Penguins

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Jeremy Lyrette | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 77
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sidney CrosbyX100.00736492938586529088938773659696050810
2Jaden SchwartzX100.00756694928084888555858478638285050790
3Alex DeBrincatXX100.00695496897183908855839273787078086790
4Evgenii DadonovX100.00685997897784918550858572647179078780
5Pierre-Luc Dubois (A)XX100.00827185848583878275838175747378050770
6Tyler JohnsonX100.00775894917880787869767975598386050750
7Brandon SaadXX100.00726894878382717952728683658384050740
8Connor BrownX100.00716092847786908055817985597478050740
9Seth JonesX100.00806792858592757850837190537986050790
10Radko GudasX100.00938286838882777050726587507779050770
11Erik CernakX100.00967479789385657050716988526873063760
Scratches
1Eric Staal (A)X100.00687291878583818383838370629588050780
2Adam HenriqueXX100.00796493838182878187758675658184050770
3Mikko KoivuX100.00696289858281677383786886609192050760
4Brandon TanevXX100.00966495858280827350727488567376050740
5Brooks OrpikX100.00938587809281576750686583509789061770
6Deryk EngellandX100.00928084818983616750676492508388050770
7Patrik NemethX100.00827090848988836750686381507477050750
8Miro HeiskanenX100.00686195927689947550767467626974019740
9Mike GreenX100.00826786918686646950696758508985050720
TEAM AVERAGE100.0079679186838477776077767959808305376
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jaroslav Halak100.0081768281837879807778798485078780
Scratches
1Petr Mrazek100.0078768284798077807779797580054770
2John Gibson100.0078858988757678747575767681083770
TEAM AVERAGE100.007979848479787878767778788207277
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam HenriquePenguinsC/LW301990-02-06 03:26:19No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Alex DeBrincatPenguinsLW/RW221997-12-18 06:06:12No165 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink
Brandon SaadPenguinsLW/RW281992-10-27 15:26:19No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No6,000,000$Link
Brandon TanevPenguinsLW/RW281991-12-31 04:46:53No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Brooks OrpikPenguinsD401980-09-26 15:26:19No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0Pro Only0$0$NoLink
Connor BrownPenguinsRW261994-01-14 03:26:19No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000$2,100,000$NoLink
Deryk EngellandPenguinsD381982-04-02 03:26:19No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0Pro Only0$0$NoLink
Eric StaalPenguinsC361984-10-29 15:26:19No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo0Pro Only0$0$NoLink
Erik CernakPenguinsD231997-05-28 14:35:31No233 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$No
Evgenii DadonovPenguinsRW311989-03-12 07:05:03No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro Only8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$NoLink
Jaden SchwartzPenguinsLW281992-06-25 15:26:19No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro Only5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$No5,350,000$Link
Jaroslav HalakPenguinsG351985-05-13 21:26:20No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro Only2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$No
John GibsonPenguinsG271993-07-14 21:26:20No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$No
Mike GreenPenguinsD351985-10-12 21:26:19No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0Pro Only0$0$NoLink
Mikko KoivuPenguinsC371983-03-12 09:26:19No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0Pro Only0$0$NoLink
Miro HeiskanenPenguinsD211999-07-18 09:55:07No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro Only3,425,000$3,425,000$3,425,000$3,425,000$No3,425,000$
Patrik NemethPenguinsD281992-02-08 08:15:44No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Petr MrazekPenguinsG281992-02-14 15:26:20No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0Pro Only0$0$No
Pierre-Luc DuboisPenguinsC/LW221998-06-24 06:15:34No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,425,000$3,425,000$3,425,000$3,425,000$NoLink
Radko GudasPenguinsD301990-06-05 03:26:19No204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro Only4,349,999$4,349,999$4,349,999$4,349,999$NoLink
Seth JonesPenguinsD261994-10-03 03:26:19No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro Only5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$No5,400,000$5,400,000$Link
Sidney CrosbyPenguinsC331987-08-07 09:26:19No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$No8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$Link
Tyler JohnsonPenguinsC301990-07-29 03:26:19No183 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo5Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.65199 Lbs6 ft11.092,480,435$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
57,049,999$33,875,000$19,100,000$13,700,000$5,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Luc DuboisAlex DeBrincat40023
230023
3Evgenii Dadonov15131
4Connor Brown15131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Seth Jones40122
2Erik Cernak30122
320122
4Seth Jones10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
160005
2Pierre-Luc Dubois40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex DeBrincatSeth Jones60023
2Evgenii Dadonov40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160140
2Pierre-Luc DuboisConnor Brown40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik Cernak60230
2Seth Jones40230
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Luc Dubois60050Erik Cernak60140
240050Seth Jones40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex DeBrincat55122
2Pierre-Luc Dubois45122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Seth JonesEvgenii Dadonov60122
240122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex DeBrincatSeth Jones
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pierre-Luc Dubois
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Seth Jones, Seth Jones,
Penalty Shots
, Alex DeBrincat, , , Pierre-Luc Dubois
Goalie
#1 : Jaroslav Halak, #2 :


