Nordiques

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Eric St-Amour | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 76
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Aleksander BarkovX100.00666797858688949192928988997590036830
2Gabriel Landeskog (A)X100.00887585838987838975879084808094062820
3Mark ScheifeleX100.00727190828687938985879086777790057810
4Evgeny KuznetsovX100.00726686938584848770908374817986042800
5Jonathan HuberdeauXX100.00736489858084919070938669927687060790
6Mathieu PerreaultX100.00876788858378857361707674608080032730
7Roman Josi (A)X100.00726589928492968150857685578292056810
8Alex Pietrangelo (C)X100.00766993888590827950827686578595024800
9Morgan RiellyX100.00746996928789948550898079607787047800
10Zach WerenskiX100.00756795848488947850827373557278071760
11Jonas BrodinX100.00746492868086926850706680507982076750
Scratches
1Micheal FerlandXX100.00937583859080758050798075607479075750
2Patrik LaineXX100.00766689848383908150758668787381062750
3Josh Archibald (R)X100.00926895858079727250697583566972056730
4Conor ShearyX100.00686196877780837665767670687576030730
5Charlie McAvoyX100.00896982858488627850827379587177051760
6Nick JensenX100.00786794928085896950736481507175039750
TEAM AVERAGE100.0078689187848586806081797867768405277
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Igor Shesterkin (R)100.0050505050505050505050505050050500
Scratches
1Jordan Binnington100.0084727880888184828381807080057790
2Casey DeSmith100.0077748181787674767776756871075750
3James Reimer100.0071748091707273757271757778074740
TEAM AVERAGE100.007168727672707071717070667006470
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joel Quenneville81748688999799CAN6021,317,690$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Aleksander BarkovNordiquesC251995-09-02 09:26:19No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro Only5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$No5,900,000$5,900,000$Link
Alex PietrangeloNordiquesD301990-01-18 03:26:19No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$NoLink
Casey DeSmithNordiquesG291991-08-13 16:47:44No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$No
Charlie McAvoyNordiquesD221997-12-21 18:10:25No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Conor ShearyNordiquesLW281992-06-08 15:26:19No175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1Pro Only987,000$987,000$987,000$987,000$NoLink
Evgeny KuznetsovNordiquesC281992-05-19 15:26:19No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo6Pro & Farm7,800,000$7,800,000$7,800,000$7,800,000$No7,800,000$7,800,000$7,800,000$7,800,000$7,800,000$Link
Gabriel LandeskogNordiquesLW271992-11-23 15:26:19No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,571,000$5,571,000$5,571,000$5,571,000$No5,571,000$Link
Igor ShesterkinNordiquesG241995-12-30 16:36:18Yes182 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro Only3,775,000$3,775,000$3,775,000$3,775,000$No3,775,000$
James ReimerNordiquesG321988-03-15 15:26:20No220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro Only2,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000$No2,100,000$
Jonas BrodinNordiquesD271993-07-12 21:26:19No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,167,000$4,167,000$4,167,000$4,167,000$No4,167,000$Link
Jonathan HuberdeauNordiquesLW/RW271993-06-04 21:26:19No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$No5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$Link
Jordan BinningtonNordiquesG271993-07-11 08:05:42No174 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$No
Josh ArchibaldNordiquesRW281992-10-06 09:11:45Yes176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Mark ScheifeleNordiquesC271993-03-15 21:26:19No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5Pro Only6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$No6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$Link
Mathieu PerreaultNordiquesLW321988-01-05 15:26:19No188 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$No775,000$Link
Micheal FerlandNordiquesLW/RW281992-04-20 15:26:19No217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Morgan RiellyNordiquesD261994-03-09 03:26:19No217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Nick JensenNordiquesD301990-09-21 15:56:21No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Patrik LaineNordiquesLW/RW221998-04-19 03:26:19No206 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Roman JosiNordiquesD301990-06-01 03:26:19No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$NoLink
Zach WerenskiNordiquesD231997-07-19 21:26:19No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2127.24199 Lbs6 ft11.622,790,476$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
