Penguins

GP: 36 | W: 22 | L: 9 | OTL: 5 | P: 49
GF: 107 | GA: 86 | PP%: 25.96% | PK%: 83.78%
GM : Jeremy Lyrette | Morale : 63 | Team Overall : 75
Next Games #367 vs Flash
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Dylan LarkinX100.00776584968185928284877779677280071780
2Viktor ArvidssonX100.00685890887883868550838686747480063780
3Patric HornqvistX100.00917282858583778358778881668488077780
4Nick FolignoX100.00937885848984797771767884628492055770
5Pierre-Luc Dubois (R) (A)XX100.00877287848582898075808080716976075760
6Sam ReinhartXX100.00716193837983898153788469747177074750
7Alex DeBrincat (R)X100.00705498897180888254788576736874062750
8Richard PanikX100.00907189838781777850787779587477062750
9kevin FialaXX100.00696493857881868150798377947074029750
10Tyler BozakX100.00706692858381877886827375787985066750
11Josh AndersonX100.00897586828884697753708480737073075740
12Tomas PlekanecX100.00756087878181827287766881519287025740
13Seth Jones (A)X100.00816891858591918250867885597582070790
14Oscar KlefbomX100.00747294868688767250756882517277051750
15Zach WerenskiX100.00746795848488887850777875627075043750
16Mark BorowieckiX100.00998074799080556850696776507280046730
17Kevin ShattenkirkX100.00777080868586527750827162678187075730
18Ben Hutton (R)X100.00726892878484676450676173507173027710
Scratches
1Sam BennettXXX100.00896885878080877270707375587276025730
2Sean Kuraly (R)X100.00906888848778786872676977526970020710
3Torey KrugX100.00795990917886858250887665577783063760
TEAM AVERAGE100.0080678886838380776077767764757905575
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Carter Hutton100.0079727885797778787880797176072760
2Michal Neuvirth100.0073677587747274727175737576035730
3Eddie Lack100.0070606986697170687172697173031700
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.007466748674737473737674727504673
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Darryl Sutter83836679988499CAN6021,815,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Dylan LarkinPenguinsC32142640853255158133428610.53%1267621.136101620770003443253.35%8813412001.1812400511
2Viktor ArvidssonPenguinsLW361024346135565314748976.80%2179122.00681425920003740240.43%942513000.8603001143
3Alex DeBrincatPenguinsLW361018281000424087424211.49%1653314.834489310000352044.00%252411001.0504000222
4Sam ReinhartPenguinsC/RW36111425-11210352986294012.79%1261116.981233610000122025.64%39128000.8200002031
5Pierre-Luc DuboisPenguinsC/LW3691221017560709219539.78%1363217.5724610650002470244.72%530126000.6603100111
6Patric HornqvistPenguinsRW369101968325623884255410.71%1364717.991567680000513142.59%542117000.5911203312
7Jesper BrattIntrepides (PEN)LW/RW3010515-195342495344610.53%145615.21101448000001127.27%221414000.6612001121
8Richard PanikPenguinsRW3677143100402452112713.46%33589.9500001000001054.55%11911000.7800000112
9Josh AndersonPenguinsRW36851301610372548102716.67%73579.93011000000121032.52%12376000.7300110101
10Nick FolignoPenguinsLW365611112033256712337.46%1741611.57000150002403064.29%14126000.5300000030
11Tyler BozakPenguinsC36741141210253854112412.96%1342811.90000140001403051.16%25835000.5100020120
12Seth JonesPenguinsD363710-3181051786724214.48%5193726.0523511980001106000.00%01829000.2100011101
13Zach WerenskiPenguinsD352685271529524317184.65%4169719.92112259011072000.00%01521000.2301012010
14Kevin ShattenkirkPenguinsD36077181953125178120.00%2958916.38022054000033000.00%0815000.2400100000
15kevin FialaPenguinsLW/RW1314517510113110153.23%1117513.52011115000000052.94%1742000.5702001001
16Torey KrugPenguinsD3523516037424816144.17%2768119.46101261000017010.00%01621000.1500000100
17Oscar KlefbomPenguinsD221451055192414547.14%1632814.9510126000042100.00%0511000.3000001001
