Penguins

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Jeremy Lyrette | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 76
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Dylan LarkinX100.00776584968185928284877779677280079790
2Henrik ZetterbergX100.00716296908285918083867374649695056780
3Viktor ArvidssonX100.00685890887883868550838686747480078780
4Patric HornqvistX100.00917282858583778358778881668488077780
5Daniel SedinX100.00696189878081878355828363729992048770
6Nick FolignoX100.00937885848984797771767884628492079770
7Max PaciorettyX100.00907190878385718150798275748190069770
8Alex DeBrincatX100.00705498897180888254788576736874078760
9Pierre-Luc Dubois (A)XX100.00877287848582898075808080716976080760
10David BackesXX100.00928180829481618067798077608890058760
11Alex TuchXX100.00827092838981847756777779746975065750
12Micheal FerlandXX100.00927593858981827950768275687275073750
13Tyler BozakX100.00706692858381877886827375787985078750
14Josh AndersonX100.00897586828884697753708480737073080740
15Seth Jones (A)X100.00816891858591918250867885597582079790
16Zach WerenskiX100.00746795848488887850777875627075063750
17Mark BorowieckiX100.00998074799080556850696776507280052730
18Kevin ShattenkirkX100.00777080868586527750827162678187076730
Scratches
1Ryan EllisX100.00726297888089518250867895797887025780
TEAM AVERAGE100.0081698886848478806080797868788306876
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sergei Bobrovsky100.0080899183818079817879818190078800
2Carter Hutton100.0079727885797778787880797176079770
Scratches
1Michal Neuvirth100.0073677587747274727175737576020730
TEAM AVERAGE100.007776818578767777767878768105977
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Darryl Sutter83836679988499CAN6111,815,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex DeBrincatPenguinsLW211997-12-18 06:06:12No165 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$No
Alex TuchPenguinsLW/RW231996-05-10 06:49:37No222 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,350,000$1,350,000$1,350,000$No
Carter HuttonPenguinsG331986-03-22 21:26:20No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0UFAPro Only0$0$No
Daniel SedinPenguinsLW381981-03-22 15:26:19No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
David BackesPenguinsC/RW341985-03-22 15:26:19No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro Only2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$No
Dylan LarkinPenguinsC221997-03-22 15:26:19No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0ELCPro & Farm0$0$No
Henrik ZetterbergPenguinsC381981-03-22 15:26:19No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,083,000$6,083,000$6,083,000$No
Josh AndersonPenguinsRW241995-03-23 03:26:19No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$1,850,000$No
Kevin ShattenkirkPenguinsD291990-03-22 21:26:19No208 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo3UFAPro Only2,308,700$2,308,700$2,308,700$No
Mark BorowieckiPenguinsD291990-03-22 21:26:19No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Max PaciorettyPenguinsLW301989-03-22 15:26:19No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$No
Michal NeuvirthPenguinsG301989-03-22 15:26:20No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0UFAPro Only0$0$No
Micheal FerlandPenguinsLW/RW261993-03-22 15:26:19No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$No
Nick FolignoPenguinsLW311988-03-22 09:26:19No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$No
Patric HornqvistPenguinsRW311988-03-22 09:26:19No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$No
Pierre-Luc DuboisPenguinsC/LW211998-06-24 06:15:34No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm3,425,000$3,425,000$3,425,000$No
Ryan EllisPenguinsD271992-03-22 09:26:19No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$No
Sergei BobrovskyPenguinsG301989-03-22 15:26:20No182 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm7,425,000$7,425,000$7,425,000$No
Seth JonesPenguinsD241995-03-23 03:26:19No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4ELCPro Only5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$No
Tyler BozakPenguinsC321987-03-23 03:26:19No199 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo0UFAPro Only0$0$No
Viktor ArvidssonPenguinsLW251994-03-22 21:26:19No180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo6ELCPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$NoLink
Zach WerenskiPenguinsD211998-03-22 21:26:19No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,775,000$1,775,000$1,775,000$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.14200 Lbs6 ft11.502,342,805$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
51,541,700$32,241,700$19,958,700$9,650,000$4,250,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Viktor ArvidssonDylan Larkin40122
2Pierre-Luc DuboisHenrik ZetterbergNick Foligno30122
3Alex DeBrincatTyler BozakJosh Anderson20122
