00726892878484676450676173507173014710
TEAM AVERAGE100.0077689087858584795681778165798502777
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
Scratches
1John Gibson100.0080869093777880767777787479032790
2Jonathan Bernier100.0080758281797776787978807678022770
3Semyon Varlamov100.0077828288777876757876778183019770
TEAM AVERAGE100.007981858778787776787778778002478
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alexander OvechkinNordiquesLW331986-03-22 21:26:19No235 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm9,538,000$9,538,000$9,538,000$No
Andrew LaddNordiquesLW331986-03-22 21:26:19No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5UFAPro Only1,600,000$1,600,000$1,600,000$No
Ben HuttonNordiquesD251994-03-22 21:26:19Yes207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$2,800,000$No
Cal ClutterbuckNordiquesRW311988-03-22 09:26:19No216 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4UFAPro Only1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$No
Charlie McAvoyNordiquesD211997-12-21 18:10:25No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,258,333$1,258,333$1,258,333$No
David PastrnakNordiquesRW221997-03-22 15:26:19No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5ELCPro & Farm6,666,666$6,666,666$6,666,666$No
John CarlsonNordiquesD281991-03-23 03:26:19No212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
John GibsonNordiquesG251994-03-22 21:26:20No226 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$2,300,000$No
Jonathan BernierNordiquesG301989-03-22 15:26:20No184 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo1UFAPro Only651,000$651,000$651,000$No
Mark StoneNordiquesRW261993-03-22 15:26:19No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$No
Matthew TkachukNordiquesLW/RW211998-03-22 21:26:19No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,775,000$1,775,000$1,775,000$No
Mikael BacklundNordiquesC291990-03-22 21:26:19No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Morgan RiellyNordiquesD241995-03-23 03:26:19No217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4ELCPro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No
Nicklas BackstromNordiquesC311988-03-22 09:26:19No213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,700,000$6,700,000$6,700,000$No
Nico HischierNordiquesC201999-01-04 15:58:59No175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm3,775,000$3,775,000$3,775,000$No
Roman JosiNordiquesD281991-03-23 03:26:19No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$No
Ryan McDonaghNordiquesD291990-03-22 21:26:19No216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,700,000$4,700,000$4,700,000$No
Ryan SuterNordiquesD331986-03-22 21:26:19No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo7UFAPro & Farm7,538,000$7,538,000$7,538,000$No
Semyon VarlamovNordiquesG301989-03-22 15:26:20No209 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo1UFAPro Only651,000$651,000$651,000$No
Trevor DaleyNordiquesD351984-03-22 09:26:19No198 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo2UFAPro Only550,000$550,000$550,000$No
Zach HymanNordiquesLW261993-03-22 15:26:19No213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$No
kevin FialaNordiquesLW/RW221997-03-22 15:26:19No193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,363,000$1,363,000$1,363,000$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.36206 Lbs6 ft12.092,928,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
64,415,999$48,917,666$24,354,666$22,104,666$15,804,666$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
140131
235014
314122
411014
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
140131
230131
320131
410122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
165041
235005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160032
240122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160041
240122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
16012260122
24012240122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Penalty Shots
, , , ,
Goalie
#1 : , #2 :


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity41004100410041001000
Ticket Price100755035200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$17400100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 64,415,999$ 28,801,999$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 19 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 2,466,879$ 2,466,879$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alexander OvechkinAGE:33PO:0OV:82
Zach HymanAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Matthew TkachukAGE:21PO:0OV:76
Andrew LaddAGE:33PO:0OV:75
kevin FialaAGE:22PO:0OV:75
Derek RyanAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Tim SchallerAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:23PO:0OV:74
