Penguins

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Jeremy Lyrette | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 77
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Dylan Larkin (C)X100.00796579968187878891868975807383083800
2Max DomiXX100.00726579878183908674868578677379077780
3Alex DeBrincatXX100.00695496897183908855839273787078086780
4Pierre-Luc Dubois (A)XX100.00857283848583908475838581737178084780
5Brayden SchennX100.00877488908684808271857978628185087780
6Eric Staal (A)X100.00707391888584898285818274629388077780
7Evgenii DadonovX100.00685997897784918550858572647179078770
8Adam HenriqueXX100.00776593838182897984787983598083083760
9Nazem KadriX100.00816887888382798081817971597983084760
10Mikko KoivuX100.00606390868284537982837587598992061760
11Brandon TanevXX100.00966589858180857350707591567276075750
12Connor BrownX100.00696195847779877351767087537376063730
13Seth JonesX100.00856892858592887950857284547785075790
14Deryk EngellandX100.00928194818985836650686491508288078780
15Patrik NemethX100.00907185848982806650686390507376067760
16Brooks OrpikX100.00938587809281576750686583509789061760
17Erik CernakX100.00967479789385657050716988526873063760
18Cam FowlerX100.00706992888589687450786974528386079750
Scratches
1Mike GreenX100.00846886928687497950857266548886049750
2Miro HeiskanenX100.00686195927689947550767467626974019740
TEAM AVERAGE100.0080688986838480786279768060788207177
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jaroslav Halak100.0081768281837879807778798485078780
2John Gibson100.0078858988757678747575767681083770
Scratches
1Petr Mrazek100.0078768284798077807779797580054770
TEAM AVERAGE100.007979848479787878767778788207277
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam HenriquePenguinsC/LW301990-02-06 03:26:19No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Alex DeBrincatPenguinsLW/RW221997-12-18 06:06:12No165 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink
Brandon TanevPenguinsLW/RW281991-12-31 04:46:53No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Brayden SchennPenguinsLW281991-08-22 09:26:19No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro Only5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$5,125,000$NoLink
Brooks OrpikPenguinsD391980-09-26 15:26:19No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0Pro Only0$0$NoLink
Cam FowlerPenguinsD281991-12-05 09:26:19No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro Only3,121,000$3,121,000$3,121,000$3,121,000$No3,121,000$3,121,000$3,121,000$Link
Connor BrownPenguinsRW261994-01-14 03:26:19No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000$NoLink
Deryk EngellandPenguinsD381982-04-02 03:26:19No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0Pro Only0$0$NoLink
Dylan LarkinPenguinsC231996-07-30 15:26:19No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$No6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$Link
Eric StaalPenguinsC351984-10-29 15:26:19No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo0Pro Only0$0$NoLink
Erik CernakPenguinsD231997-05-28 14:35:31No233 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$No
Evgenii DadonovPenguinsRW311989-03-12 07:05:03No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro Only8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$NoLink
Jaroslav HalakPenguinsG351985-05-13 21:26:20No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro Only2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$No
John GibsonPenguinsG271993-07-14 21:26:20No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$No
Max DomiPenguinsC/LW251995-03-02 09:26:19No195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$NoLink
Mike GreenPenguinsD341985-10-12 21:26:19No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0Pro Only0$0$NoLink
Mikko KoivuPenguinsC371983-03-12 09:26:19No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0Pro Only0$0$NoLink
Miro HeiskanenPenguinsD211999-07-18 09:55:07No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro Only3,425,000$3,425,000$3,425,000$3,425,000$No3,425,000$
Nazem KadriPenguinsC291990-10-06 03:26:19No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro Only4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$No4,500,000$4,500,000$Link
Patrik NemethPenguinsD281992-02-08 08:15:44No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Petr MrazekPenguinsG281992-02-14 15:26:20No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0Pro Only0$0$No
Pierre-Luc DuboisPenguinsC/LW221998-06-24 06:15:34No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,425,000$3,425,000$3,425,000$3,425,000$NoLink
Seth JonesPenguinsD251994-10-03 03:26:19No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro Only5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$No5,400,000$5,400,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.78199 Lbs6 ft11.042,158,522$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
49,646,000$22,546,000$19,121,000$9,221,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Luc DuboisDylan LarkinAlex DeBrincat40023
2Max DomiNazem KadriBrayden Schenn30023
3Adam HenriqueEric StaalEvgenii Dadonov15131