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity40004000400040001000
Ticket Price115845945215
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$17000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 57,049,999$ 42,349,999$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 13 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 2,961,267$ 2,961,267$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 85,000,000$ 85,000,000$ -60,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jaden SchwartzAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Alex DeBrincatAGE:22PO:0OV:79
Adam HenriqueAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:22PO:0OV:77
Jared McCannAGE:24PO:0OV:75
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Brandon TanevAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Brandon SaadAGE:28PO:0OV:74
*William CarrierAGE:25PO:0OV:72
*Andrew MangiapaneAGE:24PO:0OV:68
*Victor OlofssonAGE:25PO:0OV:49
*Dominik KubalikAGE:25PO:0OV:49
Sidney CrosbyAGE:33PO:0OV:81
Eric StaalAGE:36PO:0OV:78
Adam HenriqueAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:22PO:0OV:77
Mikko KoivuAGE:37PO:0OV:76
Jared McCannAGE:24PO:0OV:75
Tyler JohnsonAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Ryan CarpenterAGE:29PO:0OV:72
*Teddy BluegerAGE:26PO:0OV:69
*Dillon DubéAGE:22PO:0OV:49
Alex DeBrincatAGE:22PO:0OV:79
Evgenii DadonovAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Brandon TanevAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Brandon SaadAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Valeri NichushkinAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Connor BrownAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Dale WeiseAGE:32PO:0OV:71

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Seth JonesAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Radko GudasAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Mark BorowieckiAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Brooks OrpikAGE:40PO:0OV:77
Deryk EngellandAGE:38PO:0OV:77
Erik CernakAGE:23PO:0OV:76
Patrik NemethAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Miro HeiskanenAGE:21PO:0OV:74
Erik GudbransonAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Kevin ConnautonAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Mike GreenAGE:35PO:0OV:72
*Quinn HughesAGE:21PO:0OV:49
Jaroslav HalakAGE:35PO:0OV:78
Petr MrazekAGE:28PO:0OV:77
John GibsonAGE:27PO:0OV:77
*Tristan JarryAGE:25PO:0OV:66

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex Barré-BouletPenguins201839
Alex DostiePenguins
Anton ZlobinPenguins
Calen AddisonPenguins
Dalton ThrowerPenguins
Gabriel VilardiPenguins201824
Juuso ValimakiPenguins201826
Kasper BjorkqvistPenguins
Oliver WahlstromPenguins
Sheldon RempalPenguins201887
Ty SmithPenguins

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2020PEN THU OLS WOL BUL PEN BKS JKS FGI THU OLS PEN STL LUM IDS JKS DBS BJT BKS
2021PEN PEN LUM DBS PEN PEN BJT STL
2022PEN PEN STL PEN BJT STL
2023PEN PEN PEN BJT PEN PEN
2024PEN PEN PEN PIR SEN