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Brandon TanevAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Ryan HartmanAGE:24PO:0OV:73
*Tomas NosekAGE:27PO:0OV:72
*Ivan BarbashevAGE:23PO:0OV:70
*Lawson CrouseAGE:21PO:0OV:67
*Kenny AgostinoAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Nicklas BackstromAGE:31PO:0OV:80
Nico HischierAGE:20PO:0OV:76
Mikael BacklundAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Derek RyanAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Tim SchallerAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Trevor LewisAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Robby FabbriAGE:22PO:0OV:73
Ryan HartmanAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Derek GrantAGE:29PO:0OV:72
*Denis MalginAGE:21PO:0OV:72
*Ivan BarbashevAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Marcus KrugerAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Carter RowneyAGE:30PO:0OV:68
*Travis BoydAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Mark StoneAGE:26PO:0OV:79
David PastrnakAGE:22PO:0OV:79
Matthew TkachukAGE:21PO:0OV:76
kevin FialaAGE:22PO:0OV:75
Derek RyanAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:23PO:0OV:74
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Brandon TanevAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Ryan HartmanAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Nathan HortonAGE:33PO:0OV:73
*Josh ArchibaldAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Corey TroppAGE:29PO:0OV:65

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Roman JosiAGE:28PO:0OV:81
Ryan SuterAGE:33PO:0OV:81
John CarlsonAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Ryan McDonaghAGE:29PO:0OV:80
Charlie McAvoyAGE:21PO:0OV:76
Morgan RiellyAGE:24PO:0OV:76
Trevor DaleyAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Nick JensenAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Brandon ManningAGE:28PO:0OV:73
*Ben HuttonAGE:25PO:0OV:71
*Paul LadueAGE:27PO:0OV:68
John GibsonAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Jonathan BernierAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Semyon VarlamovAGE:30PO:0OV:77
*Malcolm SubbanAGE:25PO:0OV:73
*David RittichAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Casey DeSmithAGE:28PO:0OV:72
*Christopher GibsonAGE:26PO:0OV:69

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aapeli RasanenNordiques
Aarne TalvitieNordiques201893
Adam HuskaNordiques201680
Andrew NielsenNordiques201690
Axel HolmstromNordiques
Bogdan YakimovNordiques
Cal PetersenNordiques201699
Caleb JonesNordiques
Carl GrundstromNordiques
Chad KrysNordiques
Chase PriskieNordiques201897
Colton PointNordiques
Conor TimminsNordiques201829
Drake BathersonNordiques201817
Dylan GambrellNordiques
Emil PetterssonNordiques
Ethan BearNordiques201661
Evan BarrattNordiques201832
Felix GirardNordiques
Filip ChlapikNordiques
Francois BrassardNordiques
Hudson FaschingNordiques
Ian ScottNordiques201873
Igor ShesterkinNordiques
Ivan ChekhovichNordiques201872
Jack DuganNordiques201875
Jake EvansNordiques
Jake WalmanNordiques
Jonas RondbjergNordiques201884
Josh BrookNordiques201846
Josh Ho-sangNordiques
Klim KostinNordiques201827
Kole LindNordiques201853
Lucas WallmarkNordiques
Marek MazanecNordiques
Mike AmadioNordiques201684
Morgan KlimchukNordiques
Nick PaulNordiques
Nikolay ProkhorkinNordiques
Noah RodNordiques
Olivier RoyNordiques
Oskar LindblomNordiques201876
Reilly WalshNordiques201856
Ryan DonatoNordiques201848
Ryan FitzgeraldNordiques201674
Ryan PoehlingNordiques201837
Sami NikuNordiques201879
Scott WedgewoodNordiques
Stefan MatteauNordiques
Tanner LaczynskiNordiques201892
Tim ErixonNordiques
Tyler BensonNordiques
Wade AllisonNordiques201886
Yegor KorshkovNordiques
Zane McIntyreNordiques
Ziyat PaiginNordiques201686

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2019GON STL STO JKS BUL NDS GON WOL STO PEN JKS GON FGI JKS SEN OLS MRS STO LUM WOL TIR JKS PEN FGI OLS GON
2020TIR OLS MRS STO STL WOL BKS NDS JKS LUM DBS BUL SEN OLS GON NDS FLS BUL STO LUM STL TIR SEN NDS IDS JKS PIR NDS PEN OLS LUM
2021NDS OLS MRS STL NDS OLS JKS STL FGI NDS PEN SEN STO WOL OLS NDS STL STO SEN PIR NDS JKS LUM
2022NDS OLS WOL STO NDS NDS WOL BUL FGI NDS STL OLS JKS SEN IDS WOL NDS PIR OLS SEN
2023NDS OLS MRS STO NDS TIR JKS OLS PIR STO SEN WOL NDS PIR STL NDS MRS PIR NDS WOL FGI



[2019-10-14 10:04:14] - TRADE : From Storm to Nordiques : Y:2022-RND:4-STL.
[2019-10-14 10:04:14] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Storm : Y:2019-RND:5-NDS.
[2019-10-06 16:09:44] - TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Y:2021-RND:3-PEN, Y:2022-RND:3-BUL.
[2019-10-06 16:09:44] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:4-NDS, Y:2019-RND:4-RDS.