4Brandon TanevMikko KoivuConnor Brown15131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Seth JonesDeryk Engelland40122
2Cam FowlerErik Cernak30122
3Brooks OrpikPatrik Nemeth20122
4Seth JonesDeryk Engelland10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max DomiDylan LarkinBrayden Schenn60005
2Pierre-Luc DuboisEric StaalNazem Kadri40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex DeBrincatSeth Jones60023
2Cam FowlerEvgenii Dadonov40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko KoivuBrandon Tanev60140
2Pierre-Luc DuboisConnor Brown40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik CernakDeryk Engelland60230
2Seth JonesPatrik Nemeth40230
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Luc Dubois60050Deryk EngellandErik Cernak60140
2Mikko Koivu40050Seth JonesPatrik Nemeth40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan LarkinAlex DeBrincat55122
2Pierre-Luc DuboisBrayden Schenn45122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Seth JonesEvgenii Dadonov60122
2Nazem KadriCam Fowler40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brayden SchennDylan LarkinAlex DeBrincatSeth JonesCam Fowler
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pierre-Luc DuboisMikko KoivuBrandon TanevBrooks OrpikDeryk Engelland
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Henrique, Nazem Kadri, Max DomiAdam Henrique, Nazem KadriMax Domi
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cam Fowler, Seth Jones, Deryk EngellandBrooks OrpikSeth Jones, Cam Fowler
Penalty Shots
Dylan Larkin, Alex DeBrincat, Max Domi, Eric Staal, Pierre-Luc Dubois
Goalie
#1 : Jaroslav Halak, #2 : John Gibson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity40004000400040001000
Ticket Price115845945215
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$17000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 49,646,000$ 49,646,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 13 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 2,961,267$ 2,961,267$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 85,000,000$ 85,000,000$ -60,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Max DomiAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Alex DeBrincatAGE:22PO:0OV:78
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:22PO:0OV:78
Brayden SchennAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Adam HenriqueAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Brandon TanevAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Jared McCannAGE:24PO:0OV:74
*William CarrierAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Dylan LarkinAGE:23PO:0OV:80
Max DomiAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:22PO:0OV:78
Eric StaalAGE:35PO:0OV:78
Adam HenriqueAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Nazem KadriAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Mikko KoivuAGE:37PO:0OV:76
Jared McCannAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Nick BjugstadAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Ryan CarpenterAGE:29PO:0OV:71
*Teddy BluegerAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Alex DeBrincatAGE:22PO:0OV:78
Evgenii DadonovAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Brandon TanevAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Nick BjugstadAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Jason PominvilleAGE:37PO:0OV:73
Connor BrownAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Kyle OkposoAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Dale WeiseAGE:31PO:0OV:70
*Tage ThompsonAGE:22PO:0OV:68
Derek DorsettAGE:33PO:0OV:64

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Seth JonesAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Deryk EngellandAGE:38PO:0OV:78
Patrik NemethAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Brooks OrpikAGE:39PO:0OV:76
Erik CernakAGE:23PO:0OV:76
Cam FowlerAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Mike GreenAGE:34PO:0OV:75
Erik GudbransonAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Miro HeiskanenAGE:21PO:0OV:74
Mark BorowieckiAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Kevin ConnautonAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Jaroslav HalakAGE:35PO:0OV:78
Petr MrazekAGE:28PO:0OV:77
John GibsonAGE:27PO:0OV:77
*Tristan JarryAGE:25PO:0OV:66

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex Barré-BouletPenguins201839
Alex DostiePenguins
Anton ZlobinPenguins
Calen AddisonPenguins
Dalton ThrowerPenguins
Dillon DubePenguins
Dominik KubalikPenguins
Gabriel VilardiPenguins201824
Jeremy MorinPenguins
Jimmy SchuldtPenguins
Josh MahuraPenguins
Juuso ValimakiPenguins201826
Kasper BjorkqvistPenguins
Nicolas RoyPenguins201691
Oliver WahlstromPenguins
Quinn HughesPenguins
Sebastien AhoPenguins201891
Sheldon RempalPenguins201887
Ty SmithPenguins
Valeri NichushkinPenguins
Victor OlofssonPenguins

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2020PEN PEN STL FGI THU OLS GON SEN IDS DBS BJT BKS
2021PEN LUM PEN BJT LUM DBS JKS PEN PEN BJT STL
2022PEN PEN STL PEN BJT WOL STL
2023PEN PEN OLS PEN BJT PEN PEN
2024PEN PEN PEN SEN




News Database File Not Found




[2020-07-21 10:39:05] - Darryl Sutter contract with Penguins has ended.
