Nordiques

GP: 37 | W: 13 | L: 18 | OTL: 6 | P: 32
GF: 79 | GA: 103 | PP%: 22.12% | PK%: 76.47%
GM : Eric St-Amour | Morale : 27 | Team Overall : 77
Next Games #369 vs Bulldogs
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Alexander Ovechkin (C)X99.00887591919686929050849569859497036820
2Nicklas BackstromX99.00696588898785908586898180649094033800
3Mark StoneX100.00776996818986658966928584757486035790
4David PastrnakX100.00736590888083908850868974847384044790
5Kyle PalmieriX100.00866789878483688350798783857785021780
6Zach HymanX100.00856790838883907756787694577176036770
7Nico Hischier (R)X100.00735993887682898172828082666875036760
8Joe ThorntonX100.00737483789484528472858368629993041760
9Mikael BacklundX100.00726380878285917886817582627883037760
10Matthew Tkachuk (R)XX100.00817181838283748451818672857080036760
11Andrew LaddX100.00797593868681797450747482568986023750
12Brandon Tanev (R)X100.00956593858178647150697391557073058730
13Roman JosiX99.00796593928490878150867691608091036810
14Ryan Suter (A)X99.00786990868595937850876886519194039810
15John CarlsonX100.00717091858691968350907682578591037800
16Ryan McDonaghX100.00807093868889737550826793508492034790
17Morgan RiellyX100.00726996928787867850886870517587036760
18Charlie McAvoy (R)X100.00916982858488727750827177676975034750
Scratches
1Marcus JohanssonXX100.00616689898481357760787569568181014710
2Trevor DaleyX100.00646890878286876950667281609087019750
TEAM AVERAGE99.8077689086858579805782788164808603477
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1John Gibson98.0080869093777880767777787479035780
2Jonathan Bernier100.0080758281797776787978807678021760
3Keith Kinkaid100.0075778387797779787676767076028760
Scratches
1Semyon Varlamov100.0077828288777876757876778183021770
TEAM AVERAGE99.507880848778787877787778757902677
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joel Quenneville71808184999999CAN5811,197,900$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alexander OvechkinNordiquesLW37181735-220073401575210611.46%2083722.63761316900004941245.41%1854413000.8405000332
2Nicklas BackstromNordiquesC3791726-56525556411029588.18%1572819.70381110890003451152.04%9802511000.7105023112
3Roman JosiNordiquesD3731518-1216061717034244.29%6499426.8925771000003108100.00%01742000.3600000100
4Mark StoneNordiquesRW376121801715554910836695.56%2466017.8526810700001380067.57%372117000.5502012130
5Ryan McDonaghNordiquesD373710-324104051411387.32%4873619.90336861000181110.00%0418000.2700011001
6Nico HischierNordiquesC3736920025365817275.17%1440010.82000040001211049.46%184157000.4500000011
7Ryan SuterNordiquesD37189-1419541614316202.33%5491724.7903321000000102010.00%01428000.2000100000
8David PastrnakNordiquesRW23358-99522185418345.56%829012.6400005000051042.86%35104000.5501100001
9Mikael BacklundNordiquesC37178-1119534375920241.69%839210.6100001000020053.92%217116000.4100001000
10John CarlsonNordiquesD37347-511535613214159.38%3274820.22112162000179100.00%01723100.1900001000
11Zach HymanNordiquesLW37527-216069465522269.09%2058315.781124430001271148.48%3349000.2400000100
12Kyle PalmieriNordiquesRW36516-125527246224458.06%836410.1100003000001142.86%14158000.3300001100
13Matthew TkachukNordiquesLW/RW37426-122045195116367.84%838110.32000140004230043.75%16179000.3101000010
14Morgan RiellyNordiquesD370441203028217150.00%2054314.700000000000000.00%0613000.1500000000
15Marcus JohanssonNordiquesLW/RW25123019518144013252.50%426610.641012260000380144.29%70115000.2315001000
16Joe ThorntonNordiquesC35033-7261037365821450.00%739911.42000013000040052.09%215159000.1500002000
17Charlie McAvoyNordiquesD3602212353930171290.00%1644912.4900000000016000.00%0415000.0900001000
18Andrew LaddNordiquesLW30101-7402521287163.57%431010.35000220000100018.18%1122000.0600000000
19Devante Smith-PellyPatriotes (NDS)LW/RW2000100333120.00%12211.180000000001000.00%200000.0000000000
20Tim SchallerPatriotes (NDS)C/LW1000000000000.00%077.5700000000010050.00%200000.0000000000
