Penguins

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Jeremy Lyrette | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 75
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sean CouturierX100.00706891808688918792868887758085045800
2Alex DeBrincatX100.00695496897183908855839273787078050780
3Pierre-Luc Dubois (A)XX100.00857283848583908475838581737178050780
4Viktor ArvidssonX100.00635890887885648550759583717581050770
5Dylan StromeX100.00526394838082848376848175616974044750
6Jesperi Kotkaniemi (R)X100.00756293847979847671787374586872048730
7Alexander KerfootX100.00615589877480837976807771587175052730
8Erik HaulaXX100.00746386908082357665797379647682044730
9Seth Jones (A)X100.00856892858592887950857284547785050790
10Kevin ShattenkirkX100.00787094868584817250806469768286050750
11Jonas BrodinX100.00746492868086926850706680507982045750
12Miro Heiskanen (R)X100.00686195927689947550767467626974050740
Scratches
1Dylan LarkinX100.00796579968187878891868975807383050800
2Tyler BozakX100.00736694858382787882807680768285050760
3Patric HornqvistX100.00927292828581747960778175618688050760
4Teddy Blueger (R)X100.00906488807977357256697582566667050700
5Mark BorowieckiX100.00988065799081576550666476507385050730
TEAM AVERAGE100.0076658986818477786579787765758004976
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
Scratches
1Carter Hutton100.0074818685747273737475747279050750
2Carter Hart (R)100.0074728083767675737776746772053740
3Michal Neuvirth100.0073677587747274727175737576020730
TEAM AVERAGE100.007473808575737473747574717604174
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Darryl Sutter83836679988499CAN6111,815,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex DeBrincatPenguinsLW221997-12-18 06:06:12No165 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$No925,000$Link
Alexander KerfootPenguinsC251994-08-11 18:37:51No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,137,500$1,137,500$1,137,500$1,137,500$NoLink
Carter HartPenguinsG211998-08-13 09:26:20Yes181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$No925,000$925,000$
Carter HuttonPenguinsG341985-12-19 21:26:20No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$No
Dylan LarkinPenguinsC231996-07-30 15:26:19No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Dylan StromePenguinsC221997-03-07 05:50:14No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$No3,400,000$Link
Erik HaulaPenguinsC/RW281991-03-23 09:26:19No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$No2,750,000$Link
Jesperi KotkaniemiPenguinsC192000-07-06 09:09:16Yes198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro Only3,425,000$3,425,000$3,425,000$3,425,000$No3,425,000$3,425,000$
Jonas BrodinPenguinsD261993-07-12 21:26:19No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,167,000$4,167,000$4,167,000$4,167,000$No4,167,000$4,167,000$Link
Kevin ShattenkirkPenguinsD301989-01-29 21:26:19No208 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro Only2,308,700$2,308,700$2,308,700$2,308,700$No2,308,700$2,308,700$Link
Mark BorowieckiPenguinsD301989-07-12 21:26:19No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Michal NeuvirthPenguinsG301989-03-22 15:26:20No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0Pro Only0$0$No
Miro HeiskanenPenguinsD201999-07-18 09:55:07Yes190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro Only3,425,000$3,425,000$3,425,000$3,425,000$No3,425,000$3,425,000$
Patric HornqvistPenguinsRW331987-01-01 09:26:19No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Pierre-Luc DuboisPenguinsC/LW211998-06-24 06:15:34No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,425,000$3,425,000$3,425,000$3,425,000$No3,425,000$Link
Sean CouturierPenguinsC271992-12-07 15:26:19No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro Only4,333,333$4,333,333$4,333,333$4,333,333$No4,333,333$4,333,333$4,333,333$Link
Seth JonesPenguinsD251994-10-03 03:26:19No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro Only5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$No5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$Link
Teddy BluegerPenguinsC251994-08-15 07:29:39Yes185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm650,000$650,000$650,000$650,000$No
Tyler BozakPenguinsC331986-03-19 03:26:19No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0Pro Only0$0$NoLink
Viktor ArvidssonPenguinsLW261993-04-08 21:26:19No180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo6Pro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$No4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2026.00195 Lbs6 ft11.952,026,077$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
40,521,533$38,734,033$28,234,033$13,983,333$4,250,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Viktor Arvidsson40122