4Daniel SedinPatric Hornqvist10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Seth Jones40122
2Zach WerenskiMark Borowiecki30122
3Kevin Shattenkirk20122
4Seth Jones10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Viktor ArvidssonDylan LarkinAlex DeBrincat60122
2Pierre-Luc DuboisHenrik Zetterberg40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Seth Jones60122
2Zach WerenskiDaniel Sedin40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Luc DuboisViktor Arvidsson60122
2Dylan LarkinNick Foligno40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Seth Jones60122
2Zach WerenskiMark Borowiecki40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick Foligno60122Seth Jones60122
2Dylan Larkin40122Zach WerenskiMark Borowiecki40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan LarkinAlex DeBrincat60122
2Henrik Zetterberg40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Seth Jones60122
2Zach WerenskiViktor Arvidsson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Viktor ArvidssonDylan LarkinDaniel SedinSeth Jones
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Viktor ArvidssonDylan LarkinNick FolignoSeth Jones
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Foligno, Alex DeBrincat, Tyler BozakNick Foligno, Alex DeBrincatTyler Bozak
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Kevin Shattenkirk, Zach WerenskiKevin Shattenkirk, Zach Werenski
Penalty Shots
Dylan Larkin, Viktor Arvidsson, , Daniel Sedin, Pierre-Luc Dubois
Goalie
#1 : Sergei Bobrovsky, #2 : Carter Hutton


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity40004000400040001000
Ticket Price115845945215
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$17000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 51,541,700$ 23,758,700$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 15 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ -4,556,583$ -4,556,583$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Daniel SedinAGE:38PO:0OV:77
Nick FolignoAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Max PaciorettyAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Alex DeBrincatAGE:21PO:0OV:76
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:21PO:0OV:76
Alex TuchAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Micheal FerlandAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Jamie McGinnAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Dylan LarkinAGE:22PO:0OV:79
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:38PO:0OV:78
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:21PO:0OV:76
David BackesAGE:34PO:0OV:76
Tyler BozakAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Ryan CarpenterAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Patric HornqvistAGE:31PO:0OV:78
David BackesAGE:34PO:0OV:76
Alex TuchAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Micheal FerlandAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Josh AndersonAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Derek DorsettAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Jamie McGinnAGE:30PO:0OV:72
*Kasperi KapanenAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Dale WeiseAGE:30PO:0OV:69
*Tage ThompsonAGE:21PO:0OV:67
*Reid BoucherAGE:25PO:0OV:67

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Seth JonesAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Ryan EllisAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Zach WerenskiAGE:21PO:0OV:75
Mark BorowieckiAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Kevin ShattenkirkAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Fredrik ClaessonAGE:26PO:0OV:72
*Casey NelsonAGE:27PO:0OV:68
*Kevin GravelAGE:27PO:0OV:67
*Joel HanleyAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Sergei BobrovskyAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Carter HuttonAGE:33PO:0OV:77
*Tristan JarryAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Michal NeuvirthAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Steve MasonAGE:30PO:0OV:72

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex DostiePenguins
Alexandar GeorgievPenguins201881
Anton ZlobinPenguins
Carter HartPenguins
Dalton ThrowerPenguins
Dmitry SokolovPenguins201866
Dominik KahunPenguins201858
Gabriel VilardiPenguins201824
Jeremy MorinPenguins
Joe HickettsPenguins
Juuso ValimakiPenguins201826
Kasper BjorkqvistPenguins
Kyle CapobiancoPenguins201896
Mathieu JosephPenguins201840
Max JonesPenguins
Miro HeiskanenPenguins20186
Nikita GusevPenguins
Philip SamuelssonPenguins
Sebastien AhoPenguins201891
Sheldon RempalPenguins201887
Stefan ElliottPenguins

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2019DBS PEN JKS MRS OLS STO STL PEN NDS RDS BKS BUL STL SEN
2020PEN OLS IDS
2021PEN PEN JKS STL PEN JKS PEN TIR STL
2022PEN PEN STL PEN PEN BUL WOL STL
2023PEN PEN PEN PEN



[2019-10-17 23:20:06] - TRADE : From Penguins to Flash : Y:2021-RND:5-FGI, Y:2021-RND:5-PIR.