21Brandon TanevNordiquesLW80002201042100.00%2779.710000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
22Trevor DaleyNordiquesD7000120532320.00%58712.550000000003000.00%003000.0000000000
23Trevor LewisPatriotes (NDS)C1000000004000.00%01010.1700000000000040.00%510000.0000000000
Team Total or Average64866114180-713419574971610753766066.14%3821021215.7620335363680000197089850.77%2007253242100.351192413897
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1John GibsonNordiques33131550.9202.61200340871094577400.72218333633
2Semyon VarlamovNordiques40310.9082.69245201112057000.3333419001
Team Total or Average37131860.9192.62224860981214634400.667213722634


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alexander OvechkinNordiquesLW331986-03-22 21:26:19No235 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm9,538,000$9,538,000$4,933,448$No
Andrew LaddNordiquesLW331986-03-22 21:26:19No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo6UFAPro Only1,600,000$1,600,000$827,586$No
Brandon TanevNordiquesLW271991-12-31 04:46:53Yes180 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,151,000$1,151,000$595,345$No
Charlie McAvoyNordiquesD211997-12-21 18:10:25Yes208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm1,258,333$1,258,333$650,862$No
David PastrnakNordiquesRW221997-03-22 15:26:19No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo6ELCPro & Farm6,666,666$6,666,666$3,448,276$No
Joe ThorntonNordiquesC391980-03-22 09:26:19No230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro Only5,225,000$5,225,000$2,702,586$No
John CarlsonNordiquesD281991-03-23 03:26:19No212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,967,000$3,967,000$2,051,897$No
John GibsonNordiquesG251994-03-22 21:26:20No226 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$1,189,655$No
Jonathan BernierNordiquesG301989-03-22 15:26:20No184 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo2UFAPro Only651,000$651,000$336,724$No
Keith KinkaidNordiquesG291990-03-22 21:26:20No195 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$646,552$No
Kyle PalmieriNordiquesRW271992-03-22 09:26:19No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4RFAPro Only4,650,000$4,650,000$2,405,172$No
Marcus JohanssonNordiquesLW/RW281991-03-23 03:26:19No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$775,862$No
Mark StoneNordiquesRW261993-03-22 15:26:19No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$1,810,345$No
Matthew TkachukNordiquesLW/RW211998-03-22 21:26:19Yes202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm1,775,000$1,775,000$918,103$No
Mikael BacklundNordiquesC291990-03-22 21:26:19No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,575,000$3,575,000$1,849,138$No
Morgan RiellyNordiquesD241995-03-23 03:26:19No217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5ELCPro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$2,586,207$No
Nicklas BackstromNordiquesC311988-03-22 09:26:19No213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,700,000$6,700,000$3,465,517$No
Nico HischierNordiquesC201999-01-04 15:58:59Yes175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm3,775,000$3,775,000$1,952,586$No
Roman JosiNordiquesD281991-03-23 03:26:19No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$2,068,966$No
Ryan McDonaghNordiquesD291990-03-22 21:26:19No216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,700,000$4,700,000$2,431,034$No
Ryan SuterNordiquesD331986-03-22 21:26:19No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo8UFAPro & Farm7,538,000$7,538,000$3,898,966$No
Semyon VarlamovNordiquesG301989-03-22 15:26:20No209 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo2UFAPro Only651,000$651,000$336,724$No
Trevor DaleyNordiquesD351984-03-22 09:26:19No198 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo3UFAPro Only550,000$550,000$284,483$No