[2019-10-06 16:06:33] - TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Y:2020-RND:3-BUL, Y:2020-RND:5-PEN.
[2019-10-06 16:06:33] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:3-MRS.
[2019-10-06 16:01:18] - TRADE : From Wolf to Nordiques : Y:2019-RND:3-WOL, Y:2019-RND:3-STO, Y:2022-RND:3-WOL, Y:2023-RND:5-WOL.
[2019-10-06 16:01:18] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Wolf : Y:2019-RND:3-NDS, Y:2019-RND:3-SEN.
[2019-10-06 15:58:36] - TRADE : From Icedogs to Nordiques : 500 000 $ (Money), Y:2021-RND:4-OLS.
[2019-10-06 15:58:36] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Icedogs : Y:2019-RND:3-BUL.
[2019-10-06 15:54:17] - TRADE : From Icedogs to Nordiques : 750 000 $ (Money), Y:2020-RND:3-FLS.
[2019-10-06 15:54:17] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Icedogs : Y:2019-RND:3-LUM.
[2019-10-06 15:51:30] - TRADE : From Icedogs to Nordiques : 50 000 $ (Money), Y:2020-RND:2-JKS, Y:2022-RND:5-PIR.
[2019-10-06 15:51:30] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Icedogs : Y:2019-RND:2-TIR.
[2019-09-30 13:12:28] - TRADE : From Icedogs to Nordiques : Y:2020-RND:2-BUL, Y:2022-RND:4-IDS, Y:2022-RND:4-IDS, Y:2022-RND:4-IDS.
[2019-09-30 13:12:28] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Icedogs : Y:2019-RND:2-FGI.
[2019-09-28 23:46:06] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Sens : Y:2019-RND:2-LUM.
[2019-09-28 23:46:06] - TRADE : From Sens to Nordiques : Y:2023-RND:2-SEN, Y:2023-RND:4-PIR.
[2019-09-28 23:32:55] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Mariners : Y:2019-RND:2-SEN.
[2019-09-28 23:32:55] - TRADE : From Mariners to Nordiques : Y:2020-RND:2-BKS, Y:2023-RND:4-MRS.
[2019-09-28 22:46:23] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Wolf : Y:2019-RND:1-TIR.
[2019-09-28 22:46:23] - TRADE : From Wolf to Nordiques : Y:2020-RND:2-LUM, Y:2023-RND:2-WOL.
[2019-09-28 20:11:41] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Sens : Y:2019-RND:1-PIR.
[2019-09-28 20:11:41] - TRADE : From Sens to Nordiques : Y:2021-RND:1-MRS, Y:2023-RND:1-MRS, Y:2023-RND:1-STO.
[2019-09-28 20:06:47] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Bulldogs : Y:2019-RND:1-MRS.
[2019-09-28 20:06:47] - TRADE : From Bulldogs to Nordiques : Y:2020-RND:1-WOL.
[2019-09-28 15:37:09] - Joel Quenneville contract with Nordiques has ended.
[2019-09-28 15:37:09] - Adam Oates contract with Patriotes has ended.
[2019-09-15 13:13:22] - Patriotes was eliminated at round 3 of year 2018.
[2019-08-22 11:49:55] - Nordiques didn't make playoff for year 2018.
[2019-07-29 17:14:11] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Sens : Joe Thornton (76).
[2019-07-29 17:14:11] - TRADE : From Sens to Nordiques : Y:2022-RND:4-JKS, Y:2022-RND:4-JKS, Y:2022-RND:4-JKS.
[2019-07-25 23:25:12] - TRADE : From Fighting Irish to Nordiques : Y:2023-RND:5-FGI.
[2019-07-25 23:25:12] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Fighting Irish : Keith Kinkaid (77).
[2019-07-23 22:53:12] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Mariners : Adam Fox (P).
[2019-07-23 22:53:12] - TRADE : From Mariners to Nordiques : Y:2020-RND:1-MRS.
[2019-07-19 15:02:41] - Ben Hutton was added to Nordiques.
[2019-07-19 15:02:41] - Nordiques claimed Ben Hutton from waivers by Sens for 250 000 $.
[2019-07-18 19:39:07] - Nordiques show interest in Ben Hutton from waiver.
[2019-07-14 22:21:46] - TRADE : From Sens to Nordiques : Cal Clutterbuck (74), Y:2023-RND:3-STL.
