Penguins

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Jeremy Lyrette | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 75
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mark Scheifele (C)X100.00777193828686688884898787827590050800
2Dylan LarkinX100.00776584968185928284877779677280050780
3Viktor ArvidssonX100.00685890887883868550838686747480050780
4Patric HornqvistX100.00917282858583778358778881668488050780
5Pierre-Luc Dubois (R)XX100.00877287828582898075808080716976050760
6Justin AbdelkaderXX100.00928378879182817760787577668386050760
7Sam ReinhartXX100.00716193837983898153788469747177050750
8Alex DeBrincat (R)X100.00705498847180888254788576736874053750
9kevin FialaXX100.00696493857881868150798377947074053750
10Patrick MaroonX100.00917779789482808055807971597779050750
11Loui ErikssonXX100.00506498858082547750767783588586045730
12Jamie McGinnXX100.00877590818879807450727570568177050720
13Dale WeiseX100.00886990858676476850666972527878050690
14Alex PietrangeloX100.00726994888593928150857790588292050810
15Torey KrugX100.00795990917886858250887665577783050760
16Jonathan EricssonX100.00887687838985906750686575508385053760
17Oscar KlefbomX100.00747294868688767250756882517277050750
Scratches
1David DesharnaisX100.00636094877679757481786970588077050710
2Ryan CarpenterX100.00866595828478547168677579566972050700
3Matt MartinX100.00949179779473506970706772508075050690
4Ben ChiarotX100.00907188818981616950726578507273050730
5Fredrik ClaessonX100.00936888848681696550676373507072050720
6Eric GrybaX100.00939069779280356550676277507375050700
TEAM AVERAGE100.0080708884848274765877757762767905074
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Matt Murray100.0077818584807776777678777479050770
2Carter Hutton100.0079727885797778787880797176050760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.007877828580777778777978737805077
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex DeBrincatPenguinsLW211997-12-18 06:06:12Yes165 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$No
Alex PietrangeloPenguinsD281991-03-23 03:26:19No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$No
Ben ChiarotPenguinsD271991-05-09 14:11:08No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro Only1,400,000$1,400,000$1,400,000$No
Carter HuttonPenguinsG331986-03-22 21:26:20No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro Only2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$No
Dale WeisePenguinsRW301989-03-22 15:26:19No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro Only587,000$587,000$587,000$No
David DesharnaisPenguinsC321987-03-23 03:26:19No174 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Dylan LarkinPenguinsC221997-03-22 15:26:19No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,425,000$1,425,000$1,425,000$No
Eric GrybaPenguinsD301989-03-22 15:26:19No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo0UFAPro Only0$0$No
Fredrik ClaessonPenguinsD261992-11-24 08:23:48No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro Only756,000$756,000$756,000$No
Jamie McGinnPenguinsLW/RW301989-03-22 15:26:19No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro Only751,000$751,000$751,000$No
Jonathan EricssonPenguinsD341985-03-22 15:26:19No221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm556,000$556,000$556,000$No
Justin AbdelkaderPenguinsLW/RW311988-03-22 09:26:19No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro Only656,000$656,000$656,000$No
Loui ErikssonPenguinsLW/RW331986-03-22 21:26:19No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro Only1,250,009$1,250,009$1,250,009$No
Mark ScheifelePenguinsC251994-03-22 21:26:19No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo7ELCPro Only6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$No
Matt MartinPenguinsLW291990-03-22 21:26:19No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0UFAPro Only0$0$No
Matt MurrayPenguinsG241995-03-23 03:26:20No178 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$No
Oscar KlefbomPenguinsD251994-03-22 21:26:19No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo6ELCPro Only4,167,000$4,167,000$4,167,000$No
Patric HornqvistPenguinsRW311988-03-22 09:26:19No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$No
Patrick MaroonPenguinsLW301989-03-22 15:26:19No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$No
Pierre-Luc DuboisPenguinsC/LW201998-06-24 06:15:34Yes207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm3,425,000$3,425,000$3,425,000$No
Ryan CarpenterPenguinsC281991-01-18 06:07:34No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro Only887,000$887,000$887,000$No
Sam ReinhartPenguinsC/RW231996-03-22 09:26:19No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm3,544,000$3,544,000$3,544,000$No
Torey KrugPenguinsD271992-03-22 09:26:19No186 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3RFAPro Only5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$No
Viktor ArvidssonPenguinsLW251994-03-22 21:26:19No180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo7ELCPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$NoLink
kevin FialaPenguinsLW/RW221997-03-22 15:26:19No193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm1,363,000$1,363,000$1,363,000$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2527.44201 Lbs6 ft12.602,256,680$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
56,417,009$41,842,009$37,441,009$16,448,009$16,448,009$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam ReinhartMark Scheifele40005
230122
3Dale Weise20122
4Mark Scheifele10005
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
130122
230122
330122
410122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark Scheifele60500
2Sam Reinhart40500
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
150500
250500
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark Scheifele60212
240212
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
155050
245050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark Scheifele6005050050
24005050050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ScheifeleJamie McGinn60122
240122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
155122
245122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mark Scheifele
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mark Scheifele
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dale Weise, , Dale Weise, Dale Weise
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Penalty Shots
Mark Scheifele, , Sam Reinhart, ,
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : , #3 : Carter Hutton