Zach HymanNordiquesLW261993-03-22 15:26:19No213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$1,163,793$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2428.08205 Lbs6 ft12.883,490,458$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
83,770,999$66,352,999$52,267,666$27,704,666$20,804,666$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander OvechkinNicklas BackstromMark Stone40050
2Brandon TanevMikael BacklundKyle Palmieri30050
3Zach HymanNico HischierMatthew Tkachuk20050
4Andrew LaddJoe ThorntonDavid Pastrnak10230
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterRoman Josi40122
2John CarlsonRyan McDonagh30122
3Morgan RiellyCharlie McAvoy20122
4Ryan SuterRoman Josi10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander OvechkinNicklas BackstromMark Stone60122
2Zach HymanJoe ThorntonMark Stone40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterRoman Josi60122
2John CarlsonRyan McDonagh40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander OvechkinDavid Pastrnak60122
2Nicklas BackstromMark Stone40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterRoman Josi60122
2John CarlsonRyan McDonagh40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander Ovechkin60122Ryan SuterRoman Josi60122
2Nicklas Backstrom40122John CarlsonRyan McDonagh40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander OvechkinDavid Pastrnak60122
2Nicklas BackstromMark Stone40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan SuterRoman Josi60122
2John CarlsonRyan McDonagh40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander OvechkinNicklas BackstromDavid PastrnakRyan SuterRoman Josi
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander OvechkinNicklas BackstromDavid PastrnakRyan SuterRoman Josi
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
David Pastrnak, Kyle Palmieri, Matthew TkachukDavid Pastrnak, Kyle PalmieriMatthew Tkachuk
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Morgan Rielly, Charlie McAvoy, John CarlsonMorgan RiellyCharlie McAvoy, John Carlson
Penalty Shots
Alexander Ovechkin, Kyle Palmieri, Nicklas Backstrom, Mark Stone, David Pastrnak
Goalie
#1 : John Gibson, #2 : Jonathan Bernier, #3 : Keith Kinkaid


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Bikers1000000123-1000000000001000000123-110.5002240002002911611427417244125.00%10100.00%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%2414209199
2Bulldogs21100000550211000005500000000000020.500581300023059142619063151355300.00%4250.00%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%452738173618
3Dogbones3110000179-2210000015501010000024-230.50071219002230873324297883712678337.50%6183.33%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%663862275527
4Fighting Irish211000004311010000012-11100000031220.5004812002110642322190682321434125.00%80100.00%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%432641173416
5Flash201010006601010000023-11000100043120.50061117001131612018221592025567114.29%5180.00%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%432339203819
6Gongshow11000000321000000000001100000032121.000358001020351310120281414192150.00%7185.71%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%2112229167
7Icedogs3120000058-3110000003212020000026-420.33358130032008637222701103736736116.67%12466.67%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%643664265025
8Jokers1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.00012300100031961603619112111100.00%3166.67%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%2112238157
9LumberJacks1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.0002460001103181490401231184125.00%3166.67%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%1810229189
10Mariners41200001610-42110000045-12010000125-330.37561117001230137593939312837489711218.18%14564.29%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%875187367034