2Pierre-Luc Dubois30122
3Alex DeBrincat20122
410122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Seth Jones40122
230122
3Kevin Shattenkirk20122
4Seth Jones10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Viktor ArvidssonAlex DeBrincat60122
2Pierre-Luc Dubois40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Seth Jones60122
240122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Luc DuboisViktor Arvidsson60122
240122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Seth Jones60122
240122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Seth Jones60122
24012240122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex DeBrincat60122
240122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Seth Jones60122
2Viktor Arvidsson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Viktor ArvidssonSeth Jones
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Viktor ArvidssonSeth Jones
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Alex DeBrincat, , Alex DeBrincat
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Kevin Shattenkirk, Kevin Shattenkirk,
Penalty Shots
, Viktor Arvidsson, , , Pierre-Luc Dubois
Goalie
#1 : , #2 :


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity40004000400040001000
Ticket Price115845945215
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$17000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 40,521,533$ 36,354,532$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 14 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ -4,556,583$ -4,556,583$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex DeBrincatAGE:22PO:0OV:78
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:21PO:0OV:78
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Jared McCannAGE:23PO:0OV:74
Jamie McGinnAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Sean CouturierAGE:27PO:0OV:80
Dylan LarkinAGE:23PO:0OV:80
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:21PO:0OV:78
Tyler BozakAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Dylan StromeAGE:22PO:0OV:75
Jared McCannAGE:23PO:0OV:74
*Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:19PO:0OV:73
Alexander KerfootAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Erik HaulaAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Ryan CarpenterAGE:29PO:0OV:71
*Teddy BluegerAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Patric HornqvistAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Erik HaulaAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Derek DorsettAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Dale WeiseAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Jamie McGinnAGE:31PO:0OV:69
*Tage ThompsonAGE:22PO:0OV:68
*Reid BoucherAGE:26PO:0OV:64

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Seth JonesAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Kevin ShattenkirkAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Jonas BrodinAGE:26PO:0OV:75
*Miro HeiskanenAGE:20PO:0OV:74
Mark BorowieckiAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Fredrik ClaessonAGE:27PO:0OV:71
*Casey NelsonAGE:27PO:0OV:69
*Kevin GravelAGE:27PO:0OV:68
*Joel HanleyAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Carter HuttonAGE:34PO:0OV:75
*Tristan JarryAGE:24PO:0OV:74
*Carter HartAGE:21PO:0OV:74
Michal NeuvirthAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Steve MasonAGE:30PO:0OV:72

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex DostiePenguins
Anton ZlobinPenguins
Calen AddisonPenguins
Dalton ThrowerPenguins
Dmitry SokolovPenguins201866
Dominik KubalikPenguins
Elvis MerzlikinsPenguins
Filip HallanderPenguins
Gabriel VilardiPenguins201824
Jack DruryPenguins
Jeremy MorinPenguins
Jett WooPenguins
Jimmy SchuldtPenguins
Joe HickettsPenguins
Josh MahuraPenguins
Juuso ValimakiPenguins201826
Kasper BjorkqvistPenguins
Liam FoudyPenguins
Max JonesPenguins
Nikita GusevPenguins
Oliver WahlstromPenguins
Quinn HughesPenguins
Sean WalkerPenguins
Sebastien AhoPenguins201891
Sheldon RempalPenguins201887
Ty SmithPenguins
Vladislav GavrikovPenguins

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2019DBS PEN JKS MRS OLS STO STL PEN NDS RDS BKS BUL STL SEN
2020PEN OLS PEN SEN OLS IDS DBS BJT
2021PEN LUM DBS JKS STL BJT PEN JKS PEN BJT STL
2022PEN PEN STL PEN PEN BUL BJT WOL STL
2023PEN PEN PEN BJT PEN GON PEN



[2020-01-20 17:04:39] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Alexander Kerfoot (73), Y:2021-RND:3-DBS.
[2020-01-20 17:04:39] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : David Krejci (79).
[2020-01-20 16:59:49] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Penguins : Jonas Brodin (75), Y:2020-RND:3-OLS, Y:2020-RND:4-SEN, Y:2023-RND:3-BJT, Y:2022-RND:5-BJT.