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity40004000400040001000
Ticket Price115845945215
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$17000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 56,417,009$ 37,335,009$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ -13,864,539$ -13,864,539$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:25PO:0OV:78
*Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:20PO:0OV:76
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:31PO:0OV:76
*Alex DeBrincatAGE:21PO:0OV:75
kevin FialaAGE:22PO:0OV:75
Patrick MaroonAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Loui ErikssonAGE:33PO:0OV:73
Jamie McGinnAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Matt MartinAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Mark ScheifeleAGE:25PO:0OV:80
Dylan LarkinAGE:22PO:0OV:78
*Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:20PO:0OV:76
Sam ReinhartAGE:23PO:0OV:75
David DesharnaisAGE:32PO:0OV:71
Ryan CarpenterAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Ryan WhiteAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Patric HornqvistAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Sam ReinhartAGE:23PO:0OV:75
kevin FialaAGE:22PO:0OV:75
Loui ErikssonAGE:33PO:0OV:73
Derek DorsettAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Jamie McGinnAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Dale WeiseAGE:30PO:0OV:69
*Kasperi KapanenAGE:22PO:0OV:69
*Reid BoucherAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Bobby FarnhamAGE:29PO:0OV:65

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alex PietrangeloAGE:28PO:0OV:81
Torey KrugAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Jonathan EricssonAGE:34PO:0OV:76
Oscar KlefbomAGE:25PO:0OV:75
Ben ChiarotAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Mark BorowieckiAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Fredrik ClaessonAGE:26PO:0OV:72
*Jake DotchinAGE:24PO:0OV:72
*Samuel GirardAGE:20PO:0OV:70
Eric GrybaAGE:30PO:0OV:70
Zach RedmondAGE:30PO:0OV:68
*Joel HanleyAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Matt MurrayAGE:24PO:0OV:77
Carter HuttonAGE:33PO:0OV:76
*Tristan JarryAGE:23PO:0OV:74

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex DostiePenguins
Alexandar GeorgievPenguins201881
Anton ZlobinPenguins
Dalton ThrowerPenguins
Dmitry SokolovPenguins201866
Dominik KahunPenguins201858
Gabriel VilardiPenguins201824
Jeremy MorinPenguins
Joe HickettsPenguins
Jonathan DahlenPenguins
Juuso ValimakiPenguins201826
Kasper BjorkqvistPenguins
Kyle CapobiancoPenguins201896
Max JonesPenguins
Miro HeiskanenPenguins20186
Nikita GusevPenguins
Philip SamuelssonPenguins
Sebastien AhoPenguins201891
Sheldon RempalPenguins201887
Stefan ElliottPenguins

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2018PEN PEN SEN FLS PEN DBS STO WOL BUL LUM
2019PEN PEN STO PEN TIR SEN
2020PEN PEN PEN BUL PEN WOL GON OLS PEN IDS JKS
2021PEN PEN PEN OLS JKS STL PEN JKS PEN FGI TIR STL PIR
2022PEN PEN PEN PEN PEN PEN BUL BUL PEN BUL PEN PEN STL STL STL PEN PEN PEN PEN BUL BUL BUL PEN PEN STL STL STL