11Oilers1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.000123001000331212903716622300.00%3166.67%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%2213218167
12Penguins2020000037-41010000012-11010000025-300.00036900021065142130057241545500.00%50100.00%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%432542173417
13Pirates2020000036-3000000000002020000036-300.000347001110551719190802510399222.22%5260.00%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%392147173316
14Roadrunners11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003690001203489170251011233133.33%3166.67%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%2112198189
15Sens2010000136-32010000136-30000000000010.25034700120052211217464172152500.00%8275.00%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%442545193516
16Stallions11000000422000000000001100000042221.000471100112022967035711205240.00%30100.00%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%2112208179
17Storm31100001916-721100000410-61000000156-130.50091726004410107353042410930585012541.67%14657.14%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%674067265024
18Tiringer10001000211100010002110000000000021.0002350001013161582349819300.00%40100.00%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%1911229178
Total3710180211579103-241868011023546-1119410010134457-13320.4327913221100212728311543833474162912143984108321042322.12%1192876.47%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%806470794333651322
20Wolf4110011010912010010024-22100001085350.62510122200225113534366441264242899111.11%110100.00%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%905282357135
_Since Last GM Reset3710180211579103-241868011023546-1119410010134457-13320.4327913221100212728311543833474162912143984108321042322.12%1192876.47%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%806470794333651322
_Vs Conference2169011134860-121245001022333-10924010112527-2200.476488012800161515265922318524620686232232475571322.81%701677.14%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%464271446190371183
_Vs Division933011102319451300100810-2420010101596110.611233760005511229485851225278959921123417.39%27292.59%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%1991151838216380

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
3732W2791322111154121439841083200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
371018211579103
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
186811023546
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1941010134457
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
340102
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1042322.12%1192876.47%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
383347416292127283
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
41382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
806470794333651322


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-05-068Roadrunners1Nordiques3WBoxScore
3 - 2019-05-0820Nordiques3Gongshow2WBoxScore
4 - 2019-05-0928Nordiques3Fighting Irish1WBoxScore
6 - 2019-05-1137Nordiques4Wolf3WXXBoxScore
8 - 2019-05-1341Nordiques5Storm6LXXBoxScore
10 - 2019-05-1551Dogbones1Nordiques2WBoxScore
12 - 2019-05-1761Fighting Irish2Nordiques1LBoxScore
14 - 2019-05-1972Sens3Nordiques2LXXBoxScore
16 - 2019-05-2187Storm8Nordiques1LBoxScore
18 - 2019-05-2397Wolf2Nordiques1LBoxScore
20 - 2019-05-25102Nordiques4Flash3WXBoxScore
23 - 2019-05-28116Nordiques4Wolf2WBoxScore
24 - 2019-05-29126Flash3Nordiques2LBoxScore
26 - 2019-05-31133Nordiques4Stallions2WBoxScore
28 - 2019-06-02144Nordiques1Icedogs4LBoxScore
30 - 2019-06-04151Tiringer1Nordiques2WXBoxScore
33 - 2019-06-07167Sens3Nordiques1LBoxScore
34 - 2019-06-08173Nordiques2LumberJacks3LBoxScore
36 - 2019-06-10186Mariners1Nordiques2WBoxScore
38 - 2019-06-12192Nordiques1Oilers2LBoxScore
40 - 2019-06-14206Nordiques2Pirates4LBoxScore
42 - 2019-06-16215Bulldogs3Nordiques1LBoxScore