58,600,000$47,113,000$30,725,000$19,825,000$13,925,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel LandeskogMark Scheifele40122
2Jonathan HuberdeauEvgeny Kuznetsov30122
320122
4Mathieu PerreaultGabriel Landeskog10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman Josi40122
2Alex PietrangeloMorgan Rielly30122
320122
410122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel LandeskogMark Scheifele60122
2Jonathan HuberdeauEvgeny Kuznetsov40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman Josi60122
2Alex PietrangeloMorgan Rielly40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel LandeskogMark Scheifele60122
2Evgeny Kuznetsov40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman Josi60122
2Alex PietrangeloMorgan Rielly40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel Landeskog60122Roman Josi60122
2Mark Scheifele40122Alex PietrangeloMorgan Rielly40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel LandeskogMark Scheifele60122
2Evgeny Kuznetsov40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman Josi60122
2Alex PietrangeloMorgan Rielly40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Gabriel LandeskogMark ScheifeleRoman Josi
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Gabriel LandeskogMark ScheifeleRoman Josi
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Penalty Shots
Gabriel Landeskog, Mark Scheifele, Evgeny Kuznetsov, , Jonathan Huberdeau
Goalie
#1 : , #2 :


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity41004100410041001000
Ticket Price110805540210
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$17400100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 58,600,000$ 38,362,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 13 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ -74,015$ -74,015$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 85,000,000$ 85,000,000$ -60,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:27PO:0OV:82
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Micheal FerlandAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Patrik LaineAGE:22PO:0OV:75
Marcus SorensenAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Ivan BarbashevAGE:24PO:0OV:73
*Lawson CrouseAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Conor ShearyAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Andrew LaddAGE:34PO:0OV:72
*Tomas NosekAGE:28PO:0OV:72
kevin FialaAGE:24PO:0OV:72
Ryan HartmanAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Milan LucicAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Sven BaertschiAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Kenny AgostinoAGE:28PO:0OV:71
*Nick PaulAGE:25PO:0OV:49
*Nikolai ProkhorkinAGE:27PO:0OV:49
Aleksander BarkovAGE:25PO:0OV:83
Mark ScheifeleAGE:27PO:0OV:81
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:28PO:0OV:80
*Colin WhiteAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Ivan BarbashevAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Ryan HartmanAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Derek GrantAGE:30PO:0OV:71
*Ryan DonatoAGE:24PO:0OV:71
*Brett HowdenAGE:22PO:0OV:71
Trevor LewisAGE:33PO:0OV:71
*Travis BoydAGE:27PO:0OV:70
*Jayce HawrylukAGE:24PO:0OV:70
*Denis MalginAGE:23PO:0OV:69
Robby FabbriAGE:24PO:0OV:68
*Adam JohnsonAGE:26PO:0OV:67
*Lucas WallmarkAGE:25PO:0OV:49
*Dylan GambrellAGE:24PO:0OV:49
*Emil BemstromAGE:21PO:0OV:49
*Filip ChlapikAGE:23PO:0OV:49
*Karson KuhlmanAGE:25PO:0OV:49
*Mike AmadioAGE:24PO:0OV:49
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Micheal FerlandAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Patrik LaineAGE:22PO:0OV:75
*Josh ArchibaldAGE:28PO:0OV:73
*Colin WhiteAGE:23PO:0OV:73
kevin FialaAGE:24PO:0OV:72
Ryan HartmanAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Ryan ReavesAGE:33PO:0OV:72
Sven BaertschiAGE:28PO:0OV:71

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Roman JosiAGE:30PO:0OV:81
Alex PietrangeloAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Morgan RiellyAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Charlie McAvoyAGE:22PO:0OV:76
Zach WerenskiAGE:23PO:0OV:76
Nick JensenAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Jonas BrodinAGE:27PO:0OV:75
*Filip HronekAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Luca SbisaAGE:30PO:0OV:70
*Dante FabbroAGE:22PO:0OV:49
*Caleb JonesAGE:23PO:0OV:49
*Rasmus SandinAGE:20PO:0OV:49
Jordan BinningtonAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Casey DeSmithAGE:29PO:0OV:75
James ReimerAGE:32PO:0OV:74
*Malcolm SubbanAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Jonathan BernierAGE:32PO:0OV:73