[2019-03-31 09:37:00] - Henrik Sedin was released.
[2019-03-31 09:37:00] - Penguins paid 1 750 000 $ to release Henrik Sedin.
[2019-03-27 13:41:58] - TRADE : From Oilers to Penguins : Reid Boucher (67).
[2019-03-27 13:41:58] - TRADE : From Penguins to Oilers : Antti Raanta (76).
[2019-03-27 13:38:58] - TRADE : From Penguins to Jokers : Derick Brassard (77).
[2019-03-27 13:38:58] - TRADE : From Jokers to Penguins : Henrik Sedin (74), Loui Eriksson (73), Y:2021-RND:5-TIR.
[2019-03-27 00:43:40] - Tristan Jarry has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-03-27 00:38:48] - Tristan Jarry was added to Penguins.
[2019-03-05 10:27:41] - TRADE : From Jokers to Penguins : kevin Fiala (75).
[2019-03-05 10:27:41] - TRADE : From Penguins to Jokers : Dmitry Orlov (78).
[2019-02-24 20:56:00] - TRADE : From Penguins to Bulldogs : Matt Grzelcyk (5).
[2019-02-24 20:56:00] - TRADE : From Bulldogs to Penguins : Y:2022-RND:3-BUL, Y:2022-RND:3-BUL, Y:2022-RND:3-BUL, Y:2022-RND:5-BUL, Y:2022-RND:5-BUL, Y:2022-RND:5-BUL.
[2019-02-20 10:36:36] - TRADE : From Penguins to Tiringer : Adin Hill (P), Y:2020-RND:3-GON.
[2019-02-20 10:36:36] - TRADE : From Tiringer to Penguins : Kasperi Kapanen (5).
[2019-01-29 11:28:45] - Tobias Enstrom was released.
[2019-01-29 11:28:45] - Penguins paid 1 437 500 $ to release Tobias Enstrom.
[2019-01-29 11:26:10] - Benoit Pouliot was released.
[2019-01-29 11:26:10] - Penguins paid 2 000 000 $ to release Benoit Pouliot.
[2019-01-22 23:03:43] - TRADE : From Penguins to Jokers : Y:2020-RND:5-DBS.
[2019-01-22 23:03:43] - TRADE : From Jokers to Penguins : Patrick Maroon (74).
[2019-01-22 22:54:40] - TRADE : From Stallions to Penguins : Viktor Arvidsson (77).
[2019-01-22 22:54:40] - TRADE : From Penguins to Stallions : Tyson Barrie (73), Y:2019-RND:2-PIR.
[2019-01-21 22:17:33] - Matt Grzelcyk has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-21 22:15:30] - Matt Grzelcyk was added to Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:26:49] - Tyler Cuma has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:23:20] - Samuel Girard has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:20:56] - Samuel Girard was added to Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:19:07] - Pierre-Luc Dubois has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:17:12] - Pierre-Luc Dubois was added to Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:14:17] - Nicolas Deschamps has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:13:08] - Joffrey Lupul 5 250 000 2 ans has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:11:03] - Colby Robak has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:09:38] - Alex DeBrincat has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:07:12] - Alex DeBrincat was added to Penguins.
[2019-01-10 12:56:57] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Jonathan Drouin (76), Derrick Pouliot (68), Jared McCann (67).
[2019-01-10 12:56:57] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Alex Pietrangelo (81), Justin Abdelkader (73), Jonathan Ericsson (73).
[2018-12-30 11:58:12] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Jussi Jokinen (73), Anthony Duclair (69), Darcy Kuemper (73), Y:2021-RND:2-STL, Y:2019-RND:3-DBS.
[2018-12-30 11:58:12] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Derick Brassard (76), Patric Hornqvist (78).
[2018-12-29 22:58:55] - Matt Carle retired from Penguins
[2018-12-29 22:54:50] - Jarome Iginla retired from Penguins
[2018-12-29 22:52:50] - Steve Ott retired from Penguins
[2018-12-23 12:55:17] - TRADE : From Gongshow to Penguins : Tobias Enstrom (74).
[2018-12-23 12:55:17] - TRADE : From Penguins to Gongshow : Jay Bouwmeester (78).
[2018-12-15 11:06:18] - Kyle Capobianco has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-15 11:02:33] - Matt Grzelcyk has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-15 10:55:59] - Sebastien Aho has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-15 10:22:35] - Sheldon Rempal has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-15 10:12:55] - Alexandar Georgiev has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-14 12:55:24] - Dmitry Sokolov has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-13 11:09:19] - Dominik Kahun has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-05 19:53:04] - Juuso Valimaki has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-05 18:37:15] - Gabriel Vilardi has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-05 12:15:14] - TRADE : From Oilers to Penguins : Torey Krug (75), Jay Bouwmeester (78).
[2018-12-05 12:15:14] - TRADE : From Penguins to Oilers : Jonas Brodin (74), Danny Dekeyser (75), Y:2019-RND:2-BUL, Y:2019-RND:2-OLS, Y:2020-RND:3-FLS, Y:2021-RND:4-OLS.
[2018-12-04 21:44:26] - Miro Heiskanen has been added to Penguins.
[2018-12-04 11:00:28] - TRADE : From Pirates to Penguins : Jason Spezza (75), Y:2019-RND:2-PIR, Y:2021-RND:5-PIR.
[2018-12-04 11:00:28] - TRADE : From Penguins to Pirates : Vladislav Namestnikov (72).
[2018-11-25 21:48:57] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Vladislav Namestnikov (72).
[2018-11-25 21:48:57] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Y:2019-RND:3-WOL.
[2018-11-24 21:46:34] - TRADE : From Storm to Penguins : Jared McCann (67), Y:2018-RND:5-STO.
[2018-11-24 21:46:34] - TRADE : From Penguins to Storm : Semyon Varlamov (73).
[2018-11-24 20:48:48] - TRADE : From Penguins to Mariners : Tyler Toffoli (74).
[2018-11-24 20:48:48] - TRADE : From Mariners to Penguins : Oscar Klefbom (76).
[2018-11-24 20:09:39] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Dmitry Orlov (76).
[2018-11-24 20:09:39] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Y:2018-RND:2-GON.