45 - 2019-06-19227Penguins2Nordiques1LBoxScore
46 - 2019-06-20238Nordiques1Pirates2LBoxScore
48 - 2019-06-22241Nordiques2Dogbones4LBoxScore
50 - 2019-06-24252Dogbones4Nordiques3LXXBoxScore
52 - 2019-06-26265Nordiques1Jokers4LBoxScore
54 - 2019-06-28274Mariners4Nordiques2LBoxScore
57 - 2019-07-01289Wolf2Nordiques1LXBoxScore
58 - 2019-07-02291Nordiques1Mariners3LBoxScore
59 - 2019-07-03304Icedogs2Nordiques3WBoxScore
61 - 2019-07-05318Nordiques1Mariners2LXXBoxScore
62 - 2019-07-06324Nordiques2Penguins5LBoxScore
64 - 2019-07-08333Nordiques2Bikers3LXXBoxScore
66 - 2019-07-10340Nordiques1Icedogs2LBoxScore
68 - 2019-07-12349Storm2Nordiques3WBoxScore
70 - 2019-07-14359Bulldogs2Nordiques4WBoxScore
72 - 2019-07-16369Nordiques-Bulldogs-
74 - 2019-07-18381Icedogs-Nordiques-
76 - 2019-07-20392Pirates-Nordiques-
78 - 2019-07-22403Nordiques-Jokers-
80 - 2019-07-24413Dogbones-Nordiques-
82 - 2019-07-26424Nordiques-Bulldogs-
84 - 2019-07-28435Roadrunners-Nordiques-
86 - 2019-07-30446Nordiques-Penguins-
87 - 2019-07-31452Pirates-Nordiques-
89 - 2019-08-02465Penguins-Nordiques-
90 - 2019-08-03474Nordiques-Dogbones-
93 - 2019-08-06486Nordiques-Tiringer-
94 - 2019-08-07494Tiringer-Nordiques-
95 - 2019-08-08505Fighting Irish-Nordiques-
97 - 2019-08-10514Nordiques-Oilers-
98 - 2019-08-11525Nordiques-Bikers-
100 - 2019-08-13533Nordiques-LumberJacks-
101 - 2019-08-14543Bikers-Nordiques-
102 - 2019-08-15555Jokers-Nordiques-
104 - 2019-08-17562Nordiques-Roadrunners-
105 - 2019-08-18573Fighting Irish-Nordiques-
107 - 2019-08-20582Nordiques-Roadrunners-
108 - 2019-08-21593Bikers-Nordiques-
110 - 2019-08-23605Stallions-Nordiques-
111 - 2019-08-24613Nordiques-Storm-
114 - 2019-08-27625LumberJacks-Nordiques-
116 - 2019-08-29639Nordiques-Fighting Irish-
117 - 2019-08-30648Nordiques-Stallions-
118 - 2019-08-31653Jokers-Nordiques-
120 - 2019-09-02667Flash-Nordiques-
122 - 2019-09-04675Nordiques-Wolf-
123 - 2019-09-05682Nordiques-Storm-
125 - 2019-09-07694Gongshow-Nordiques-
127 - 2019-09-09706Roadrunners-Nordiques-
128 - 2019-09-10715Nordiques-Gongshow-
129 - 2019-09-11718Nordiques-Flash-
130 - 2019-09-12730Nordiques-Flash-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
132 - 2019-09-14738LumberJacks-Nordiques-
134 - 2019-09-16753Oilers-Nordiques-
136 - 2019-09-18769Gongshow-Nordiques-
137 - 2019-09-19782Stallions-Nordiques-
139 - 2019-09-21791Nordiques-Sens-
141 - 2019-09-23802Oilers-Nordiques-
143 - 2019-09-25811Nordiques-Sens-
144 - 2019-09-26818Nordiques-Tiringer-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity41004100410041001000
Ticket Price100755035200
Attendance67,99667,21968,50269,44117,235
Attendance PCT92.14%91.08%92.82%94.09%95.75%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
23 16133 - 92.72% 1,722,132$30,998,372$17400100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
39,953,209$ 83,770,999$ 38,477,999$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
577,731$ 39,374,936$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
39,609,031$ 75 585,992$ 43,949,400$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
45,694,208$ 82,704,761$ 4,242,534$ -1,842,643$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alexander OvechkinAGE:33PO:0OV:82
Zach HymanAGE:26PO:0OV:77
*Matthew TkachukAGE:21PO:0OV:76
Andrew LaddAGE:33PO:0OV:75
Derek RyanAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Tim SchallerAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:26PO:0OV:73
*Brandon TanevAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Ryan HartmanAGE:24PO:0OV:73
*Tomas NosekAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Marcus JohanssonAGE:28PO:0OV:71
*Lawson CrouseAGE:21PO:0OV:67
*Kenny AgostinoAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Nicklas BackstromAGE:31PO:0OV:80
*Nico HischierAGE:20PO:0OV:76
Joe ThorntonAGE:39PO:0OV:76