[2019-10-17 23:20:06] - TRADE : From Flash to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:5-STL.
[2019-10-17 23:15:47] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Y:2020-RND:4-PEN.
[2019-10-17 23:15:47] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:5-BUL.
[2019-10-14 18:09:19] - TRADE : From Penguins to Storm : Y:2020-RND:3-MRS, Y:2021-RND:3-OLS, Y:2022-RND:3-PEN, Y:2020-RND:5-JKS.
[2019-10-14 18:09:19] - TRADE : From Storm to Penguins : Alex Tuch (75).
[2019-10-06 16:09:44] - TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Y:2021-RND:3-PEN, Y:2022-RND:3-BUL.
[2019-10-06 16:09:44] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:4-NDS, Y:2019-RND:4-RDS.
[2019-10-06 16:06:33] - TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Y:2020-RND:3-BUL, Y:2020-RND:5-PEN.
[2019-10-06 16:06:33] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:3-MRS.
[2019-10-06 15:41:10] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Sam Bennett (73), Y:2021-RND:3-FGI.
[2019-10-06 15:41:10] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:4-STO, Y:2019-RND:4-STL.
[2019-09-30 13:30:50] - TRADE : From Penguins to Oilers : Y:2020-RND:2-PEN, Y:2020-RND:4-WOL.
[2019-09-30 13:30:50] - TRADE : From Oilers to Penguins : Micheal Ferland (75).
[2019-09-30 13:18:46] - TRADE : From Penguins to Fighting Irish : Jake Dotchin (72), Y:2019-RND:2-MRS, Y:2020-RND:3-PEN, Y:2019-RND:4-TIR, Y:2020-RND:4-GON.
[2019-09-30 13:18:46] - TRADE : From Fighting Irish to Penguins : Max Pacioretty (77).
[2019-09-28 21:46:25] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Sam Reinhart (75), Torey Krug (76).
[2019-09-28 21:46:25] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : David Backes (76), Mathieu Joseph (P), Y:2019-RND:1-DBS.
[2019-09-08 13:14:53] - Intrepides was eliminated at round 2 of year 2018.
[2019-09-08 13:14:53] - Penguins was eliminated at round 2 of year 2018.
[2019-07-29 17:21:57] - TRADE : From Pirates to Penguins : Henrik Zetterberg (78).
[2019-07-29 17:21:57] - TRADE : From Penguins to Pirates : Tomas Plekanec (74), Y:2019-RND:4-DBS.
[2019-07-23 22:59:12] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Richard Panik (75), Sean Kuraly (71), Eddie Lack (70), Y:2019-RND:2-OLS.
[2019-07-23 22:59:12] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Sergei Bobrovsky (80).
[2019-07-16 21:20:44] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (38) in 1 Game for Penguins!
[2019-06-29 22:26:03] - Alex Pietrangelo has been selected as captain for Penguins.
[2019-06-29 22:26:03] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Penguins.
[2019-06-29 05:38:56] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Ben Hutton (71), Oscar Klefbom (75), Samuel Girard (70), Jesper Bratt (73), Y:2023-RND:1-PEN.
[2019-06-29 05:38:56] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Ryan Ellis (77), Daniel Sedin (76), Y:2019-RND:3-OLS, Y:2019-RND:4-DBS.
[2019-06-26 16:39:20] - TRADE : From Oilers to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:2-JKS, Y:2019-RND:2-OLS.
[2019-06-26 16:37:35] - TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : kevin Fiala (75).
[2019-06-13 14:39:14] - TRADE : From Penguins to Oilers : Justin Abdelkader (76), Matt Cullen (72), Jonathan Ericsson (76), Alex Pietrangelo (81), Matt Murray (77).