*Igor ShesterkinAGE:24PO:0OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aapeli RasanenNordiques
Aarne TalvitieNordiques201893
Adam HuskaNordiques201680
Albin ErikssonNordiques
Andrew NielsenNordiques201690
Axel HolmstromNordiques
Bogdan YakimovNordiques
Cal PetersenNordiques201699
Carl GrundstromNordiques
Chad KrysNordiques
Chase PriskieNordiques201897
Colton PointNordiques
Conor TimminsNordiques201829
David GustafssonNordiques
Declan ChisholmNordiques
Dmitri SamorukovNordiques
Dmitry SokolovNordiques201866
Drake BathersonNordiques201817
Dylan CoghlanNordiques
Emil PetterssonNordiques
Evan BarrattNordiques201832
Felix GirardNordiques
Filip GustavssonNordiques201888
Filip JohanssonNordiques
Francois BrassardNordiques
Givani SmithNordiques
Hudson FaschingNordiques
Ian ScottNordiques201873
Ivan ChekhovichNordiques201872
Ivan MorozovNordiques
Jachym KondelikNordiques
Jack DuganNordiques201875
Jake EvansNordiques
Jake WalmanNordiques
Jan JenikNordiques
Joe HickettsNordiques
Jonas RondbjergNordiques201884
Jonatan BerggrenNordiques
Josh BrookNordiques201846
Josh Ho-sangNordiques
Julius HonkaNordiques
K'Andre MillerNordiques
Klim KostinNordiques201827
Kole LindNordiques201853
Lucas ElvenesNordiques
Lukas DostalNordiques
Morgan BarronNordiques
Morgan KlimchukNordiques
Noah RodNordiques
Olof LindbomNordiques
Oskar LindblomNordiques201876
Rasmus KupariNordiques
Reilly WalshNordiques201856
Ruslan IskhakovNordiques
Ryan FitzgeraldNordiques201674
Sami NikuNordiques201879
Scott PerunovichNordiques
Scott WedgewoodNordiques
Stefan MatteauNordiques
Tanner LaczynskiNordiques201892
Tomas JurcoNordiques
Tyler BensonNordiques
Wade AllisonNordiques201886
Yegor KorshkovNordiques
Zane McIntyreNordiques
Ziyat PaiginNordiques201686

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2020BJT NDS STL LUM DBS BUL BJT OLS GON NDS FLS BUL PIR LUM STL BJT SEN NDS IDS JKS THU NDS PEN OLS LUM
2021NDS MRS GON STL BJT NDS OLS JKS STL FGI NDS PEN MRS FGI JKS SEN PIR JKS WOL OLS NDS STL PIR SEN THU NDS GON IDS JKS LUM
2022NDS WOL PIR NDS BJT NDS MRS WOL BUL FGI NDS STL FGI OLS JKS SEN IDS WOL NDS THU BUL OLS SEN
2023NDS OLS MRS PIR NDS BJT JKS OLS THU PIR SEN WOL NDS THU OLS STL NDS STL MRS THU NDS WOL GON FGI
2024NDS WOL JKS STL NDS WOL JKS PIR NDS THU JKS NDS SEN NDS




News Database File Not Found




[2020-09-30 12:46:23] - TRADE : From Oilers to Nordiques : Aleksander Barkov (83), Zach Werenski (76).
[2020-09-30 12:46:23] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Oilers : David Pastrnak (80), Ethan Bear (49), Leo Komarov (75), Jimmy Vesey (74).
[2020-09-29 21:46:48] - Rasmus Sandin has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-29 21:45:13] - Rasmus Sandin was added to Nordiques.
[2020-09-29 21:42:03] - Nikolay Prokhorkin has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-29 21:39:56] - Nikolai Prokhorkin was added to Nordiques.
[2020-09-29 21:22:19] - Nick Paul has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-29 21:20:47] - Nick Paul was added to Nordiques.
[2020-09-29 21:17:37] - Mike Amadio has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-29 21:16:00] - Mike Amadio was added to Nordiques.
[2020-09-29 21:12:10] - Karson Kuhlman has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-29 21:10:29] - Karson Kuhlman was added to Nordiques.
[2020-09-25 22:40:11] - Igor Shesterkin has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-25 22:37:48] - Igor Shesterkin was added to Nordiques.
[2020-09-25 22:34:31] - Filip Chlapik has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-25 22:32:40] - Filip Chlapik was added to Nordiques.
[2020-09-25 22:27:25] - Emil Bemstrom has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-25 22:25:00] - Emil Bemstrom was added to Nordiques.
[2020-09-25 22:21:21] - Dylan Gambrell has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-25 22:19:54] - Dylan Gambrell was added to Nordiques.
[2020-09-25 22:16:16] - Caleb Jones has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-25 22:14:46] - Caleb Jones was added to Nordiques.
[2020-09-21 10:07:35] - Dante Fabbro has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-21 10:05:25] - Dante Fabbro was added to Nordiques.
[2020-09-19 12:40:11] - Ethan Bear has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-19 12:37:46] - Ethan Bear was added to Nordiques.
[2020-09-18 22:25:14] - Lucas Wallmark has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-18 22:22:44] - Lucas Wallmark was added to Nordiques.
[2020-09-17 21:49:09] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Oilers : Zach Hyman (77), John Carlson (81), Dmitri Orlov (77).