18Mark BorowieckiPenguinsD1103356015105130.00%1316014.6300001000015000.00%007000.3701000000
19Sam BennettPenguinsC/LW/RW13112-14020880412.50%714811.400111170000250035.71%7037000.2703000000
20Tomas PlekanecPenguinsC2011000003110.00%1147.19000000000000100.00%300001.3900000000
21Ben HuttonPenguinsD2000-200011000.00%02110.930000000000000.00%003000.0000000000
Team Total or Average5911101672777032913568767511823656219.31%324966516.36264268997700111267320947.59%2141242225000.573229512182117
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Michal NeuvirthPenguins64110.9402.053800013217111000.8002068201
2Carter HuttonPenguins11000.9601.00600012514000.0000135001
3Eddie LackPenguins70340.9192.634340019235128100.5008716110
Team Total or Average145450.9312.278740033477253100.714281459312


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex DeBrincatPenguinsLW211997-12-18 06:06:12Yes165 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$478,448$No
Ben HuttonPenguinsD251994-03-22 21:26:19Yes207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$1,448,276$No
Carter HuttonPenguinsG331986-03-22 21:26:20No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro Only2,600,000$2,600,000$1,344,828$No
Dylan LarkinPenguinsC221997-03-22 15:26:19No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,425,000$1,425,000$737,069$No
Eddie LackPenguinsG301989-03-22 15:26:20No187 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro Only4,500,000$4,500,000$2,327,586$No
Josh AndersonPenguinsRW241995-03-23 03:26:19No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$956,897$No
Kevin ShattenkirkPenguinsD291990-03-22 21:26:19No208 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo4UFAPro Only2,308,700$2,308,700$1,194,155$No
Mark BorowieckiPenguinsD291990-03-22 21:26:19No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,127,000$1,127,000$582,931$No
Michal NeuvirthPenguinsG301989-03-22 15:26:20No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro Only4,600,000$4,600,000$2,379,310$No
Nick FolignoPenguinsLW311988-03-22 09:26:19No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$2,844,828$No
Oscar KlefbomPenguinsD251994-03-22 21:26:19No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo6ELCPro Only4,167,000$4,167,000$2,155,345$No
Patric HornqvistPenguinsRW311988-03-22 09:26:19No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$2,198,276$No
Pierre-Luc DuboisPenguinsC/LW201998-06-24 06:15:34Yes207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm3,425,000$3,425,000$1,771,552$No
Richard PanikPenguinsRW271992-03-22 09:26:19No208 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo2RFAPro Only1,108,700$1,108,700$573,466$No
Sam BennettPenguinsC/LW/RW221997-03-22 15:26:19No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro Only3,000,000$3,000,000$1,551,724$No
Sam ReinhartPenguinsC/RW231996-03-22 09:26:19No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm3,544,000$3,544,000$1,833,103$No
Sean KuralyPenguinsC261993-01-20 04:32:57Yes213 Lbs6 ft2YesNoNo1ELCPro Only687,000$687,000$355,345$No
Seth JonesPenguinsD241995-03-23 03:26:19No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5ELCPro Only5,400,000$5,400,000$2,793,103$No
Tomas PlekanecPenguinsC361983-03-23 03:26:19No198 Lbs5 ft11YesNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,387,000$1,387,000$717,414$No
Torey KrugPenguinsD271992-03-22 09:26:19No186 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3RFAPro Only5,250,000$5,250,000$2,715,517$No
Tyler BozakPenguinsC321987-03-23 03:26:19No199 Lbs6 ft1YesNoNo1UFAPro Only1,308,700$1,308,700$676,914$No
Viktor ArvidssonPenguinsLW251994-03-22 21:26:19No180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo7ELCPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$2,198,276$NoLink