[2019-06-13 14:39:14] - TRADE : From Oilers to Penguins : Ben Hutton (71), Michal Neuvirth (73), Eddie Lack (70), Zach Werenski (75), Jesper Bratt (73), Tage Thompson (67), Carter Hart (P), Y:2019-RND:2-MRS, Y:2020-RND:3-MRS, Y:2019-RND:4-BKS, Y:2022-RND:5-WOL, Y:2022-RND:5-WOL, Y:2022-RND:5-WOL.
[2019-05-25 20:06:09] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Loui Eriksson (73), Patrick Maroon (75), Ben Chiarot (73).
[2019-05-25 20:06:09] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Nick Foligno (77).
[2019-05-06 22:42:54] - TRADE : From Penguins to Wolf : Y:2019-RND:3-STO.
[2019-05-06 22:42:54] - TRADE : From Wolf to Penguins : Sam Bennett (73).
[2019-05-06 20:05:52] - Seth Jones has been selected as assistant for Penguins.
[2019-05-06 20:05:52] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Penguins.
[2019-05-06 20:05:52] - Pierre-Luc Dubois has been selected as assistant for Penguins.
[2019-05-06 20:05:52] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Penguins.
[2019-05-06 20:05:52] - Alex Pietrangelo has been selected as captain for Penguins.
[2019-05-06 20:05:52] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Penguins.
[2019-05-05 22:04:12] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Seth Jones (79), Josh Anderson (74), Y:2021-RND:3-FGI.
[2019-05-05 22:04:12] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Mark Scheifele (80), Jonathan Dahlen (P), Y:2019-RND:2-PEN.
[2019-05-02 13:17:04] - Intrepides hired Bruce Boudreau for 2 545 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2019-05-02 13:04:25] - Penguins hired Darryl Sutter for 1 815 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2019-05-02 13:01:13] - Intrepides fired Jared Bednar.
[2019-04-30 23:26:30] - Bobby Farnham was released.
[2019-04-30 23:26:30] - Penguins paid 0 $ to release Bobby Farnham.
[2019-04-30 23:25:18] - Ryan White was released.
[2019-04-30 23:25:18] - Penguins paid 0 $ to release Ryan White.
[2019-04-29 23:09:42] - Zach Redmond was released.
[2019-04-29 23:09:42] - Penguins paid 0 $ to release Zach Redmond.
[2019-04-29 22:46:57] - Eric Gryba was released.
[2019-04-29 22:46:57] - Penguins paid 0 $ to release Eric Gryba.
[2019-04-29 22:25:20] - Steve Mason was added to Penguins.
[2019-04-29 22:22:26] - Casey Nelson was added to Penguins.
[2019-04-29 22:17:02] - Kevin Gravel was added to Penguins.
[2019-04-29 10:43:25] - Tomas Plekanec was added to Penguins.
[2019-04-25 10:46:20] - Richard Panik was added to Penguins.
[2019-04-25 10:44:00] - Kevin Shattenkirk was added to Penguins.
[2019-04-25 10:38:23] - Sean Kuraly was added to Penguins.
[2019-04-25 10:30:36] - Matt Cullen was added to Penguins.



[2019-10-17 23:20:06] TRADE : From Penguins to Flash : Y:2021-RND:5-FGI, Y:2021-RND:5-PIR.
[2019-10-17 23:20:06] TRADE : From Flash to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:5-STL.
[2019-10-17 23:15:47] TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Y:2020-RND:4-PEN.
[2019-10-17 23:15:47] TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:5-BUL.
[2019-10-14 18:09:19] TRADE : From Penguins to Storm : Y:2020-RND:3-MRS, Y:2021-RND:3-OLS, Y:2022-RND:3-PEN, Y:2020-RND:5-JKS.
[2019-10-14 18:09:19] TRADE : From Storm to Penguins : Alex Tuch (75).
[2019-10-06 16:09:44] TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Y:2021-RND:3-PEN, Y:2022-RND:3-BUL.
[2019-10-06 16:09:44] TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:4-NDS, Y:2019-RND:4-RDS.
[2019-10-06 16:06:33] TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Y:2020-RND:3-BUL, Y:2020-RND:5-PEN.
[2019-10-06 16:06:33] TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:3-MRS.
[2019-10-06 15:41:10] TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Sam Bennett (73), Y:2021-RND:3-FGI.