Mikael BacklundAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Derek RyanAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Tim SchallerAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Trevor LewisAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Robby FabbriAGE:22PO:0OV:73
Ryan HartmanAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Derek GrantAGE:29PO:0OV:72
*Denis MalginAGE:21PO:0OV:72
*Ivan BarbashevAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Marcus KrugerAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Carter RowneyAGE:30PO:0OV:68
*Travis BoydAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Mark StoneAGE:26PO:0OV:79
David PastrnakAGE:22PO:0OV:79
Kyle PalmieriAGE:27PO:0OV:78
*Matthew TkachukAGE:21PO:0OV:76
Derek RyanAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Devante Smith-PellyAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Ryan HartmanAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Nathan HortonAGE:33PO:0OV:73
Marcus JohanssonAGE:28PO:0OV:71
*Josh ArchibaldAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Corey TroppAGE:29PO:0OV:65

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Roman JosiAGE:28PO:0OV:81
Ryan SuterAGE:33PO:0OV:81
John CarlsonAGE:28PO:0OV:80
Ryan McDonaghAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Morgan RiellyAGE:24PO:0OV:76
*Charlie McAvoyAGE:21PO:0OV:75
Trevor DaleyAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Nick JensenAGE:28PO:0OV:73
*Brandon ManningAGE:28PO:0OV:73
*Paul LadueAGE:26PO:0OV:68
John GibsonAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Semyon VarlamovAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Jonathan BernierAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Keith KinkaidAGE:29PO:0OV:76
*Malcolm SubbanAGE:25PO:0OV:73
*David RittichAGE:26PO:0OV:72
*Casey DeSmithAGE:27PO:0OV:72
*Christopher GibsonAGE:26PO:0OV:69

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aapeli RasanenNordiques
Aarne TalvitieNordiques201893
Adam FoxNordiques
Adam HuskaNordiques201680
Andrew NielsenNordiques201690
Axel HolmstromNordiques
Bogdan YakimovNordiques
Cal PetersenNordiques201699
Caleb JonesNordiques
Carl GrundstromNordiques
Chad KrysNordiques
Chase PriskieNordiques201897
Colton PointNordiques
Conor TimminsNordiques201829
Drake BathersonNordiques201817
Dylan GambrellNordiques
Emil PetterssonNordiques
Ethan BearNordiques201661
Evan BarrattNordiques201832
Felix GirardNordiques
Filip ChlapikNordiques
Francois BrassardNordiques
Hudson FaschingNordiques
Ian ScottNordiques201873
Igor ShesterkinNordiques
Ivan ChekhovichNordiques201872
Jack DuganNordiques201875
Jake EvansNordiques
Jake WalmanNordiques
Jonas RondbjergNordiques201884
Josh BrookNordiques201846
Josh Ho-sangNordiques
Klim KostinNordiques201827
Kole LindNordiques201853
Lucas WallmarkNordiques
Marek MazanecNordiques
Mike AmadioNordiques201684
Morgan KlimchukNordiques
Nick PaulNordiques
Nikolay ProkhorkinNordiques
Noah RodNordiques
Olivier RoyNordiques
Oskar LindblomNordiques201876
Reilly WalshNordiques201856
Ryan DonatoNordiques201848
Ryan FitzgeraldNordiques201674
Ryan PoehlingNordiques201837
Sami NikuNordiques201879
Scott WedgewoodNordiques
Stefan MatteauNordiques
Tanner LaczynskiNordiques201892
Tim ErixonNordiques
Tyler BensonNordiques
Wade AllisonNordiques201886
Yegor KorshkovNordiques
Zane McIntyreNordiques
Ziyat PaiginNordiques201686

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2019TIR GON NDS STL DBS PIR MRS STO JKS BUL NDS LUM GON SEN FGI NDS PEN LUM MRS JKS SEN GON FGI BUL RDS NDS JKS SEN OLS MRS STO NDS LUM WOL TIR JKS PEN FGI OLS GON
2020TIR STO STL NDS DBS OLS GON NDS STO LUM STL TIR SEN NDS IDS JKS PIR NDS OLS LUM
2021NDS STL NDS OLS JKS FGI NDS SEN STO WOL NDS STL STO SEN PIR NDS JKS LUM
2022NDS NDS NDS STO STO STO NDS NDS NDS NDS NDS NDS FGI FGI FGI NDS NDS NDS OLS OLS OLS SEN SEN SEN WOL WOL WOL NDS NDS NDS OLS OLS OLS SEN SEN SEN
2023NDS NDS TIR JKS NDS PIR NDS NDS



[2019-06-15 12:23:45] - Marcus Johansson was added to Nordiques.