News Database File Not Found




[2020-10-27 22:12:51] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Penguins : Brandon Saad (77), Tyler Johnson (77).
[2020-10-27 22:12:51] - TRADE : From Penguins to Blue Jackets : Nick Bjugstad (73), Tage Thompson (68), Kyle Okposo (73), Sebastian Aho (P).
[2020-10-13 20:53:19] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Radko Gudas (77), Y:2020-RND:1-WOL, Y:2020-RND:1-BUL, Y:2020-RND:3-PEN, Y:2020-RND:5-BJT.
[2020-10-13 20:53:19] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Anthony Mantha (76), Y:2021-RND:2-LUM.
[2020-10-13 20:43:41] - TRADE : From Penguins to Mariners : Taylor Hall (79).
[2020-10-13 20:43:41] - TRADE : From Mariners to Penguins : Anthony Mantha (76).
[2020-09-23 14:51:35] - TRADE : From Penguins to Pirates : Cam Fowler (75), Jimmy Schuldt (P), Y:2020-RND:3-GON.
[2020-09-23 14:51:35] - TRADE : From Pirates to Penguins : Jaden Schwartz (75), Y:2020-RND:4-LUM, Y:2024-RND:4-PIR.
[2020-09-19 12:32:41] - Valeri Nichushkin has been deleted from Penguins.
[2020-09-19 12:30:50] - Valeri Nichushkin was added to Penguins.
[2020-09-19 12:25:41] - Dillon Dube has been deleted from Penguins.
[2020-09-19 12:23:27] - Dillon Dubé was added to Penguins.
[2020-09-19 12:06:35] - Dominik Kubalik has been deleted from Penguins.
[2020-09-19 12:04:31] - Dominik Kubalik was added to Penguins.
[2020-09-17 21:30:15] - Victor Olofsson has been deleted from Penguins.
[2020-09-17 21:28:52] - Victor Olofsson was added to Penguins.
[2020-09-17 10:40:47] - Quinn Hughes has been deleted from Penguins.
[2020-09-17 10:37:33] - Quinn Hughes was added to Penguins.
[2020-08-25 21:53:59] - TRADE : From Penguins to Pirates : Max Domi (78).
[2020-08-25 21:53:59] - TRADE : From Pirates to Penguins : Andrew Mangiapane (69), Y:2020-RND:4-STL, Y:2020-RND:5-JKS.
[2020-08-24 12:51:21] - TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Y:2021-RND:2-BJT, Y:2022-RND:2-BJT, Y:2023-RND:3-OLS, Y:2021-RND:3-JKS.
[2020-08-24 12:51:21] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : Y:2020-RND:2-BKS, Y:2020-RND:2-JKS.
[2020-08-24 12:43:09] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Dylan Larkin (80), Y:2020-RND:5-BJT, Y:2022-RND:5-WOL.
[2020-08-24 12:43:09] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Sidney Crosby (84), Y:2022-RND:2-BJT, Y:2020-RND:3-GON.
[2020-08-14 12:21:41] - Jason Pominville was released by Penguins
[2020-08-14 12:19:33] - Derek Dorsett was released by Penguins
[2020-08-13 10:35:20] - Jeremy Morin has been deleted from Penguins.
[2020-08-12 11:45:33] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Nazem Kadri (76), Brayden Schenn (78), Nicolas Roy (P), Josh Mahura (P), Y:2020-RND:2-STL, Y:2020-RND:3-GON, Y:2020-RND:4-SEN.
[2020-08-12 11:45:33] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Taylor Hall (79), Y:2020-RND:1-THU, Y:2020-RND:1-OLS.
[2020-08-10 10:46:19] - Darryl Sutter contract with Penguins has ended.
[2020-08-10 10:46:19] - Bruce Boudreau contract with Intrepides has ended.
[2020-06-07 21:06:25] - Penguins was eliminated at round 3 of year 2019.
[2020-05-15 21:22:11] - Intrepides was eliminated at round 1 of year 2019.
[2020-04-13 22:45:14] - Kevin Connauton was added to Penguins.
[2020-04-13 22:45:04] - Jason Pominville was added to Penguins.
[2020-04-13 22:44:51] - Mike Green was added to Penguins.
[2020-04-13 11:58:50] - TRADE : From Penguins to Gongshow : Marc-Edouard Vlasic (76), Y:2024-RND:5-PEN.
[2020-04-13 11:58:50] - TRADE : From Gongshow to Penguins : Nicolas Roy (P).
[2020-04-13 01:51:35] - TRADE : From Penguins to Nordiques : Y:2023-RND:5-GON, Y:2024-RND:4-SEN.
[2020-04-13 01:51:35] - TRADE : From Nordiques to Penguins : Brandon Tanev (75).
[2020-04-13 01:10:46] - TRADE : From Penguins to Oilers : Antoine Roussel (74), Y:2022-RND:5-PEN.
[2020-04-13 01:10:46] - TRADE : From Oilers to Penguins : Mikko Koivu (76).
[2020-04-13 01:06:40] - TRADE : From Penguins to Thunder : Connor Murphy (74), Conor Sheary (73).
[2020-04-13 01:06:40] - TRADE : From Thunder to Penguins : Jaroslav Halak (78).
[2020-04-11 01:23:00] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Y:2022-RND:2-THU, Y:2020-RND:4-OLS.
[2020-04-11 01:23:00] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Erik Cernak (76), Adam Henrique (76).
[2020-04-10 14:04:46] - TRADE : From Penguins to Wolf : Dylan Strome (75).
[2020-04-10 14:04:46] - TRADE : From Wolf to Penguins : Alex Barré-Boulet (P), Y:2021-RND:2-LUM, Y:2020-RND:3-THU, Y:2020-RND:5-BKS.
[2020-04-09 23:00:35] - Eric Staal has been selected as assistant for Penguins.
[2020-04-09 23:00:35] - Seth Jones is no longer as assistant for Penguins.
[2020-04-08 13:05:33] - TRADE : From Penguins to Blue Jackets : Liam Foudy (P), Filip Hallander (P), Nikita Gusev (P), Jett Woo (P).
[2020-04-08 13:05:33] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Penguins : Brayden Schenn (78).
[2020-04-03 13:10:29] - Dylan Larkin has been selected as captain for Penguins.
[2020-04-03 13:10:29] - Alex Pietrangelo is no longer captain for Penguins.
[2020-04-02 21:41:29] - TRADE : From Penguins to Thunder : Jesperi Kotkaniemi (73).
[2020-04-02 21:41:29] - TRADE : From Thunder to Penguins : Valeri Nichushkin (P), Y:2022-RND:2-THU.
[2020-03-30 22:57:12] - Deryk Engelland was added to Penguins.
[2020-03-30 22:57:12] - Penguins claimed Deryk Engelland from waivers by Sens for 250 000 $.
[2020-03-30 22:57:12] - Brooks Orpik was added to Penguins.
[2020-03-30 22:57:12] - Penguins claimed Brooks Orpik from waivers by Sens for 250 000 $.
[2020-03-30 13:41:22] - Penguins show interest in Deryk Engelland from waiver.
[2020-03-29 22:45:03] - TRADE : From Penguins to Bulldogs : Y:2024-RND:3-PEN.
[2020-03-29 22:45:03] - TRADE : From Bulldogs to Penguins : Patrik Nemeth (76).
[2020-03-29 22:39:18] - Penguins show interest in Brooks Orpik from waiver.
[2020-03-29 22:34:36] - Alex Pietrangelo has been selected as captain for Penguins.
[2020-03-29 22:34:36] - Dylan Larkin is no longer captain for Penguins.
[2020-03-29 14:19:52] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Will Butcher (72), Jack Drury (P), Y:2020-RND:1-FGI.
[2020-03-29 14:19:52] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Max Domi (78).
[2020-03-29 14:16:24] - TRADE : From Penguins to Thunder : Jamie McGinn (69), Y:2020-RND:4-PEN.
[2020-03-29 14:16:24] - TRADE : From Thunder to Penguins : Eric Staal (78).
[2020-03-28 19:38:03] - TRADE : From Oilers to Penguins : Will Butcher (72), Y:2020-RND:2-STL, Y:2020-RND:2-FGI, Y:2020-RND:3-GON.
[2020-03-28 19:38:03] - TRADE : From Penguins to Oilers : Kevin Shattenkirk (75), Jonas Brodin (75).
[2020-03-25 22:39:08] - TRADE : From Penguins to Blue Jackets : Elvis Merzlikins (P), Y:2021-RND:4-BJT.
[2020-03-25 22:39:08] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Penguins : Dillon Dube (P), Y:2021-RND:2-BJT.
[2020-03-21 16:20:09] - TRADE : From Penguins to Pirates : Y:2021-RND:3-STL.
[2020-03-21 16:20:09] - TRADE : From Pirates to Penguins : Evgenii Dadonov (77).
[2020-03-18 10:11:22] - Jason Spezza was added to Penguins.
[2020-03-17 22:12:17] - TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Y:2020-RND:1-FGI, Y:2021-RND:2-PEN, Y:2023-RND:3-OLS, Y:2024-RND:4-SEN, Y:2024-RND:5-SEN.
[2020-03-17 22:12:17] - TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Sean Couturier (80).