[2019-10-06 15:41:10] TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:4-STO, Y:2019-RND:4-STL.
[2019-10-06 14:40:16] Stallions - Year : 2022 - Round : 3 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Penguins.
[2019-10-06 14:40:16] Stallions - Year : 2022 - Round : 3 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Penguins.
[2019-10-06 14:40:16] Stallions - Year : 2022 - Round : 5 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Penguins.
[2019-10-06 14:40:16] Stallions - Year : 2022 - Round : 5 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Penguins.
[2019-10-06 14:40:15] Wolf - Year : 2022 - Round : 5 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Penguins.
[2019-10-06 14:40:15] Wolf - Year : 2022 - Round : 5 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Penguins.
[2019-10-06 14:40:15] Penguins - Year : 2022 - Round : 5 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Penguins.
[2019-10-06 14:40:15] Penguins - Year : 2022 - Round : 4 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Penguins.
[2019-10-06 14:40:14] Penguins - Year : 2022 - Round : 3 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Penguins.
[2019-10-06 14:40:14] Penguins - Year : 2022 - Round : 2 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Penguins.
[2019-10-06 14:40:14] Penguins - Year : 2022 - Round : 1 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Penguins.
[2019-10-06 14:40:14] Penguins - Year : 2022 - Round : 5 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Penguins.
[2019-10-06 14:40:14] Penguins - Year : 2022 - Round : 4 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Penguins.
[2019-10-06 14:40:13] Penguins - Year : 2022 - Round : 3 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Penguins.
[2019-10-06 14:40:13] Penguins - Year : 2022 - Round : 2 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Penguins.
[2019-10-06 14:40:13] Bulldogs - Year : 2022 - Round : 5 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Penguins.
[2019-10-06 14:40:13] Penguins - Year : 2022 - Round : 1 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Penguins.
[2019-10-06 14:40:13] Bulldogs - Year : 2022 - Round : 5 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Penguins.
[2019-10-06 14:40:12] Bulldogs - Year : 2022 - Round : 3 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Penguins.
[2019-10-06 14:40:12] Bulldogs - Year : 2022 - Round : 3 draft pick is used twice. It was delete from team Penguins.
[2019-09-30 13:30:50] TRADE : From Penguins to Oilers : Y:2020-RND:2-PEN, Y:2020-RND:4-WOL.
[2019-09-30 13:30:50] TRADE : From Oilers to Penguins : Micheal Ferland (75).
[2019-09-30 13:18:46] TRADE : From Penguins to Fighting Irish : Jake Dotchin (72), Y:2019-RND:2-MRS, Y:2020-RND:3-PEN, Y:2019-RND:4-TIR, Y:2020-RND:4-GON.
[2019-09-30 13:18:46] TRADE : From Fighting Irish to Penguins : Max Pacioretty (77).
[2019-09-28 21:46:25] TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Sam Reinhart (75), Torey Krug (76).
[2019-09-28 21:46:25] TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : David Backes (76), Mathieu Joseph (P), Y:2019-RND:1-DBS.
[2019-09-28 15:22:04] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-09-28 14:14:14] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-09-28 14:08:47] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-09-28 13:58:53] 1 000 000 $ was added to Penguins bank account.
[2019-09-28 13:58:44] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-09-28 13:54:20] 500 000 $ was added to Penguins bank account.
[2019-09-28 13:53:56] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-09-26 23:25:41] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-09-26 23:21:55] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-09-26 23:10:03] 1 500 000 $ was added to Penguins bank account.
[2019-09-26 23:09:39] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-09-26 23:00:12] 2 000 000 $ was added to Penguins bank account.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Playoff
201740400000612-62020000026-42020000046-206111700123011928405101283329769222.22%12558.33%0448850.00%339335.48%154632.61%804586387235
2018127500000333127430000019163532000001415-114335790006141033991351311171642112411127749918.37%38586.84%013429944.82%13830345.54%7916248.77%269157273109211105
Total Playoff1679000003943-4945000002122-1734000001821-31439681070071613351816317116816549157140353581118.97%501080.00%017838745.99%17139643.18%9420845.19%349202359147284141