Zach WerenskiPenguinsD211998-03-22 21:26:19No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm1,775,000$1,775,000$918,103$No
kevin FialaPenguinsLW/RW221997-03-22 15:26:19No193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm1,363,000$1,363,000$705,000$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2426.46200 Lbs6 ft12.382,856,296$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
68,551,100$40,122,400$33,075,700$21,625,700$13,817,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Viktor ArvidssonDylan LarkinPatric Hornqvist40122
2Alex DeBrincatPierre-Luc DuboisSam Reinhart30122
3kevin FialaTyler BozakRichard Panik20122
4Nick FolignoTomas PlekanecJosh Anderson10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiSeth Jones40122
2Mark BorowieckiBen Hutton30122
3Oscar KlefbomKevin Shattenkirk20122
4Zach WerenskiSeth Jones10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Viktor ArvidssonDylan LarkinPatric Hornqvist60122
2Alex DeBrincatPierre-Luc DuboisSam Reinhart40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiSeth Jones60122
2Oscar KlefbomKevin Shattenkirk40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Luc DuboisViktor Arvidsson60122
2Dylan LarkinNick Foligno40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiSeth Jones60122
2Kevin ShattenkirkOscar Klefbom40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan Larkin60122Zach WerenskiSeth Jones60122
2Viktor Arvidsson40122Oscar KlefbomBen Hutton40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Luc DuboisViktor Arvidsson60122
2Dylan LarkinNick Foligno40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiSeth Jones60122
2Mark BorowieckiKevin Shattenkirk40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Viktor ArvidssonDylan LarkinPatric HornqvistZach WerenskiSeth Jones
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Viktor ArvidssonDylan LarkinPatric HornqvistZach WerenskiSeth Jones
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tyler Bozak, Alex DeBrincat, Dylan LarkinTyler Bozak, Alex DeBrincatJosh Anderson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Oscar Klefbom, Kevin Shattenkirk, Zach WerenskiOscar KlefbomKevin Shattenkirk, Zach Werenski
Penalty Shots
Viktor Arvidsson, Patric Hornqvist, Dylan Larkin, Alex DeBrincat, Pierre-Luc Dubois
Goalie
#1 : Michal Neuvirth, #2 : Carter Hutton, #3 : Eddie Lack


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Bikers31200000101001010000034-12110000076120.333101828003250952923430943140736350.00%10280.00%041483649.52%37382944.99%25349351.32%603464275425
2Bulldogs21000001642210000016420000000000030.750611170031206124231447024173722100.00%60100.00%041483649.52%37382944.99%25349351.32%402348183517
3Dogbones32100000880110000003212110000056-140.667815230015209525422801053423499111.11%9188.89%041483649.52%37382944.99%25349351.32%593367275225
4Fighting Irish11000000211110000002110000000000021.000224001010341019503611102111100.00%50100.00%041483649.52%37382944.99%25349351.32%2012239167
5Flash11000000321110000003210000000000021.00036900111033149100277822100.00%4175.00%041483649.52%37382944.99%25349351.32%2213208177
6Gongshow310001101073210000108441000010023-150.83310152500324111344402927929196714428.57%7185.71%041483649.52%37382944.99%25349351.32%734460265226
7Jokers1000000112-1000000000001000000112-110.500112000100371999431102225300.00%6183.33%041483649.52%37382944.99%25349351.32%22112310199
8Mariners401010111415-130101001810-21000001065150.625142337006512132513741111475763979333.33%15380.00%041483649.52%37382944.99%25349351.32%895188367235
9Nordiques22000000734110000005231100000021141.0007132000142057241716065231342500.00%50100.00%041483649.52%37382944.99%25349351.32%422543173417