[2020-07-21 10:39:05] - Bruce Boudreau contract with Intrepides has ended.
[2020-06-07 21:06:25] - Penguins was eliminated at round 3 of year 2019.
[2020-05-15 21:22:11] - Intrepides was eliminated at round 1 of year 2019.
[2020-04-13 22:45:14] - Kevin Connauton was added to Penguins.
[2020-04-13 22:45:04] - Jason Pominville was added to Penguins.
[2020-04-13 22:44:51] - Mike Green was added to Penguins.
[2020-04-13 11:58:50] - TRADE : From Penguins to Gongshow : Marc-Edouard Vlasic (76), Y:2024-RND:5-PEN.
[2020-04-13 11:58:50] - TRADE : From Gongshow to Penguins : Nicolas Roy (P).
[2020-04-13 01:51:35] - TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Y:2023-RND:5-GON, Y:2024-RND:4-SEN.
[2020-04-13 01:51:35] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : Brandon Tanev (75).
[2020-04-13 01:10:46] - TRADE : From Penguins to Oilers : Antoine Roussel (74), Y:2022-RND:5-PEN.
[2020-04-13 01:10:46] - TRADE : From Oilers to Penguins : Mikko Koivu (76).
[2020-04-13 01:06:40] - TRADE : From Penguins to Thunder : Connor Murphy (74), Conor Sheary (73).
[2020-04-13 01:06:40] - TRADE : From Thunder to Penguins : Jaroslav Halak (78).
[2020-04-11 01:23:00] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Y:2022-RND:2-THU, Y:2020-RND:4-OLS.
[2020-04-11 01:23:00] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Erik Cernak (76), Adam Henrique (76).
[2020-04-10 14:04:46] - TRADE : From Penguins to Wolf : Dylan Strome (75).
[2020-04-10 14:04:46] - TRADE : From Wolf to Penguins : Alex Barré-Boulet (P), Y:2021-RND:2-LUM, Y:2020-RND:3-THU, Y:2020-RND:5-BKS.
[2020-04-09 23:00:35] - Eric Staal has been selected as assistant for Penguins.
[2020-04-09 23:00:35] - Seth Jones is no longer as assistant for Penguins.
[2020-04-08 13:05:33] - TRADE : From Penguins to Blue Jackets : Liam Foudy (P), Filip Hallander (P), Nikita Gusev (P), Jett Woo (P).
[2020-04-08 13:05:33] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Penguins : Brayden Schenn (78).
[2020-04-03 13:10:29] - Dylan Larkin has been selected as captain for Penguins.
[2020-04-03 13:10:29] - Alex Pietrangelo is no longer captain for Penguins.
[2020-04-02 21:41:29] - TRADE : From Penguins to Thunder : Jesperi Kotkaniemi (73).
[2020-04-02 21:41:29] - TRADE : From Thunder to Penguins : Valeri Nichushkin (P), Y:2022-RND:2-THU.
[2020-03-30 22:57:12] - Deryk Engelland was added to Penguins.
[2020-03-30 22:57:12] - Penguins claimed Deryk Engelland from waivers by Sens for 250 000 $.
[2020-03-30 22:57:12] - Brooks Orpik was added to Penguins.
[2020-03-30 22:57:12] - Penguins claimed Brooks Orpik from waivers by Sens for 250 000 $.