[2019-04-18 21:43:15] Tristan Jarry of Penguins was sent to farm.
[2019-04-18 21:43:09] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-03-31 09:37:00] Henrik Sedin was released by Penguins.
[2019-03-31 09:37:00] Penguins paid 1 750 000 $ to release Henrik Sedin.
[2019-03-31 09:36:46] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 13 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-03-27 13:41:58] TRADE : From Oilers to Penguins : Reid Boucher (67).
[2019-03-27 13:41:58] TRADE : From Penguins to Oilers : Antti Raanta (76).
[2019-03-27 13:38:58] TRADE : From Penguins to Jokers : Derick Brassard (77).
[2019-03-27 13:38:58] TRADE : From Jokers to Penguins : Henrik Sedin (74), Loui Eriksson (73), Y:2021-RND:5-TIR.
[2019-03-27 00:43:43] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-03-27 00:43:40] Tristan Jarry has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-03-27 00:43:27] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-03-27 00:38:48] Tristan Jarry was added to Penguins.
[2019-03-05 10:27:41] TRADE : From Jokers to Penguins : kevin Fiala (75).
[2019-03-05 10:27:41] TRADE : From Penguins to Jokers : Dmitry Orlov (78).
[2019-02-24 20:56:00] TRADE : From Penguins to Bulldogs : Matt Grzelcyk (5).
[2019-02-24 20:56:00] TRADE : From Bulldogs to Penguins : Y:2022-RND:3-BUL, Y:2022-RND:3-BUL, Y:2022-RND:3-BUL, Y:2022-RND:5-BUL, Y:2022-RND:5-BUL, Y:2022-RND:5-BUL.
[2019-02-20 10:36:36] TRADE : From Penguins to Tiringer : Adin Hill (P), Y:2020-RND:3-GON.
[2019-02-20 10:36:36] TRADE : From Tiringer to Penguins : Kasperi Kapanen (5).
[2019-02-17 17:14:59] Patrick Maroon of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[2019-02-17 17:14:55] Patrick Maroon of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[2019-02-17 17:13:45] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-01-29 11:28:45] Tobias Enstrom was released by Penguins.
[2019-01-29 11:28:45] Penguins paid 1 437 500 $ to release Tobias Enstrom.
[2019-01-29 11:28:33] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-01-29 11:26:10] Benoit Pouliot was released by Penguins.
[2019-01-29 11:26:10] Penguins paid 2 000 000 $ to release Benoit Pouliot.
[2019-01-29 11:25:53] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-01-22 23:03:43] TRADE : From Penguins to Jokers : Y:2020-RND:5-DBS.
[2019-01-22 23:03:43] TRADE : From Jokers to Penguins : Patrick Maroon (74).
[2019-01-22 22:54:40] TRADE : From Stallions to Penguins : Viktor Arvidsson (77).
[2019-01-22 22:54:40] TRADE : From Penguins to Stallions : Tyson Barrie (73), Y:2019-RND:2-PIR.
[2019-01-21 22:34:03] Samuel Girard of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[2019-01-21 22:33:55] Matt Grzelcyk of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[2019-01-21 22:33:52] Alex DeBrincat of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[2019-01-21 22:33:48] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-01-21 22:25:04] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-01-21 22:17:33] Matt Grzelcyk has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-21 22:15:30] Matt Grzelcyk was added to Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:26:49] Tyler Cuma has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:23:20] Samuel Girard has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:20:56] Samuel Girard was added to Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:19:07] Pierre-Luc Dubois has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:17:12] Pierre-Luc Dubois was added to Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:14:17] Nicolas Deschamps has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:13:08] Joffrey Lupul 5 250 000 2 ans has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:11:03] Colby Robak has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:09:38] Alex DeBrincat has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-01-15 12:07:12] Alex DeBrincat was added to Penguins.
[2019-01-10 12:56:57] TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Jonathan Drouin (76), Derrick Pouliot (68), Jared McCann (67).



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Playoff
201740400000612-62020000026-42020000046-206111700123011928405101283329769222.22%12558.33%0448850.00%339335.48%154632.61%804586387235
Total Playoff40400000612-62020000026-42020000046-206111700123011928405101283329769222.22%12558.33%0448850.00%339335.48%154632.61%804586387235