10Oilers3020010049-51010000014-32010010035-210.16747110012108629342301092241678225.00%8275.00%041483649.52%37382944.99%25349351.32%623464275427
11Pirates330000001248220000009361100000031261.000122133002550103354226010336316411327.27%80100.00%041483649.52%37382944.99%25349351.32%673861255025
12Roadrunners1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.000369000120346161202661218300.00%6350.00%041483649.52%37382944.99%25349351.32%19112210188
13Stallions22000000642000000000002200000064241.00061016000420671830190572333369222.22%4175.00%041483649.52%37382944.99%25349351.32%442540173517
14Tiringer430010001688210010007432200000094581.000162743007261143365748212046309315426.67%10280.00%041483649.52%37382944.99%25349351.32%905280347036
Total36189022231078621181030201258411718860021149454490.68110718329000303835411954144323442311633954037641042725.96%1111883.78%041483649.52%37382944.99%25349351.32%781454770324635313
16Wolf31200000550110000003122020000024-220.33358130013101055034210943641538225.00%8187.50%041483649.52%37382944.99%25349351.32%664062255024
_Since Last GM Reset36189022231078621181030201258411718860021149454490.68110718329000303835411954144323442311633954037641042725.96%1111883.78%041483649.52%37382944.99%25349351.32%781454770324635313
_Vs Conference221130212375542112520201241291210610011134259340.7737512620100242225475125626122923701256255492692130.43%661084.85%041483649.52%37382944.99%25349351.32%489283466198392195
_Vs Division1241021224132972102011231855200011118144190.792416610700161011442515014312719377142134282411126.83%38781.58%041483649.52%37382944.99%25349351.32%275160251108214108

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
3649L11071832901195116339540376400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
36189222310786
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1810320125841
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
188602114945
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
631000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1042725.96%1111883.78%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
414432344233038354
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
41483649.52%37382944.99%25349351.32%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
781454770324635313


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-05-064Bikers4Penguins3LBoxScore
3 - 2019-05-0818Tiringer3Penguins4WXBoxScore
4 - 2019-05-0926Penguins3Bikers5LBoxScore
6 - 2019-05-1139Mariners3Penguins2LXXBoxScore
9 - 2019-05-1450Penguins3Pirates1WBoxScore
10 - 2019-05-1558Pirates2Penguins4WBoxScore
13 - 2019-05-1870Penguins1Jokers2LXXBoxScore
14 - 2019-05-1975Penguins2Gongshow3LXBoxScore
16 - 2019-05-2184Penguins2Oilers3LXBoxScore
18 - 2019-05-2396Dogbones2Penguins3WBoxScore
20 - 2019-05-25107Bulldogs2Penguins5WBoxScore
23 - 2019-05-28120Bulldogs2Penguins1LXXBoxScore
24 - 2019-05-29130Penguins6Mariners5WXXBoxScore
27 - 2019-06-01138Penguins6Tiringer3WBoxScore
28 - 2019-06-02141Penguins3Dogbones1WBoxScore
30 - 2019-06-04156Penguins3Roadrunners4LBoxScore
32 - 2019-06-06162Gongshow1Penguins4WBoxScore
34 - 2019-06-08175Gongshow3Penguins4WXXBoxScore
36 - 2019-06-10183Flash2Penguins3WBoxScore
39 - 2019-06-13199Pirates1Penguins5WBoxScore
40 - 2019-06-14207Penguins3Tiringer1WBoxScore
43 - 2019-06-17217Penguins1Wolf2LBoxScore
45 - 2019-06-19227Penguins2Nordiques1WBoxScore
46 - 2019-06-20236Oilers4Penguins1LBoxScore
48 - 2019-06-22243Penguins1Oilers2LBoxScore
50 - 2019-06-24253Penguins3Stallions2WBoxScore
52 - 2019-06-26261Mariners4Penguins5WXBoxScore
54 - 2019-06-28277Tiringer1Penguins3WBoxScore
56 - 2019-06-30281Penguins3Stallions2WBoxScore