[2020-09-17 21:49:09] - TRADE : From Oilers to Nordiques : Patrik Laine (75), Jonas Brodin (75), Brett Howden (71), Filip Hronek (72), Dante Fabbro (P), Y:2024-RND:2-PIR.
[2020-09-12 12:23:25] - Nathan Horton was released by Nordiques
[2020-09-12 12:21:24] - Julius Honka was released.
[2020-09-12 12:21:24] - Julius Honka retired from Nordiques
[2020-09-12 12:20:44] - Julius Honka has been added to Nordiques.
[2020-08-24 12:51:21] - TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Y:2021-RND:2-BJT, Y:2022-RND:2-BJT, Y:2023-RND:3-OLS, Y:2021-RND:3-JKS.
[2020-08-24 12:51:21] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : Y:2020-RND:2-BKS, Y:2020-RND:2-JKS.
[2020-08-10 10:59:22] - TRADE : From Sens to Nordiques : Y:2024-RND:2-STL, Y:2024-RND:2-JKS, Y:2024-RND:3-JKS, Y:2022-RND:4-FGI.
[2020-08-10 10:59:22] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Sens : Y:2020-RND:2-NDS, Y:2020-RND:2-SEN.
[2020-06-07 21:06:25] - Patriotes was eliminated at round 3 of year 2019.
[2020-05-28 21:37:06] - Nordiques was eliminated at round 2 of year 2019.
[2020-04-22 20:13:58] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Thunder : Tyler Toffoli (74), Pavel Francouz (67).
[2020-04-22 20:13:58] - TRADE : From Thunder to Nordiques : Filip Gustavsson (P), Givani Smith (P), Y:2024-RND:3-THU, Y:2021-RND:5-IDS.
[2020-04-22 11:40:39] - TRADE : From Jokers to Nordiques : Micheal Ferland (75).
[2020-04-22 11:40:39] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Jokers : Cal Clutterbuck (74).
[2020-04-16 23:02:02] - Sven Baertschi was added to Nordiques.
[2020-04-16 23:02:02] - Nordiques claimed Sven Baertschi from waivers by Oilers for 250 000 $.
[2020-04-16 16:50:18] - Nordiques show interest in Sven Baertschi from waiver.
[2020-04-16 12:03:37] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Sens : Taylor Hall (79), Shayne Gostisbehere (73).
[2020-04-16 12:03:37] - TRADE : From Sens to Nordiques : Colin White (73), Jayce Hawryluk (70).
[2020-04-14 22:00:55] - Milan Lucic was added to Nordiques.
[2020-04-14 22:00:55] - Nordiques claimed Milan Lucic from waivers by Sens for 250 000 $.
[2020-04-14 12:06:29] - Conor Sheary was added to Nordiques.
[2020-04-14 12:06:29] - Nordiques claimed Conor Sheary from waivers by Thunder for 250 000 $.
[2020-04-14 12:06:29] - Mathieu Perreault was added to Nordiques.
[2020-04-14 12:06:29] - Nordiques claimed Mathieu Perreault from waivers by Thunder for 250 000 $.
[2020-04-14 11:58:14] - Nordiques show interest in Milan Lucic from waiver.
[2020-04-14 11:57:41] - Nordiques show interest in Mathieu Perreault from waiver.
[2020-04-14 11:56:22] - Nordiques show interest in Conor Sheary from waiver.
[2020-04-13 22:31:32] - TRADE : From Pirates to Nordiques : James Reimer (74), Y:2023-RND:4-STL.
[2020-04-13 22:31:32] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Pirates : Mikko Koskinen (77).
[2020-04-13 11:41:21] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Gongshow : Andrew Shaw (77).
[2020-04-13 11:41:21] - TRADE : From Gongshow to Nordiques : Jordan Eberle (75), Y:2021-RND:5-GON.
[2020-04-13 01:51:35] - TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Y:2023-RND:5-GON, Y:2024-RND:4-SEN.
[2020-04-13 01:51:35] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : Brandon Tanev (75).
[2020-04-06 22:31:19] - TRADE : From Gongshow to Nordiques : Y:2021-RND:1-GON.
[2020-04-06 22:31:19] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Gongshow : Y:2020-RND:1-PIR.
[2020-04-04 14:20:10] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Roadrunners : Trevor Daley (72).
[2020-04-03 13:26:40] - Roman Josi has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
[2020-04-03 13:26:37] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
[2020-04-03 13:26:22] - Gabriel Landeskog has been selected as assistant for Nordiques.
[2020-04-03 13:26:21] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Nordiques.
[2020-04-03 13:25:31] - Alex Pietrangelo has been selected as the team Captain for the Nordiques.