[2019-07-07 12:43:47] - TRADE : From Sens to Nordiques : Y:2020-RND:1-OLS, Y:2021-RND:1-OLS, Y:2022-RND:1-OLS, Y:2022-RND:1-OLS, Y:2022-RND:1-OLS, Y:2022-RND:1-WOL, Y:2022-RND:1-WOL, Y:2022-RND:1-WOL, Y:2023-RND:1-OLS, Y:2020-RND:2-SEN, Y:2021-RND:2-STL, Y:2023-RND:2-PIR, Y:2023-RND:2-STO, Y:2019-RND:2-TIR.
[2019-07-07 12:43:47] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Sens : Y:2019-RND:1-DBS, Y:2019-RND:1-NDS.
[2019-06-26 16:38:26] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Oilers : Kyle Palmieri (78).
[2019-06-26 16:38:26] - TRADE : From Oilers to Nordiques : Pavel Buchnevich (74), Y:2023-RND:2-OLS.
[2019-06-26 16:37:35] - TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : kevin Fiala (75).
[2019-06-15 12:23:45] - Marcus Johansson was added to Nordiques.
[2019-06-15 12:23:45] - Nordiques claimed Marcus Johansson from waivers by Oilers for 250 000 $.
[2019-06-14 20:20:40] - TRADE : From Tiringer to Nordiques : Ivan Barbashev (70), Josh Ho-sang (P), Y:2023-RND:2-TIR, Y:2023-RND:2-JKS.
[2019-06-14 20:20:40] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Tiringer : Dustin Brown (81).
[2019-06-14 19:58:57] - Nordiques show interest in Marcus Johansson from waiver.
[2019-06-04 23:48:42] - Joe Thornton was added to Nordiques.
[2019-06-04 23:48:42] - Nordiques claimed Joe Thornton from waivers by Pirates for 250 000 $.
[2019-06-03 22:38:35] - Nordiques show interest in Joe Thornton from waiver.
[2019-06-03 22:38:21] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Pirates : Henrik Zetterberg (78), Andrew Cogliano (77).
[2019-06-03 22:38:21] - TRADE : From Pirates to Nordiques : Andrew Ladd (75), Y:2023-RND:3-PIR.
[2019-05-20 19:10:59] - Ryan Suter has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
[2019-05-20 19:10:57] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
[2019-05-20 19:10:41] - Henrik Zetterberg has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
[2019-05-20 19:10:40] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
[2019-05-20 19:10:31] - Alexander Ovechkin has been selected as the team Captain for the Nordiques.
[2019-05-20 19:10:27] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Nordiques.
[2019-05-11 10:23:00] - Christopher Gibson was added to Nordiques.
[2019-05-06 16:36:25] - Trevor Daley was added to Nordiques.
[2019-05-05 13:14:35] - Jonathan Bernier was added to Nordiques.
[2019-05-05 13:13:02] - Semyon Varlamov was added to Nordiques.
[2019-05-04 00:40:34] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Sens : Matt Niskanen (79).
[2019-05-04 00:40:34] - TRADE : From Sens to Nordiques : Mikael Backlund (76).
[2019-05-02 13:06:24] - Patriotes hired Adam Oates for 907 500 $ for 1 year(s).
[2019-04-30 23:09:58] - Richard Bachman was released.
[2019-04-30 23:09:58] - Nordiques paid 0 $ to release Richard Bachman.
[2019-04-30 23:09:45] - Paul Postma was released.
[2019-04-30 23:09:45] - Nordiques paid 0 $ to release Paul Postma.
[2019-04-30 23:08:56] - Jacob Josefson was released.
[2019-04-30 23:08:56] - Nordiques paid 0 $ to release Jacob Josefson.
[2019-04-30 23:08:22] - Dominic Moore was released.
[2019-04-30 23:08:22] - Nordiques paid 0 $ to release Dominic Moore.
[2019-04-29 22:11:39] - Carter Rowney was added to Nordiques.
[2019-04-29 22:05:54] - Kenny Agostino was added to Nordiques.
[2019-04-29 22:00:34] - Nick Jensen was added to Nordiques.
[2019-04-29 10:51:51] - Brandon Tanev was added to Nordiques.



[2019-10-14 10:04:14] TRADE : From Storm to Nordiques : Y:2022-RND:4-STL.
[2019-10-14 10:04:14] TRADE : From Nordiques to Storm : Y:2019-RND:5-NDS.
[2019-10-06 16:09:44] TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Y:2021-RND:3-PEN, Y:2022-RND:3-BUL.