58 - 2019-07-02295Fighting Irish1Penguins2WBoxScore
59 - 2019-07-03305Wolf1Penguins3WBoxScore
60 - 2019-07-04316Penguins1Wolf2LBoxScore
62 - 2019-07-06324Nordiques2Penguins5WBoxScore
65 - 2019-07-09335Penguins2Dogbones5LBoxScore
66 - 2019-07-10345Penguins4Bikers1WBoxScore
68 - 2019-07-12353Mariners3Penguins1LBoxScore
71 - 2019-07-15367Penguins-Flash-
72 - 2019-07-16370Bikers-Penguins-
74 - 2019-07-18386Flash-Penguins-
77 - 2019-07-21398Dogbones-Penguins-
79 - 2019-07-23408Penguins-Bikers-
81 - 2019-07-25418Wolf-Penguins-
82 - 2019-07-26426Penguins-Mariners-
84 - 2019-07-28434Penguins-Sens-
86 - 2019-07-30446Nordiques-Penguins-
87 - 2019-07-31457Penguins-Storm-
89 - 2019-08-02465Penguins-Nordiques-
90 - 2019-08-03473Bikers-Penguins-
93 - 2019-08-06487Jokers-Penguins-
95 - 2019-08-08503Oilers-Penguins-
96 - 2019-08-09509Penguins-Storm-
98 - 2019-08-11520Penguins-Fighting Irish-
99 - 2019-08-12527Roadrunners-Penguins-
100 - 2019-08-13541Stallions-Penguins-
102 - 2019-08-15551Penguins-Gongshow-
103 - 2019-08-16560Penguins-Pirates-
105 - 2019-08-18569Icedogs-Penguins-
106 - 2019-08-19577Penguins-Icedogs-
107 - 2019-08-20588Penguins-Sens-
109 - 2019-08-22595Icedogs-Penguins-
111 - 2019-08-24607LumberJacks-Penguins-
112 - 2019-08-25614Penguins-Gongshow-
114 - 2019-08-27628Stallions-Penguins-
116 - 2019-08-29636Penguins-Icedogs-
117 - 2019-08-30646Sens-Penguins-
119 - 2019-09-01659Penguins-Jokers-
120 - 2019-09-02666LumberJacks-Penguins-
122 - 2019-09-04674Penguins-LumberJacks-
123 - 2019-09-05685Penguins-LumberJacks-
125 - 2019-09-07692Roadrunners-Penguins-
126 - 2019-09-08699Penguins-Flash-
128 - 2019-09-10713Fighting Irish-Penguins-
130 - 2019-09-12728Sens-Penguins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
131 - 2019-09-13736Penguins-Bulldogs-
133 - 2019-09-15747Jokers-Penguins-
134 - 2019-09-16755Penguins-Bulldogs-
135 - 2019-09-17766Tiringer-Penguins-
138 - 2019-09-20783Storm-Penguins-
140 - 2019-09-22800Penguins-Fighting Irish-
141 - 2019-09-23801Penguins-Roadrunners-
142 - 2019-09-24804Penguins-Jokers-
144 - 2019-09-26816Storm-Penguins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity40004000400040001000
Ticket Price115845945215
Attendance52,80252,07551,77447,25915,976
Attendance PCT73.34%72.33%71.91%65.64%88.76%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
23 12216 - 71.86% 1,547,288$27,851,188$17000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
31,296,202$ 68,551,100$ 49,567,100$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
472,766$ 30,419,998$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
35,587,629$ 75 485,283$ 36,396,225$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
38,363,257$ 65,877,448$ -19,130,465$ -21,906,093$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Viktor ArvidssonAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Nick FolignoAGE:31PO:0OV:77
*Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:20PO:0OV:76
*Alex DeBrincatAGE:21PO:0OV:75
kevin FialaAGE:22PO:0OV:75
Sam BennettAGE:22PO:0OV:73
*Jesper BrattAGE:20PO:0OV:73
Jamie McGinnAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Dylan LarkinAGE:22PO:0OV:78
*Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:20PO:0OV:76
Sam ReinhartAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Tyler BozakAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Tomas PlekanecAGE:36PO:0OV:74
Sam BennettAGE:22PO:0OV:73
Ryan CarpenterAGE:28PO:0OV:71
*Sean KuralyAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Patric HornqvistAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Sam ReinhartAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Richard PanikAGE:27PO:0OV:75
kevin FialaAGE:22PO:0OV:75