[2020-10-27 22:12:51] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Penguins : Brandon Saad (77), Tyler Johnson (77).
[2020-10-27 22:12:51] TRADE : From Penguins to Blue Jackets : Nick Bjugstad (73), Tage Thompson (68), Kyle Okposo (73), Sebastian Aho (P).
[2020-10-13 20:53:19] TRADE : From Sens to Penguins : Radko Gudas (77), Y:2020-RND:1-WOL, Y:2020-RND:1-BUL, Y:2020-RND:3-PEN, Y:2020-RND:5-BJT.
[2020-10-13 20:53:19] TRADE : From Penguins to Sens : Anthony Mantha (76), Y:2021-RND:2-LUM.
[2020-10-13 20:43:41] TRADE : From Penguins to Mariners : Taylor Hall (79).
[2020-10-13 20:43:41] TRADE : From Mariners to Penguins : Anthony Mantha (76).
[2020-09-23 14:51:35] TRADE : From Penguins to Pirates : Cam Fowler (75), Jimmy Schuldt (P), Y:2020-RND:3-GON.
[2020-09-23 14:51:35] TRADE : From Pirates to Penguins : Jaden Schwartz (75), Y:2020-RND:4-LUM, Y:2024-RND:4-PIR.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Playoff
2019161060000051465853000002825385300000232122051891400015211145671731821803253819122535946919.57%651183.08%321441152.07%19641147.69%11722552.00%366219377156288138
2019161060000051465853000002825385300000232122051891400015211145671731821803253819122535946919.57%651183.08%321441152.07%19641147.69%11722552.00%366219377156288138
Total Playoff322012000001029210161060000056506161060000046424401021782800030422281134346364360641076382450718921819.57%1302283.08%642882252.07%39282247.69%23445052.00%733438754312576276