[2019-10-06 16:09:44] TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:4-NDS, Y:2019-RND:4-RDS.
[2019-10-06 16:06:33] TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Y:2020-RND:3-BUL, Y:2020-RND:5-PEN.
[2019-10-06 16:06:33] TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:3-MRS.
[2019-10-06 16:01:18] TRADE : From Wolf to Nordiques : Y:2019-RND:3-WOL, Y:2019-RND:3-STO, Y:2022-RND:3-WOL, Y:2023-RND:5-WOL.
[2019-10-06 16:01:18] TRADE : From Nordiques to Wolf : Y:2019-RND:3-NDS, Y:2019-RND:3-SEN.
[2019-10-06 15:58:36] TRADE : From Icedogs to Nordiques : 500 000 $ (Money), Y:2021-RND:4-OLS.
[2019-10-06 15:58:36] TRADE : From Nordiques to Icedogs : Y:2019-RND:3-BUL.
[2019-10-06 15:54:17] TRADE : From Icedogs to Nordiques : 750 000 $ (Money), Y:2020-RND:3-FLS.
[2019-10-06 15:54:17] TRADE : From Nordiques to Icedogs : Y:2019-RND:3-LUM.
[2019-10-06 15:51:30] TRADE : From Icedogs to Nordiques : 50 000 $ (Money), Y:2020-RND:2-JKS, Y:2022-RND:5-PIR.
[2019-10-06 15:51:30] TRADE : From Nordiques to Icedogs : Y:2019-RND:2-TIR.
[2019-10-06 14:40:35] Icedogs - Year : 2022 - Round : 4 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:35] Icedogs - Year : 2022 - Round : 4 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:34] Wolf - Year : 2022 - Round : 4 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:34] Wolf - Year : 2022 - Round : 4 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:34] Fighting Irish - Year : 2022 - Round : 3 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:34] Storm - Year : 2022 - Round : 1 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:33] Storm - Year : 2022 - Round : 1 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:33] Sens - Year : 2022 - Round : 5 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:33] Sens - Year : 2022 - Round : 5 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:33] Sens - Year : 2022 - Round : 4 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:33] Sens - Year : 2022 - Round : 4 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:32] Oilers - Year : 2022 - Round : 5 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:32] Oilers - Year : 2022 - Round : 5 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:32] Jokers - Year : 2022 - Round : 4 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:32] Jokers - Year : 2022 - Round : 4 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:32] Oilers - Year : 2022 - Round : 4 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:31] Oilers - Year : 2022 - Round : 4 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:31] Fighting Irish - Year : 2022 - Round : 3 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:31] Nordiques - Year : 2022 - Round : 5 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:31] Wolf - Year : 2022 - Round : 1 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:31] Nordiques - Year : 2022 - Round : 4 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:30] Wolf - Year : 2022 - Round : 1 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:30] Nordiques - Year : 2022 - Round : 3 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:30] Nordiques - Year : 2022 - Round : 2 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:30] Oilers - Year : 2022 - Round : 1 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:29] Nordiques - Year : 2022 - Round : 1 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:29] Oilers - Year : 2022 - Round : 1 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:29] Nordiques - Year : 2022 - Round : 5 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:29] Nordiques - Year : 2022 - Round : 4 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:29] Nordiques - Year : 2022 - Round : 3 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:28] Nordiques - Year : 2022 - Round : 2 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-10-06 14:40:28] Nordiques - Year : 2022 - Round : 1 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Nordiques.
[2019-09-30 13:12:28] TRADE : From Icedogs to Nordiques : Y:2020-RND:2-BUL, Y:2022-RND:4-IDS, Y:2022-RND:4-IDS, Y:2022-RND:4-IDS.
[2019-09-30 13:12:28] TRADE : From Nordiques to Icedogs : Y:2019-RND:2-FGI.
[2019-09-28 23:46:06] TRADE : From Nordiques to Sens : Y:2019-RND:2-LUM.
[2019-09-28 23:46:06] TRADE : From Sens to Nordiques : Y:2023-RND:2-SEN, Y:2023-RND:4-PIR.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Playoff
201751400000814-63120000069-32020000025-3281422002600159495845717348321292314.35%11372.73%06212549.60%4812239.34%346155.74%11664112479550
Total Playoff51400000814-63120000069-32020000025-3281422002600159495845717348321292314.35%11372.73%06212549.60%4812239.34%346155.74%11664112479550