Josh AndersonAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Sam BennettAGE:22PO:0OV:73
*Jesper BrattAGE:20PO:0OV:73
Derek DorsettAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Jamie McGinnAGE:30PO:0OV:72
*Kasperi KapanenAGE:22PO:0OV:70
Dale WeiseAGE:30PO:0OV:69
*Tage ThompsonAGE:21PO:0OV:67
*Reid BoucherAGE:25PO:0OV:67

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Seth JonesAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Torey KrugAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Oscar KlefbomAGE:25PO:0OV:75
Zach WerenskiAGE:21PO:0OV:75
Mark BorowieckiAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Kevin ShattenkirkAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Fredrik ClaessonAGE:26PO:0OV:72
*Jake DotchinAGE:24PO:0OV:72
*Ben HuttonAGE:25PO:0OV:71
*Samuel GirardAGE:21PO:0OV:70
*Casey NelsonAGE:26PO:0OV:68
*Kevin GravelAGE:27PO:0OV:67
*Joel HanleyAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Carter HuttonAGE:33PO:0OV:76
*Tristan JarryAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Michal NeuvirthAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Steve MasonAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Eddie LackAGE:30PO:0OV:70

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex DostiePenguins
Alexandar GeorgievPenguins201881
Anton ZlobinPenguins
Carter HartPenguins
Dalton ThrowerPenguins
Dmitry SokolovPenguins201866
Dominik KahunPenguins201858
Gabriel VilardiPenguins201824
Jeremy MorinPenguins
Joe HickettsPenguins
Juuso ValimakiPenguins201826
Kasper BjorkqvistPenguins
Kyle CapobiancoPenguins201896
Max JonesPenguins
Miro HeiskanenPenguins20186
Nikita GusevPenguins
Philip SamuelssonPenguins
Sebastien AhoPenguins201891
Sheldon RempalPenguins201887
Stefan ElliottPenguins

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2019PEN MRS PEN TIR BKS SEN
2020PEN PEN PEN MRS BUL PEN WOL GON OLS PEN IDS JKS
2021PEN PEN PEN OLS FGI JKS STL PEN JKS PEN FGI TIR STL PIR
2022PEN PEN PEN PEN PEN PEN BUL BUL PEN BUL PEN PEN STL STL STL PEN PEN PEN PEN BUL BUL BUL PEN WOL PEN WOL WOL STL STL STL
2023PEN PEN PEN PEN PEN



[2019-06-13 14:39:14] - TRADE : From Penguins to Oilers : Justin Abdelkader (76), Matt Cullen (72), Jonathan Ericsson (76), Alex Pietrangelo (81), Matt Murray (77).
[2019-06-13 14:39:14] - TRADE : From Oilers to Penguins : Ben Hutton (71), Michal Neuvirth (73), Eddie Lack (70), Zach Werenski (75), Jesper Bratt (73), Tage Thompson (67), Carter Hart (P), Y:2019-RND:2-MRS, Y:2020-RND:3-MRS, Y:2019-RND:4-BKS, Y:2022-RND:5-WOL, Y:2022-RND:5-WOL, Y:2022-RND:5-WOL.
[2019-05-25 20:06:09] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Loui Eriksson (73), Patrick Maroon (75), Ben Chiarot (73).
[2019-05-25 20:06:09] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Nick Foligno (77).
[2019-05-06 22:42:54] - TRADE : From Penguins to Wolf : Y:2019-RND:3-STO.
[2019-05-06 22:42:54] - TRADE : From Wolf to Penguins : Sam Bennett (73).
[2019-05-06 20:05:52] - Seth Jones has been selected as assistant for Penguins.
[2019-05-06 20:05:52] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Penguins.
[2019-05-06 20:05:52] - Pierre-Luc Dubois has been selected as assistant for Penguins.
[2019-05-06 20:05:52] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Penguins.
[2019-05-06 20:05:52] - Alex Pietrangelo has been selected as captain for Penguins.
[2019-05-06 20:05:52] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Penguins.
[2019-05-05 22:04:12] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Seth Jones (79), Josh Anderson (74), Y:2021-RND:3-FGI.
[2019-05-05 22:04:12] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Mark Scheifele (80), Jonathan Dahlen (P), Y:2019-RND:2-PEN.