[2020-01-20 16:59:49] - TRADE : From Penguins to Blue Jackets : Sergei Bobrovsky (81), David Backes (73), Nick Foligno (77).
[2020-01-20 16:51:50] - TRADE : From Fighting Irish to Penguins : David Krejci (79), Erik Haula (73), Jack Drury (P), Y:2021-RND:4-BJT, Y:2023-RND:5-GON.
[2020-01-20 16:51:50] - TRADE : From Penguins to Fighting Irish : Jonathan Toews (82), Y:2020-RND:4-FGI.
[2020-01-17 20:40:54] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Dylan Strome (75), Jesperi Kotkaniemi (73).
[2020-01-17 20:40:54] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Ryan Ellis (80), Y:2021-RND:2-PEN.
[2020-01-15 22:55:55] - TRADE : From Penguins to Wolf : Mark Stone (81).
[2020-01-15 22:55:55] - TRADE : From Wolf to Penguins : Sean Couturier (80), Y:2021-RND:3-LUM, Y:2020-RND:4-PEN, Y:2020-RND:5-DBS, Y:2020-RND:5-TIR.
[2020-01-14 21:56:45] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Jared McCann (74), Oliver Wahlstrom (P), Liam Foudy (P), Y:2023-RND:1-PEN.
[2020-01-14 21:56:45] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Alexander Ovechkin (83), Micheal Ferland (75).
[2020-01-08 23:58:05] - Carter Hart has been deleted from Penguins.
[2020-01-08 23:57:49] - Carter Hart was added to Penguins.
[2019-12-18 14:38:16] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Dominik Kahun (72), Mathieu Joseph (73), Kyle Capobianco (P), David Kampf (P), Filip Larsson (P), Alexandar Georgiev (P).
[2019-12-18 14:38:16] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Jonathan Toews (82), Y:2020-RND:4-FGI.
[2019-12-12 13:35:30] - Teddy Blueger has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-12-12 13:32:45] - Teddy Blueger was added to Penguins.
[2019-12-04 22:22:00] - Mathieu Joseph has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-12-04 22:19:59] - Mathieu Joseph was added to Penguins.
[2019-12-04 16:26:06] - Dominik Kahun has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-12-04 16:23:59] - Dominik Kahun was added to Penguins.
[2019-12-04 16:02:36] - Miro Heiskanen has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-12-04 15:59:04] - Miro Heiskanen was added to Penguins.
[2019-11-25 21:11:00] - TRADE : From Penguins to Oilers : Max Pacioretty (76), Kasperi Kapanen (70), Zach Werenski (75), Alex Tuch (75), Josh Anderson (78).
[2019-11-25 21:11:00] - TRADE : From Oilers to Penguins : Alexander Ovechkin (83), Mark Stone (81).
[2019-11-03 22:25:31] - Filip Larsson has been added to Penguins.
[2019-11-03 22:23:38] - Sean Walker has been added to Penguins.
[2019-11-03 22:09:48] - Jett Woo has been added to Penguins.
[2019-11-01 23:39:47] - Vladislav Gavrikov has been added to Penguins.
[2019-11-01 23:38:46] - David Kampf has been added to Penguins.
[2019-11-01 23:35:59] - Filip Hallander has been added to Penguins.
[2019-11-01 23:00:26] - Josh Mahura has been added to Penguins.
[2019-11-01 22:59:33] - Teddy Blueger has been added to Penguins.
[2019-11-01 22:58:20] - Dominik Kubalik has been added to Penguins.
[2019-11-01 22:21:24] - Calen Addison has been added to Penguins.
[2019-11-01 22:10:25] - Elvis Merzlikins has been added to Penguins.
[2019-10-29 22:58:23] - Jimmy Schuldt has been added to Penguins.
[2019-10-28 21:17:33] - Ty Smith has been added to Penguins.
[2019-10-28 20:58:43] - Quinn Hughes has been added to Penguins.
[2019-10-24 23:18:25] - Stefan Elliott has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-10-24 23:17:25] - Philip Samuelsson has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-10-22 22:17:19] - Daniel Sedin retired from Penguins
[2019-10-22 22:14:52] - Henrik Zetterberg was released.
