Penguins

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Jeremy Lyrette | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 71
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mark Scheifele (C)X100.00727190828686898979898885777385051800
2Patric HornqvistX100.00957291858581768250798485638288057780
3Derick BrassardXX100.00806793888583897784787576628485076760
4Sam ReinhartX100.00606197837983868057817972797676044740
5Dale WeiseX100.00916987858677677050677274547776032710
6Jamie McGinnX100.00887593818878767050677264547977020700
7Pierre-Luc Dubois (R)X100.001111111111111110450
8Alex PietrangeloX100.00696993888592947950847793568192056810
9Oscar KlefbomX100.00707298868688947750807680567177044760
10Torey KrugX100.00745990917887927850877264597579080750
Scratches
1Viktor ArvidssonX100.00625892887783878450818785687277066770
2Patrick MaroonX100.00927775789482887850708575677577023740
3Dylan LarkinX100.00756590968082877465707867657077069730
4Justin AbdelkaderXX100.00928383879182707250737174538185034730
5David DesharnaisX100.00506094877676517169697276547978025690
6Matt MartinX100.00979169779471836650646775507975030690
7Ryan CarpenterX100.00846592828273357157707275546465020680
8Dmitry OrlovX100.00867487858685917450807077517478073760
9Ben ChiarotX100.00837188818981636850716779497071022720
10Fredrik ClaessonX100.00886897848378357250767169526866032700
11Eric GrybaX100.00969066779282436750686872507276019700
TEAM AVERAGE100.0076688481817871715372727256727404270
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Antti Raanta100.0079717883827877767978777073053760
2Carter Hutton100.0081717785797677767577767074022750
Scratches
1Matt Murray100.0082818684838179807982817179054790
TEAM AVERAGE100.008174808481787877787978707504377
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex PietrangeloPenguinsD271991-03-23 03:26:19No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$No
Antti RaantaPenguinsG281990-03-22 21:26:20No193 Lbs6 ft0YesNoNo1UFAPro Only4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$No
Ben ChiarotPenguinsD271991-05-09 14:11:08No219 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo0RFAPro Only0$0$No
Carter HuttonPenguinsG321986-03-22 21:26:20No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro Only2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$No
Dale WeisePenguinsRW291989-03-22 15:26:19No206 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo3UFAPro Only587,000$587,000$587,000$No
David DesharnaisPenguinsC311987-03-23 03:26:19No174 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Derick BrassardPenguinsC/LW301988-03-22 09:26:19No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No
Dmitry OrlovPenguinsD261992-03-22 09:26:19No212 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo0ELCPro Only0$0$No
Dylan LarkinPenguinsC211997-03-22 15:26:19No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,425,000$1,425,000$1,425,000$No
Eric GrybaPenguinsD291989-03-22 15:26:19No225 Lbs6 ft4YesNoNo0UFAPro Only0$0$No
Fredrik ClaessonPenguinsD261992-11-24 08:23:48No200 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo0ELCPro Only0$0$No
Jamie McGinnPenguinsRW291989-03-22 15:26:19No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro Only751,000$751,000$751,000$No
Justin AbdelkaderPenguinsLW/RW301988-03-22 09:26:19No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro Only656,000$656,000$656,000$No
Mark ScheifelePenguinsC241994-03-22 21:26:19No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo7ELCPro Only6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$No
Matt MartinPenguinsLW281990-03-22 21:26:19No220 Lbs6 ft3YesNoNo0UFAPro Only0$0$No
Matt MurrayPenguinsG231995-03-23 03:26:20No178 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$No
Oscar KlefbomPenguinsD241994-03-22 21:26:19No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo6ELCPro Only4,167,000$4,167,000$4,167,000$No
Patric HornqvistPenguinsRW301988-03-22 09:26:19No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$No
Patrick MaroonPenguinsLW291989-03-22 15:26:19No231 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$No
Pierre-Luc DuboisPenguinsC201998-06-24 06:15:34Yes207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm3,425,000$3,425,000$3,425,000$No
Ryan CarpenterPenguinsC281991-01-18 06:07:34No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0UFAPro Only0$0$No
Sam ReinhartPenguinsRW221996-03-22 09:26:19No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm3,544,000$3,544,000$3,544,000$No
Torey KrugPenguinsD261992-03-22 09:26:19No186 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3ELCPro Only5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$No
Viktor ArvidssonPenguinsLW241994-03-22 21:26:19No180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2426.79203 Lbs6 ft11.672,099,167$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
50,380,000$32,461,000$26,710,000$10,948,000$10,948,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam ReinhartMark Scheifele40005
230122
3Dale Weise20122
4Mark Scheifele10005
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
130122
230122
330122
410122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark Scheifele60500
2Sam Reinhart40500
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
150500
250500
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark Scheifele60212
240212
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
155050
245050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark Scheifele6005050050
24005050050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ScheifeleJamie McGinn60122
240122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
155122
245122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mark Scheifele
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mark Scheifele
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dale Weise, , Dale Weise, Dale Weise
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Penalty Shots
Mark Scheifele, , Sam Reinhart, ,
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Antti Raanta, #3 : Carter Hutton