[2019-05-02 13:17:04] - Intrepides hired Bruce Boudreau for 2 545 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2019-05-02 13:04:25] - Penguins hired Darryl Sutter for 1 815 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2019-05-02 13:01:13] - Intrepides fired Jared Bednar.
[2019-04-30 23:26:30] - Bobby Farnham was released.
[2019-04-30 23:26:30] - Penguins paid 0 $ to release Bobby Farnham.
[2019-04-30 23:25:18] - Ryan White was released.
[2019-04-30 23:25:18] - Penguins paid 0 $ to release Ryan White.
[2019-04-29 23:09:42] - Zach Redmond was released.
[2019-04-29 23:09:42] - Penguins paid 0 $ to release Zach Redmond.
[2019-04-29 22:46:57] - Eric Gryba was released.
[2019-04-29 22:46:57] - Penguins paid 0 $ to release Eric Gryba.
[2019-04-29 22:25:20] - Steve Mason was added to Penguins.
[2019-04-29 22:22:26] - Casey Nelson was added to Penguins.
[2019-04-29 22:17:02] - Kevin Gravel was added to Penguins.
[2019-04-29 10:43:25] - Tomas Plekanec was added to Penguins.
[2019-04-25 10:46:20] - Richard Panik was added to Penguins.
[2019-04-25 10:44:00] - Kevin Shattenkirk was added to Penguins.
[2019-04-25 10:38:23] - Sean Kuraly was added to Penguins.
[2019-04-25 10:30:36] - Matt Cullen was added to Penguins.
[2019-04-24 11:19:34] - Tyler Bozak was added to Penguins.
[2019-04-23 22:17:48] - Matt Martin was released.
[2019-04-23 22:17:48] - Penguins paid 0 $ to release Matt Martin.
[2019-04-23 22:10:46] - David Desharnais was released.
[2019-04-23 22:10:46] - Penguins paid 0 $ to release David Desharnais.
[2019-03-31 09:37:00] - Henrik Sedin was released.
[2019-03-31 09:37:00] - Penguins paid 1 750 000 $ to release Henrik Sedin.
[2019-03-27 13:41:58] - TRADE : From Oilers to Penguins : Reid Boucher (67).
[2019-03-27 13:41:58] - TRADE : From Penguins to Oilers : Antti Raanta (76).
[2019-03-27 13:38:58] - TRADE : From Penguins to Jokers : Derick Brassard (77).
[2019-03-27 13:38:58] - TRADE : From Jokers to Penguins : Henrik Sedin (74), Loui Eriksson (73), Y:2021-RND:5-TIR.
[2019-03-27 00:43:40] - Tristan Jarry has been deleted from Penguins.
[2019-03-27 00:38:48] - Tristan Jarry was added to Penguins.
[2019-03-05 10:27:41] - TRADE : From Jokers to Penguins : kevin Fiala (75).
[2019-03-05 10:27:41] - TRADE : From Penguins to Jokers : Dmitry Orlov (78).
[2019-02-24 20:56:00] - TRADE : From Penguins to Bulldogs : Matt Grzelcyk (5).
[2019-02-24 20:56:00] - TRADE : From Bulldogs to Penguins : Y:2022-RND:3-BUL, Y:2022-RND:3-BUL, Y:2022-RND:3-BUL, Y:2022-RND:5-BUL, Y:2022-RND:5-BUL, Y:2022-RND:5-BUL.
[2019-02-20 10:36:36] - TRADE : From Penguins to Tiringer : Adin Hill (P), Y:2020-RND:3-GON.
[2019-02-20 10:36:36] - TRADE : From Tiringer to Penguins : Kasperi Kapanen (5).
[2019-01-29 11:28:45] - Tobias Enstrom was released.
[2019-01-29 11:28:45] - Penguins paid 1 437 500 $ to release Tobias Enstrom.
[2019-01-29 11:26:10] - Benoit Pouliot was released.
[2019-01-29 11:26:10] - Penguins paid 2 000 000 $ to release Benoit Pouliot.