[2020-04-03 13:25:26] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Nordiques.
[2020-03-25 13:38:43] - Ryan Reaves was added to Nordiques.
[2020-03-25 13:38:43] - Nordiques claimed Ryan Reaves from waivers by Stallions for 250 000 $.
[2020-03-25 13:37:12] - Nordiques show interest in Ryan Reaves from waiver.
[2020-03-23 23:07:39] - Leo Komarov was added to Nordiques.
[2020-03-23 23:07:39] - Nordiques claimed Leo Komarov from waivers by Jokers for 250 000 $.
[2020-03-23 23:04:39] - Nordiques show interest in Leo Komarov from waiver.
[2020-03-23 21:25:38] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Wolf : Nicklas Backstrom (81), David Rittich (76), Pavel Buchnevich (74), Ryan Poehling (P), Joe Veleno (P), Ilya Mikheyev (P), Y:2020-RND:1-WOL.
[2020-03-23 21:25:38] - TRADE : From Wolf to Nordiques : Mark Scheifele (81), Y:2024-RND:2-WOL.
[2020-03-23 14:57:01] - Shayne Gostisbehere was added to Nordiques.
[2020-03-19 22:34:57] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Jokers : Akil Thomas (P).
[2020-03-19 22:34:57] - TRADE : From Jokers to Nordiques : Y:2024-RND:1-JKS.



[2020-09-30 12:46:23] TRADE : From Oilers to Nordiques : Aleksander Barkov (83), Zach Werenski (76).
[2020-09-30 12:46:23] TRADE : From Nordiques to Oilers : David Pastrnak (80), Ethan Bear (49), Leo Komarov (75), Jimmy Vesey (74).
[2020-09-29 21:51:23] Patriotes roster errors : Too many Players available in Farm Team! 18 Dressed. Maximum is 17. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-29 21:51:23] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-29 21:47:01] Rasmus Sandin of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2020-09-29 21:46:57] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-29 21:46:48] Rasmus Sandin has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-29 21:45:13] Rasmus Sandin was added to Nordiques.
[2020-09-29 21:42:05] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-29 21:42:03] Nikolay Prokhorkin has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-29 21:40:01] Nikolai Prokhorkin of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2020-09-29 21:39:59] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-29 21:39:56] Nikolai Prokhorkin was added to Nordiques.
[2020-09-29 21:22:21] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-29 21:22:19] Nick Paul has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-29 21:20:54] Nick Paul of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2020-09-29 21:20:50] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-29 21:20:47] Nick Paul was added to Nordiques.
[2020-09-29 21:17:54] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-29 21:17:39] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-29 21:17:37] Mike Amadio has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-29 21:16:08] Mike Amadio of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2020-09-29 21:16:04] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-29 21:16:00] Mike Amadio was added to Nordiques.
[2020-09-29 21:12:12] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-29 21:12:10] Karson Kuhlman has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-29 21:10:40] Karson Kuhlman of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2020-09-29 21:10:35] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-29 21:10:29] Karson Kuhlman was added to Nordiques.
[2020-09-25 22:41:23] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-25 22:40:27] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-25 22:40:13] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-25 22:40:11] Igor Shesterkin has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-25 22:38:00] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-25 22:37:48] Igor Shesterkin was added to Nordiques.
[2020-09-25 22:34:33] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-25 22:34:31] Filip Chlapik has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-25 22:32:46] Filip Chlapik of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2020-09-25 22:32:44] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-25 22:32:40] Filip Chlapik was added to Nordiques.
[2020-09-25 22:27:47] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-25 22:27:27] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-25 22:27:25] Emil Bemstrom has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-25 22:25:22] Emil Bemstrom of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2020-09-25 22:25:20] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-25 22:25:00] Emil Bemstrom was added to Nordiques.
[2020-09-25 22:21:23] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-09-25 22:21:21] Dylan Gambrell has been deleted from Nordiques.
[2020-09-25 22:20:02] Dylan Gambrell of Nordiques was sent down to farm.
[2020-09-25 22:19:59] Nordiques roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Playoff
20191147000002532-7523000001011-1624000001521-68254267018881333861201171033411411026027518.52%401172.50%011724148.55%12625150.20%7714553.10%235128234102209107
20191147000002532-7523000001011-1624000001521-68254267018881333861201171033411411026027518.52%401172.50%011724148.55%12625150.20%7714553.10%235128234102209107
Total Playoff22814000005064-141046000002022-21248000003042-1216508413402161616266617224023420668228220520541018.52%802272.50%023448248.55%25250250.20%15429053.10%471256469205419214