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity40004000400040001000
Ticket Price115845945215
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$17000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 50,380,000$ 27,661,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 15 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ -12,114,539$ -12,114,539$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:24PO:0OV:77
Derick BrassardAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Patrick MaroonAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Matt MartinAGE:28PO:0OV:69
*Alex DeBrincatAGE:21PO:0OV:5
Mark ScheifeleAGE:24PO:0OV:80
Derick BrassardAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Dylan LarkinAGE:21PO:0OV:73
David DesharnaisAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Ryan WhiteAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Ryan CarpenterAGE:28PO:0OV:68
*Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:20PO:0OV:5
Patric HornqvistAGE:30PO:0OV:78
Sam ReinhartAGE:22PO:0OV:74
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Dale WeiseAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Jamie McGinnAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Derek DorsettAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Bobby FarnhamAGE:28PO:0OV:65

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alex PietrangeloAGE:27PO:0OV:81
Dmitry OrlovAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Oscar KlefbomAGE:24PO:0OV:76
Torey KrugAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Jonathan EricssonAGE:33PO:0OV:73
Ben ChiarotAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Mark BorowieckiAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Fredrik ClaessonAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Eric GrybaAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Zach RedmondAGE:29PO:0OV:69
*Jake DotchinAGE:23PO:0OV:69
*Joel HanleyAGE:26PO:0OV:65
*Samuel GirardAGE:20PO:0OV:5
*Matt GrzelcykAGE:25PO:0OV:5
Matt MurrayAGE:23PO:0OV:79
Antti RaantaAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Carter HuttonAGE:32PO:0OV:75

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adin HillPenguins
Alex DostiePenguins
Alexandar GeorgievPenguins201881
Anton ZlobinPenguins
Dalton ThrowerPenguins
Dmitry SokolovPenguins201866
Dominik KahunPenguins201858
Gabriel VilardiPenguins201824
Jeremy MorinPenguins
Joe HickettsPenguins
Jonathan DahlenPenguins
Juuso ValimakiPenguins201826
Kasper BjorkqvistPenguins
Kyle CapobiancoPenguins201896
Max JonesPenguins
Miro HeiskanenPenguins20186
Nikita GusevPenguins
Philip SamuelssonPenguins
Sebastien AhoPenguins201891
Sheldon RempalPenguins201887
Stefan ElliottPenguins
Tristan JarryPenguins

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2018PEN PEN SEN FLS PEN DBS STO WOL BUL LUM
2019PEN PEN STO PEN TIR SEN
2020PEN PEN PEN GON BUL PEN WOL GON OLS PEN IDS JKS
2021PEN PEN PEN OLS JKS STL PEN JKS PEN FGI STL PIR
2022PEN PEN PEN PEN PEN PEN PEN PEN PEN STL STL STL PEN PEN PEN PEN PEN PEN STL STL STL