[2019-10-22 22:14:52] - Penguins paid 0 $ to release Henrik Zetterberg.
[2019-10-17 23:20:06] - TRADE : From Penguins to Flash : Y:2021-RND:5-FGI, Y:2021-RND:5-PIR.
[2019-10-17 23:20:06] - TRADE : From Flash to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:5-STL.
[2019-10-17 23:15:47] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Y:2020-RND:4-PEN.
[2019-10-17 23:15:47] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:5-BUL.
[2019-10-14 18:09:19] - TRADE : From Penguins to Storm : Y:2020-RND:3-MRS, Y:2021-RND:3-OLS, Y:2022-RND:3-PEN, Y:2020-RND:5-JKS.
[2019-10-14 18:09:19] - TRADE : From Storm to Penguins : Alex Tuch (75).
[2019-10-06 16:09:44] - TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Y:2021-RND:3-PEN, Y:2022-RND:3-BUL.
[2019-10-06 16:09:44] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:4-NDS, Y:2019-RND:4-RDS.
[2019-10-06 16:06:33] - TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Y:2020-RND:3-BUL, Y:2020-RND:5-PEN.
[2019-10-06 16:06:33] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:3-MRS.
[2019-10-06 15:41:10] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Sam Bennett (73), Y:2021-RND:3-FGI.
[2019-10-06 15:41:10] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:4-STO, Y:2019-RND:4-STL.
[2019-09-30 13:30:50] - TRADE : From Penguins to Oilers : Y:2020-RND:2-PEN, Y:2020-RND:4-WOL.
[2019-09-30 13:30:50] - TRADE : From Oilers to Penguins : Micheal Ferland (75).
[2019-09-30 13:18:46] - TRADE : From Penguins to Fighting Irish : Jake Dotchin (72), Y:2019-RND:2-MRS, Y:2020-RND:3-PEN, Y:2019-RND:4-TIR, Y:2020-RND:4-GON.
[2019-09-30 13:18:46] - TRADE : From Fighting Irish to Penguins : Max Pacioretty (77).
[2019-09-28 21:46:25] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Sam Reinhart (75), Torey Krug (76).
[2019-09-28 21:46:25] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : David Backes (76), Mathieu Joseph (P), Y:2019-RND:1-DBS.
[2019-09-08 13:14:53] - Intrepides was eliminated at round 2 of year 2018.
[2019-09-08 13:14:53] - Penguins was eliminated at round 2 of year 2018.
[2019-07-29 17:21:57] - TRADE : From Pirates to Penguins : Henrik Zetterberg (78).
[2019-07-29 17:21:57] - TRADE : From Penguins to Pirates : Tomas Plekanec (74), Y:2019-RND:4-DBS.
[2019-07-23 22:59:12] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Richard Panik (75), Sean Kuraly (71), Eddie Lack (70), Y:2019-RND:2-OLS.
[2019-07-23 22:59:12] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Sergei Bobrovsky (80).
[2019-07-16 21:20:44] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (38) in 1 Game for Penguins!
[2019-06-29 22:26:03] - Alex Pietrangelo has been selected as captain for Penguins.
[2019-06-29 22:26:03] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Penguins.
[2019-06-29 05:38:56] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Ben Hutton (71), Oscar Klefbom (75), Samuel Girard (70), Jesper Bratt (73), Y:2023-RND:1-PEN.
[2019-06-29 05:38:56] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Ryan Ellis (77), Daniel Sedin (76), Y:2019-RND:3-OLS, Y:2019-RND:4-DBS.
[2019-06-26 16:39:20] - TRADE : From Oilers to Penguins : Y:2019-RND:2-JKS, Y:2019-RND:2-OLS.
[2019-06-26 16:37:35] - TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : kevin Fiala (75).



[2020-01-20 17:04:39] TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Alexander Kerfoot (73), Y:2021-RND:3-DBS.
[2020-01-20 17:04:39] TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : David Krejci (79).
[2020-01-20 16:59:49] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Penguins : Jonas Brodin (75), Y:2020-RND:3-OLS, Y:2020-RND:4-SEN, Y:2023-RND:3-BJT, Y:2022-RND:5-BJT.