[2019-06-15 12:23:45] - Nordiques claimed Marcus Johansson from waivers by Oilers for 250 000 $.
[2019-06-14 20:20:40] - TRADE : From Tiringer to Nordiques : Ivan Barbashev (70), Josh Ho-sang (P), Y:2023-RND:2-TIR, Y:2023-RND:2-JKS.
[2019-06-14 20:20:40] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Tiringer : Dustin Brown (81).
[2019-06-14 19:58:57] - Nordiques show interest in Marcus Johansson from waiver.
[2019-06-04 23:48:42] - Joe Thornton was added to Nordiques.
[2019-06-04 23:48:42] - Nordiques claimed Joe Thornton from waivers by Pirates for 250 000 $.
[2019-06-03 22:38:35] - Nordiques show interest in Joe Thornton from waiver.
[2019-06-03 22:38:21] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Pirates : Henrik Zetterberg (78), Andrew Cogliano (77).
[2019-06-03 22:38:21] - TRADE : From Pirates to Nordiques : Andrew Ladd (75), Y:2023-RND:3-PIR.
[2019-05-20 19:10:59] - Ryan Suter has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
[2019-05-20 19:10:57] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
[2019-05-20 19:10:41] - Henrik Zetterberg has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
[2019-05-20 19:10:40] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
[2019-05-20 19:10:31] - Alexander Ovechkin has been selected as the team Captain for the Nordiques.
[2019-05-20 19:10:27] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Nordiques.
[2019-05-11 10:23:00] - Christopher Gibson was added to Nordiques.
[2019-05-06 16:36:25] - Trevor Daley was added to Nordiques.
[2019-05-05 13:14:35] - Jonathan Bernier was added to Nordiques.
[2019-05-05 13:13:02] - Semyon Varlamov was added to Nordiques.
[2019-05-04 00:40:34] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Sens : Matt Niskanen (79).
[2019-05-04 00:40:34] - TRADE : From Sens to Nordiques : Mikael Backlund (76).
[2019-05-02 13:06:24] - Patriotes hired Adam Oates for 907 500 $ for 1 year(s).
[2019-04-30 23:09:58] - Richard Bachman was released.
[2019-04-30 23:09:58] - Nordiques paid 0 $ to release Richard Bachman.
[2019-04-30 23:09:45] - Paul Postma was released.
[2019-04-30 23:09:45] - Nordiques paid 0 $ to release Paul Postma.
[2019-04-30 23:08:56] - Jacob Josefson was released.
[2019-04-30 23:08:56] - Nordiques paid 0 $ to release Jacob Josefson.
[2019-04-30 23:08:22] - Dominic Moore was released.
[2019-04-30 23:08:22] - Nordiques paid 0 $ to release Dominic Moore.
[2019-04-29 22:11:39] - Carter Rowney was added to Nordiques.
[2019-04-29 22:05:54] - Kenny Agostino was added to Nordiques.
[2019-04-29 22:00:34] - Nick Jensen was added to Nordiques.
[2019-04-29 10:51:51] - Brandon Tanev was added to Nordiques.
[2019-04-23 23:02:47] - Casey DeSmith was added to Nordiques.
[2019-04-23 22:45:19] - Travis Boyd was added to Nordiques.
[2019-02-24 20:43:59] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Oilers : Travis Konecny (75), Zach Werenski (75), Mike Reilly (5), Magnus Paajarvi (71), Marcus Sorensen (67), Y:2020-RND:1-OLS, Y:2021-RND:1-OLS.
[2019-02-24 20:43:59] - TRADE : From Oilers to Nordiques : John Carlson (80), Andrew Cogliano (77), Henrik Zetterberg (78).