[2019-01-29 11:28:45] - Tobias Enstrom was released.
[2019-01-29 11:28:45] - Penguins paid 1 437 500 $ to release Tobias Enstrom.
[2019-01-29 11:26:10] - Benoit Pouliot was released.
[2019-01-29 11:26:10] - Penguins paid 2 000 000 $ to release Benoit Pouliot.
[2019-01-22 23:03:43] - TRADE : From Penguins to Jokers : Y:2020-RND:5-DBS.
[2019-01-22 23:03:43] - TRADE : From Jokers to Penguins : Patrick Maroon (74).
[2019-01-22 22:54:40] - TRADE : From Stallions to Penguins : Viktor Arvidsson (77).
[2019-01-22 22:54:40] - TRADE : From Penguins to Stallions : Tyson Barrie (73), Y:2019-RND:2-PIR.
[2019-01-21 22:17:33] - Matt Grzelcyk has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-21 22:15:30] - Matt Grzelcyk was added to Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:26:49] - Tyler Cuma has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:23:20] - Samuel Girard has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:20:56] - Samuel Girard was added to Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:19:07] - Pierre-Luc Dubois has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:17:12] - Pierre-Luc Dubois was added to Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:14:17] - Nicolas Deschamps has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:13:08] - Joffrey Lupul 5 250 000 2 ans has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:11:03] - Colby Robak has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:09:38] - Alex DeBrincat has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:07:12] - Alex DeBrincat was added to Penguins.
[2019-01-10 12:56:57] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Jonathan Drouin (76), Derrick Pouliot (68), Jared McCann (67).
[2019-01-10 12:56:57] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Alex Pietrangelo (81), Justin Abdelkader (73), Jonathan Ericsson (73).
[2018-12-30 11:58:12] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Jussi Jokinen (73), Anthony Duclair (69), Darcy Kuemper (73), Y:2021-RND:2-STL, Y:2019-RND:3-DBS.
[2018-12-30 11:58:12] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Derick Brassard (76), Patric Hornqvist (78).
[2018-12-29 22:58:55] - Matt Carle retired from Penguins
[2018-12-29 22:54:50] - Jarome Iginla retired from Penguins
[2018-12-29 22:52:50] - Steve Ott retired from Penguins
[2018-12-23 12:55:17] - TRADE : From Gongshow to Penguins : Tobias Enstrom (74).
[2018-12-23 12:55:17] - TRADE : From Penguins to Gongshow : Jay Bouwmeester (78).
[2018-12-15 11:06:18] - Kyle Capobianco has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-15 11:02:33] - Matt Grzelcyk has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-15 10:55:59] - Sebastien Aho has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-15 10:22:35] - Sheldon Rempal has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-15 10:12:55] - Alexandar Georgiev has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-14 12:55:24] - Dmitry Sokolov has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-13 11:09:19] - Dominik Kahun has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-05 19:53:04] - Juuso Valimaki has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-05 18:37:15] - Gabriel Vilardi has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-05 12:15:14] - TRADE : From Oilers to Penguins : Torey Krug (75), Jay Bouwmeester (78).
[2018-12-05 12:15:14] - TRADE : From Penguins to Oilers : Jonas Brodin (74), Danny Dekeyser (75), Y:2019-RND:2-BUL, Y:2019-RND:2-OLS, Y:2020-RND:3-FLS, Y:2021-RND:4-OLS.
[2018-12-04 21:44:26] - Miro Heiskanen has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-04 11:00:28] - TRADE : From Pirates to Penguins : Jason Spezza (75), Y:2019-RND:2-PIR, Y:2021-RND:5-PIR.
[2018-12-04 11:00:28] - TRADE : From Penguins to Pirates : Vladislav Namestnikov (72).
[2018-11-25 21:48:57] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Vladislav Namestnikov (72).
[2018-11-25 21:48:57] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Y:2019-RND:3-WOL.
[2018-11-24 21:46:34] - TRADE : From Storm to Penguins : Jared McCann (67), Y:2018-RND:5-STO.
[2018-11-24 21:46:34] - TRADE : From Penguins to Storm : Semyon Varlamov (73).
[2018-11-24 20:48:48] - TRADE : From Penguins to Mariners : Tyler Toffoli (74).
[2018-11-24 20:48:48] - TRADE : From Mariners to Penguins : Oscar Klefbom (76).
[2018-11-24 20:09:39] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Dmitry Orlov (76).
[2018-11-24 20:09:39] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Y:2018-RND:2-GON.
[2018-11-24 14:00:20] - Darryl Sutter- contract with Penguins has ended.
[2018-10-21 00:36:51] - Intrepides was eliminated at round 1 of year 2017.
[2018-10-20 01:22:53] - Penguins was eliminated at round 1 of year 2017.
[2018-10-07 11:56:37] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (73) in 1 Game for Penguins!
[2018-10-07 11:56:37] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (73) in 1 Game for Penguins!
[2018-09-12 10:24:38] - TRADE : From Stallions to Penguins : Semyon Varlamov (73), Y:2021-RND:3-STL, Y:2022-RND:3-STL, Y:2022-RND:3-STL, Y:2022-RND:3-STL.
[2018-09-12 10:24:38] - TRADE : From Penguins to Stallions : Petr Mrazek (75), Christian Folin (71).
[2018-08-27 10:38:03] - TRADE : From Penguins to Stallions : Justin Schultz (76).
[2018-08-27 10:38:03] - TRADE : From Stallions to Penguins : David Desharnais (69), Y:2019-RND:3-STO, Y:2022-RND:5-STL, Y:2022-RND:5-STL, Y:2022-RND:5-STL.