[2020-01-20 16:59:49] TRADE : From Penguins to Blue Jackets : Sergei Bobrovsky (81), David Backes (73), Nick Foligno (77).
[2020-01-20 16:51:50] TRADE : From Fighting Irish to Penguins : David Krejci (79), Erik Haula (73), Jack Drury (P), Y:2021-RND:4-BJT, Y:2023-RND:5-GON.
[2020-01-20 16:51:50] TRADE : From Penguins to Fighting Irish : Jonathan Toews (82), Y:2020-RND:4-FGI.
[2020-01-17 20:40:54] TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Dylan Strome (75), Jesperi Kotkaniemi (73).
[2020-01-17 20:40:54] TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Ryan Ellis (80), Y:2021-RND:2-PEN.
[2020-01-15 22:55:55] TRADE : From Penguins to Wolf : Mark Stone (81).
[2020-01-15 22:55:55] TRADE : From Wolf to Penguins : Sean Couturier (80), Y:2021-RND:3-LUM, Y:2020-RND:4-PEN, Y:2020-RND:5-DBS, Y:2020-RND:5-TIR.
[2020-01-14 21:56:45] TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Jared McCann (74), Oliver Wahlstrom (P), Liam Foudy (P), Y:2023-RND:1-PEN.
[2020-01-14 21:56:45] TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Alexander Ovechkin (83), Micheal Ferland (75).
[2020-01-08 23:58:07] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2020-01-08 23:58:05] Carter Hart has been deleted from Penguins.
[2020-01-08 23:57:49] Carter Hart was added to Penguins.
[2019-12-18 14:38:16] TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Dominik Kahun (72), Mathieu Joseph (73), Kyle Capobianco (P), David Kampf (P), Filip Larsson (P), Alexandar Georgiev (P).
[2019-12-18 14:38:16] TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Jonathan Toews (82), Y:2020-RND:4-FGI.
[2019-12-12 13:35:32] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-12-12 13:35:30] Teddy Blueger has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-12-12 13:35:13] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-12-12 13:32:45] Teddy Blueger was added to Penguins.
[2019-12-04 22:22:04] Mathieu Joseph of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[2019-12-04 22:22:02] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-12-04 22:22:00] Mathieu Joseph has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-12-04 22:19:59] Mathieu Joseph was added to Penguins.
[2019-12-04 16:26:08] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 9 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-12-04 16:26:06] Dominik Kahun has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-12-04 16:23:59] Dominik Kahun was added to Penguins.
[2019-12-04 16:02:36] Miro Heiskanen has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-12-04 16:02:23] Intrepides roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 19 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-12-04 16:02:23] Penguins roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-12-04 15:59:04] Miro Heiskanen was added to Penguins.
[2019-11-25 21:11:00] TRADE : From Penguins to Oilers : Max Pacioretty (76), Kasperi Kapanen (70), Zach Werenski (75), Alex Tuch (75), Josh Anderson (78).
[2019-11-25 21:11:00] TRADE : From Oilers to Penguins : Alexander Ovechkin (83), Mark Stone (81).
[2019-11-03 22:25:31] Filip Larsson has been added to Penguins.
[2019-11-03 22:23:38] Sean Walker has been added to Penguins.
[2019-11-03 22:09:48] Jett Woo has been added to Penguins.
[2019-11-01 23:39:47] Vladislav Gavrikov has been added to Penguins.
[2019-11-01 23:38:46] David Kampf has been added to Penguins.
[2019-11-01 23:35:59] Filip Hallander has been added to Penguins.
[2019-11-01 23:00:26] Josh Mahura has been added to Penguins.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Playoff
201740400000612-62020000026-42020000046-206111700123011928405101283329769222.22%12558.33%0448850.00%339335.48%154632.61%804586387235
2018127500000333127430000019163532000001415-114335790006141033991351311171642112411127749918.37%38586.84%013429944.82%13830345.54%7916248.77%269157273109211105
Total Playoff1679000003943-4945000002122-1734000001821-31439681070071613351816317116816549157140353581118.97%501080.00%017838745.99%17139643.18%9420845.19%349202359147284141