[2019-06-15 16:31:40] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-15 16:31:16] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-15 16:30:13] Intrepides lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-06-15 16:30:13] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Jamie McGinn of Intrepides (21-16-37) / 2 - Joel Eriksson Ek of Prospects (14-24-38) / 3 - Jake Dotchin of Intrepides (9-29-38)
[2019-06-15 16:29:29] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-15 16:29:26] Intrepides lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-06-15 16:29:26] Jamie McGinn from Intrepides has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-06-15 12:25:49] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-15 12:24:37] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-15 12:24:20] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-15 12:21:04] Torey Krug from Penguins is back from Left Knee Injury.
[2019-06-15 12:15:32] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-15 12:15:30] Successfully loaded Penguins lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.8.8
[2019-06-15 12:15:18] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-14 20:46:33] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-14 20:45:07] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-14 20:17:44] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-14 20:17:21] Intrepides lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Penguins lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-06-14 20:17:18] Game 345 - Torey Krug from Penguins is injured (Left Knee) and is out for 4 days.
[2019-06-14 20:17:07] Jamie McGinn from Intrepides has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-06-14 20:03:12] Auto Lines Function has been run for Penguins.
[2019-06-14 20:03:12] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Penguins.
[2019-06-13 14:45:29] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-13 14:39:18] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-13 14:39:14] TRADE : From Penguins to Oilers : Justin Abdelkader (76), Matt Cullen (72), Jonathan Ericsson (76), Alex Pietrangelo (81), Matt Murray (77).
[2019-06-13 14:39:14] TRADE : From Oilers to Penguins : Ben Hutton (71), Michal Neuvirth (73), Eddie Lack (70), Zach Werenski (75), Jesper Bratt (73), Tage Thompson (67), Carter Hart (P), Y:2019-RND:2-MRS, Y:2020-RND:3-MRS, Y:2019-RND:4-BKS, Y:2022-RND:5-WOL, Y:2022-RND:5-WOL, Y:2022-RND:5-WOL.
[2019-06-13 14:33:17] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-13 14:32:38] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-13 14:32:18] Intrepides lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-06-13 14:32:11] Jake Dotchin from Intrepides has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-06-12 02:40:00] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-12 02:26:28] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-12 02:25:50] Samuel Girard from Intrepides is back from Sprained Right Knee Injury.
[2019-06-12 02:25:50] Intrepides lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Penguins lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-06-12 02:25:40] Jamie McGinn from Intrepides has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-06-10 23:26:21] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-10 23:11:11] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-10 23:10:17] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-10 23:09:37] Intrepides lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Penguins lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-06-10 23:09:37] Last 30 Days Farm Star : 1 - Brett Connolly of Monkeys (31-30-61) / 2 - Marcus Foligno of Monkeys (31-24-55) / 3 - Jamie McGinn of Intrepides (23-31-54)
[2019-06-10 23:09:26] Jamie McGinn from Intrepides has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-06-10 23:09:26] Derek Dorsett from Intrepides completes suspension
[2019-06-09 23:08:28] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-09 23:01:09] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-09 22:59:26] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-07 21:52:05] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-07 21:51:41] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.
[2019-06-07 21:51:23] Intrepides lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Penguins lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-06-07 21:51:15] Game 292 - Samuel Girard from Intrepides is injured (Sprained Right Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[2019-06-07 10:38:21] Current fund for Penguins is under 0 $.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
2018361890222310786211810302012584117188600211494544910718329000303835411954144323442311633954037641042725.96%1111883.78%041483649.52%37382944.99%25349351.32%781454770324635313
Total Regular Season361890222310786211810302012584117188600211494544910718329000303835411954144323442311633954037641042725.96%1111883.78%041483649.52%37382944.99%25349351.32%781454770324635313
Playoff
201740400000612-62020000026-42020000046-206111700123011928405101283329769222.22%12558.33%0448850.00%339335.48%154632.61%804586387235
Total Playoff40400000612-62020000026-42020000046-206111700123011928405101283329769222.22%12558.33%0448850.00%339335.48%154632.61%804586387235