[2019-01-29 11:28:45] Tobias Enstrom was released by Penguins.
[2019-01-29 11:28:45] Penguins paid 1 437 500 $ to release Tobias Enstrom.
[2019-01-29 11:28:33] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-01-29 11:26:10] Benoit Pouliot was released by Penguins.
[2019-01-29 11:26:10] Penguins paid 2 000 000 $ to release Benoit Pouliot.
[2019-01-29 11:25:53] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-01-22 23:03:43] TRADE : From Penguins to Jokers : Y:2020-RND:5-DBS.
[2019-01-22 23:03:43] TRADE : From Jokers to Penguins : Patrick Maroon (74).
[2019-01-22 22:54:40] TRADE : From Stallions to Penguins : Viktor Arvidsson (77).
[2019-01-22 22:54:40] TRADE : From Penguins to Stallions : Tyson Barrie (73), Y:2019-RND:2-PIR.
[2019-01-21 22:34:03] Samuel Girard of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[2019-01-21 22:33:55] Matt Grzelcyk of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[2019-01-21 22:33:52] Alex DeBrincat of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[2019-01-21 22:33:48] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-01-21 22:25:04] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-01-21 22:17:33] Matt Grzelcyk has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-21 22:15:30] Matt Grzelcyk was added to Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:26:49] Tyler Cuma has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:23:20] Samuel Girard has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:20:56] Samuel Girard was added to Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:19:07] Pierre-Luc Dubois has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:17:12] Pierre-Luc Dubois was added to Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:14:17] Nicolas Deschamps has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:13:08] Joffrey Lupul 5 250 000 2 ans has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:11:03] Colby Robak has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:09:38] Alex DeBrincat has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:07:12] Alex DeBrincat was added to Penguins.
[2019-01-10 12:56:57] TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Jonathan Drouin (76), Derrick Pouliot (68), Jared McCann (67).
[2019-01-10 12:56:57] TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Alex Pietrangelo (81), Justin Abdelkader (73), Jonathan Ericsson (73).
[2019-01-03 12:07:49] Gongshow claimed Jason Spezza from waivers by Penguins for 250 000 $.
[2019-01-02 21:27:11] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2018-12-30 11:58:12] TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Jussi Jokinen (73), Anthony Duclair (69), Darcy Kuemper (73), Y:2021-RND:2-STL, Y:2019-RND:3-DBS.
[2018-12-30 11:58:12] TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Derick Brassard (76), Patric Hornqvist (78).
[2018-12-29 22:58:55] Matt Carle retired from Penguins
[2018-12-29 22:54:50] Jarome Iginla retired from Penguins
[2018-12-29 22:52:50] Steve Ott retired from Penguins
[2018-12-23 12:55:17] TRADE : From Gongshow to Penguins : Tobias Enstrom (74).
[2018-12-23 12:55:17] TRADE : From Penguins to Gongshow : Jay Bouwmeester (78).
[2018-12-15 11:06:18] Kyle Capobianco has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-15 11:02:33] Matt Grzelcyk has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-15 10:55:59] Sebastien Aho has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-15 10:22:35] Sheldon Rempal has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-15 10:12:55] Alexandar Georgiev has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-14 12:55:24] Dmitry Sokolov has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-13 11:09:19] Dominik Kahun has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-06 10:38:32] Penguins placed Jay Bouwmeester on waivers.
[2018-12-06 10:38:19] Penguins placed Jason Spezza on waivers.
[2018-12-06 10:38:15] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2018-12-05 19:53:04] Juuso Valimaki has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-05 18:37:15] Gabriel Vilardi has been added to Penguins.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Playoff
201740400000612-62020000026-42020000046-206111700123011928405101283329769222.22%12558.33%0448850.00%339335.48%154632.61%804586387235
Total Playoff40400000612-62020000026-42020000046-206111700123011928405101283329769222.22%12558.33%0448850.00%339335.48%154632.61%804586387235