[2019-02-24 20:00:16] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Wolf : Evgeny Kuznetsov (80).
[2019-02-24 20:00:16] - TRADE : From Wolf to Nordiques : Matthew Tkachuk (75).
[2019-02-20 10:53:31] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Oilers : Leo Komarov (74), Brady Skjei (75), Semyon Varlamov (73), Stephen Johns (76), Jack Campbell (P), Y:2019-RND:2-STO, Y:2020-RND:3-OLS.
[2019-02-20 10:53:31] - TRADE : From Oilers to Nordiques : John Gibson (78).
[2019-02-05 10:33:43] - TRADE : From Jokers to Nordiques : Semyon Varlamov (73).
[2019-02-05 10:33:43] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Jokers : Sergei Bobrovsky (82).
[2019-02-01 23:01:59] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Bulldogs : Jaden Schwartz (78), Y:2020-RND:1-FGI, Y:2021-RND:1-FGI, Y:2021-RND:1-JKS.
[2019-02-01 23:01:59] - TRADE : From Bulldogs to Nordiques : Travis Konecny (71), Morgan Rielly (76), Y:2020-RND:2-GON.



[2019-06-15 16:30:13] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Brayden Point of Storm (5-5-10) / 2 - Marc-Andre Fleury of Storm (0,937) / 3 - Alexander Ovechkin of Nordiques (5-5-10)
[2019-06-15 16:29:26] Patriotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-06-15 12:25:35] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Patriotes.
[2019-06-15 12:23:45] Marcus Johansson was added to Nordiques.
[2019-06-15 12:23:45] Nordiques claimed Marcus Johansson from waivers by Oilers for 250 000 $.
[2019-06-15 12:20:04] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Nordiques.
[2019-06-15 12:17:27] Brandon Tanev of Nordiques was sent to pro.
[2019-06-15 12:16:30] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-06-14 20:20:40] TRADE : From Tiringer to Nordiques : Ivan Barbashev (70), Josh Ho-sang (P), Y:2023-RND:2-TIR, Y:2023-RND:2-JKS.
[2019-06-14 20:20:40] TRADE : From Nordiques to Tiringer : Dustin Brown (81).
[2019-06-14 20:17:21] Patriotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Nordiques lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-06-14 19:58:57] Nordiques show interest in Marcus Johansson from waiver.
[2019-06-13 14:33:07] Patriotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-06-12 02:25:50] Patriotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Nordiques lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-06-10 23:09:37] Patriotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-06-10 23:09:28] Game 305 - Unknown Player from Patriotes is injured (Separated Left Shoulder) and is out for 1 week.
[2019-06-09 22:58:49] Auto Lines Function has been run for Nordiques.
[2019-06-09 22:58:22] Auto Roster Function has been run for Nordiques.
[2019-06-07 21:51:23] Patriotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Nordiques lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-06-07 21:50:23] Auto Lines Function has been run for Nordiques.
[2019-06-07 10:37:45] Patriotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Nordiques lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-06-07 10:34:54] Devante Smith-Pelly of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2019-06-07 10:34:17] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-06-07 10:33:18] David Pastrnak from Nordiques is back from Severed Left Wrist Tendons Injury.
[2019-06-07 10:33:18] Patriotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
20183710180211579103-241868011023546-1119410010134457-13327913221100212728311543833474162912143984108321042322.12%1192876.47%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%806470794333651322
Total Regular Season3710180211579103-241868011023546-1119410010134457-13327913221100212728311543833474162912143984108321042322.12%1192876.47%041382550.06%45285452.93%25650750.49%806470794333651322
Playoff
201751400000814-63120000069-32020000025-3281422002600159495845717348321292314.35%11372.73%06212549.60%4812239.34%346155.74%11664112479550
Total Playoff51400000814-63120000069-32020000025-3281422002600159495845717348321292314.35%11372.73%06212549.60%4812239.34%346155.74%11664112479550