[2020-03-30 13:41:22] - Penguins show interest in Deryk Engelland from waiver.
[2020-03-29 22:45:03] - TRADE : From Penguins to Bulldogs : Y:2024-RND:3-PEN.
[2020-03-29 22:45:03] - TRADE : From Bulldogs to Penguins : Patrik Nemeth (76).
[2020-03-29 22:39:18] - Penguins show interest in Brooks Orpik from waiver.
[2020-03-29 22:34:36] - Alex Pietrangelo has been selected as captain for Penguins.
[2020-03-29 22:34:36] - Dylan Larkin is no longer captain for Penguins.
[2020-03-29 14:19:52] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Will Butcher (72), Jack Drury (P), Y:2020-RND:1-FGI.
[2020-03-29 14:19:52] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Max Domi (78).
[2020-03-29 14:16:24] - TRADE : From Penguins to Thunder : Jamie McGinn (69), Y:2020-RND:4-PEN.
[2020-03-29 14:16:24] - TRADE : From Thunder to Penguins : Eric Staal (78).
[2020-03-28 19:38:03] - TRADE : From Oilers to Penguins : Will Butcher (72), Y:2020-RND:2-STL, Y:2020-RND:2-FGI, Y:2020-RND:3-GON.
[2020-03-28 19:38:03] - TRADE : From Penguins to Oilers : Kevin Shattenkirk (75), Jonas Brodin (75).
[2020-03-25 22:39:08] - TRADE : From Penguins to Blue Jackets : Elvis Merzlikins (P), Y:2021-RND:4-BJT.
[2020-03-25 22:39:08] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Penguins : Dillon Dube (P), Y:2021-RND:2-BJT.
[2020-03-21 16:20:09] - TRADE : From Penguins to Pirates : Y:2021-RND:3-STL.
[2020-03-21 16:20:09] - TRADE : From Pirates to Penguins : Evgenii Dadonov (77).
[2020-03-18 10:11:22] - Jason Spezza was added to Penguins.
[2020-03-17 22:12:17] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Y:2020-RND:1-FGI, Y:2021-RND:2-PEN, Y:2023-RND:3-OLS, Y:2024-RND:4-SEN, Y:2024-RND:5-SEN.
[2020-03-17 22:12:17] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Sean Couturier (80).
[2020-03-11 21:44:58] - TRADE : From Penguins to Blue Jackets : Alexander Kerfoot (73), Brian Dumoulin (78), Erik Haula (73), Vladislav Gavrikov (P), Max Jones (P), Sean Walker (P).
[2020-03-11 21:44:58] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Penguins : Nazem Kadri (76), Connor Brown (73).
[2020-03-04 22:50:01] - TRADE : From Pirates to Penguins : Y:2020-RND:2-PEN.
[2020-03-04 22:50:01] - TRADE : From Penguins to Pirates : Y:2020-RND:2-PIR.
[2020-03-03 22:08:51] - TRADE : From Pirates to Penguins : Brian Dumoulin (78), Y:2020-RND:2-PIR.
[2020-03-03 22:08:51] - TRADE : From Penguins to Pirates : Viktor Arvidsson (77).
[2020-03-02 22:12:46] - Dylan Larkin has been selected as captain for Penguins.
[2020-03-02 22:12:46] - Alex Pietrangelo is no longer captain for Penguins.
[2020-02-27 12:27:22] - TRADE : From Penguins to Mariners : Carter Hart (74).
[2020-02-27 12:27:22] - TRADE : From Mariners to Penguins : Victor Olofsson (P).
[2020-02-18 00:06:17] - Joel Hanley was released.
[2020-02-18 00:06:17] - Penguins paid 0 $ to release Joel Hanley.
[2020-02-18 00:06:10] - Kevin Gravel was released.
[2020-02-18 00:06:10] - Penguins paid 0 $ to release Kevin Gravel.
[2020-02-18 00:06:01] - Casey Nelson was released.
[2020-02-18 00:06:01] - Penguins paid 0 $ to release Casey Nelson.
[2020-02-18 00:05:51] - Fredrik Claesson was released.
[2020-02-18 00:05:51] - Penguins paid 0 $ to release Fredrik Claesson.
[2020-02-18 00:05:41] - Reid Boucher was released.
[2020-02-18 00:05:41] - Penguins paid 0 $ to release Reid Boucher.
[2020-02-09 23:37:13] - William Carrier was added to Penguins.
[2020-02-09 23:35:06] - Vinnie Hinostroza was added to Penguins.
[2020-02-09 23:15:22] - Petr Mrazek signed with Penguins for 3 187 000 $ for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-02-09 23:15:22] - Petr Mrazek was added to Penguins.
[2020-02-09 23:00:40] - Nick Bjugstad was added to Penguins.
[2020-02-09 21:32:04] - Mark Borowiecki signed with Penguins for 1 100 000 $ for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-02-09 21:32:04] - Mark Borowiecki was added to Penguins.
[2020-02-09 21:27:44] - Marc-Edouard Vlasic signed with Penguins for 3 187 000 $ for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-02-09 21:27:44] - Marc-Edouard Vlasic was added to Penguins.
[2020-02-09 21:23:02] - Bobby Ryan was released.
[2020-02-09 21:23:02] - Penguins paid 0 $ to release Bobby Ryan.
[2020-02-09 18:57:58] - Kyle Okposo was added to Penguins.
[2020-02-09 18:39:08] - Erik Gudbranson signed with Penguins for 1 345 000 $ for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2020-02-09 18:39:08] - Erik Gudbranson was added to Penguins.



[2020-07-21 10:39:05] Darryl Sutter contract with Penguins has ended.
[2020-07-21 10:39:05] Bruce Boudreau contract with Intrepides has ended.
[2020-07-10 10:27:40] 5 000 000 $ was added to Penguins bank account.
[2020-07-10 10:27:28] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-14 20:46:14] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-14 20:37:54] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-14 20:13:32] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-12 22:03:33] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-11 21:52:46] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-10 21:55:15] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-10 21:27:43] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-09 20:57:26] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-08 22:04:42] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-07 21:40:02] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-07 21:06:29] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-07 21:06:07] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-07 21:06:06] Successfully loaded Penguins lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.2.2
[2020-06-07 21:06:01] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-07 21:05:11] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-07 21:04:57] Successfully loaded Penguins lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.2.2
[2020-06-07 21:04:50] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-07 12:35:12] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-06 20:20:42] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-06 12:18:34] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-05 19:06:14] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-05 19:06:11] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Alex Killorn of Jokers (3-1-4) / 2 - Semyon Varlamov of Thunder (0,927) / 3 - Seth Jones of Penguins (2-3-5)
[2020-06-04 22:53:42] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-04 22:48:24] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-03 22:00:37] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-03 21:52:43] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-02 21:57:42] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-06-02 21:38:56] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-05-31 22:03:21] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-05-31 22:00:13] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-05-31 00:38:44] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-05-31 00:37:47] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-05-31 00:37:42] Nazem Kadri from Penguins has scored a Hat Trick!
[2020-05-29 21:58:13] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-05-29 21:52:52] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-05-28 21:37:10] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-05-28 21:13:14] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-05-27 21:05:10] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-05-27 20:14:43] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-05-26 21:52:27] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-05-26 21:44:43] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-05-26 21:44:43] Successfully loaded Penguins lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.1.1
[2020-05-26 21:44:37] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-05-26 21:44:28] Successfully loaded Penguins lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.1.1
[2020-05-26 21:44:14] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2020-05-26 21:43:59] Successfully loaded Penguins lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.1.1



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Playoff
2019161060000051465853000002825385300000232122051891400015211145671731821803253819122535946919.57%651183.08%321441152.07%19641147.69%11722552.00%366219377156288138
2019161060000051465853000002825385300000232122051891400015211145671731821803253819122535946919.57%651183.08%321441152.07%19641147.69%11722552.00%366219377156288138
Total Playoff322012000001029210161060000056506161060000046424401021782800030422281134346364360641076382450718921819.57%1302283.08%642882252.07%39282247.69%23445052.00%733438754312576276